Pearson Intl

$266+ Cheap flights from Tucson (TUS) to Pearson Intl (YYZ)

TUS — YYZ
Sep 23 — Sep 301
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Tucson to Pearson Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Tucson to Pearson Intl

Cheapest flights from Tucson to Pearson Intl

Wed 9/91:18 pm -
1 stop6h 41m
Tue 9/156:46 am -
1 stop8h 34m
Deal found 8/24$591
Fri 9/2511:50 am -
2 stops31h 55m
Wed 9/3011:00 am -
1 stop9h 42m
Deal found 8/20$597
Wed 9/96:35 am -
2 stops13h 38m
Tue 9/157:45 am -
1 stop7h 49m
Deal found 8/24$601
Wed 9/3012:29 pm -
2 stops18h 54m
Sat 10/37:45 am -
2 stops16h 03m
Deal found 8/21$605
Mon 9/146:35 am -
2 stops20h 10m
Wed 9/1610:00 am -
2 stops13h 50m
Deal found 8/23$614
Thu 10/2912:26 pm -
2 stops14h 34m
Sat 11/219:55 am -
1 stop11h 30m
Deal found 8/21$618
Sat 9/57:12 am -
1 stop6h 28m
Sat 9/196:00 am -
2 stops17h 48m
Deal found 8/20$622
Tue 9/811:50 am -
2 stops31h 55m
Tue 9/159:00 am -
2 stops14h 50m
Deal found 8/21$625
Tue 9/87:11 am -
2 stops13h 48m
Thu 9/176:34 pm -
2 stops19h 36m
Deal found 8/20$628
Wed 9/911:50 am -
2 stops14h 55m
Tue 9/159:30 am -
1 stop7h 59m
Deal found 8/20$638
Sat 10/312:29 pm -
2 stops14h 16m
Tue 10/611:05 am -
1 stop9h 56m
Deal found 8/21$640

Find flight deals from Tucson to Pearson Intl

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$591
(American Airlines)

One-way from

$266
(Delta)

Popular in

March

Cheapest in

April

Average price

$769
Provider with most accurate pricing for Tucson-Toronto Pearson Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Tucson-Toronto Pearson Intl flights.
From Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl
One-way flight from Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl
High demand for flights, 4% potential price rise
Cheapest flight prices on average. 4% potential price decrease ($28 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in August 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

TucsonToronto

TUS Tucson - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

TUSYYZ

Tucson

Wed 9/23

7:11 am-4:44 pm

1 stop6h 33m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 9/30

6:15 am-12:34 pm

1 stop9h 19m

$591

TucsonToronto

TUS Tucson - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

TUSYYZ

Tucson

Wed 9/30

12:29 pm-10:23 am

2 stops18h 54m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sat 10/3

7:45 am-8:48 pm

2 stops16h 03m

$605

TucsonToronto

TUS Tucson - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

TUSYYZ

Tucson

Thu 9/3

1:28 pm-11:57 pm

1 stop7h 29m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 9/16

7:24 pm-11:10 am

2 stops18h 46m

$648

TucsonToronto

TUS Tucson - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

TUSYYZ

Tucson

Tue 9/8

1:45 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop7h 14m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sat 9/19

1:34 pm-8:58 pm

1 stop10h 24m

$677

TucsonToronto

TUS Tucson - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

TUSYYZ

Tucson

Fri 9/11

10:00 am-7:37 pm

1 stop6h 37m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sat 9/12

10:45 am-5:03 pm

1 stop9h 18m

$681

TucsonToronto

TUS Tucson - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

TUSYYZ

Tucson

Sat 10/3

9:40 am-11:59 pm

2 stops11h 19m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 10/7

4:18 pm-8:25 pm

1 stop7h 07m

$687

TucsonToronto

TUS Tucson - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

TUSYYZ

Tucson

Sat 9/5

12:30 pm-7:00 am

1 stop15h 30m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Thu 9/17

6:10 am-10:20 am

1 stop7h 10m

$703
Quickest round-trip

TucsonToronto

TUS Tucson - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

TUSYYZ

Tucson

Mon 9/7

7:12 am-4:40 pm

1 stop6h 28m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 9/15

5:54 pm-9:40 pm

1 stop6h 46m

$703

TucsonToronto

TUS Tucson - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

TUSYYZ

Tucson

Mon 9/14

7:11 am-4:44 pm

1 stop6h 33m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 9/16

6:15 am-12:34 pm

1 stop9h 19m

$703

TucsonToronto

TUS Tucson - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

TUSYYZ

Tucson

Mon 9/7

6:29 am-12:19 pm

2 stops26h 50m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 9/16

6:00 am-8:50 pm

2 stops17h 50m

$707

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/24

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Tucson-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Tucson-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Tucson-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Tucson-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Tucson-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Tucson to Pearson Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Pearson Intl from Tucson with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flights typically cost between $631 and $861 in September.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $591 on American Airlines (Sep 9-Sep 15).

Reviews of airlines servicing Pearson Intl

Read through reviews of airlines operating flights from Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport, such as Delta,United Airlines, andAmerican Airlines. Reviews also offer insight into each airline's entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Comfort

7.8

Food

7.2

Overall

7.8

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Jorge,Aug 2026

TPA - ATL

Although I still enjoy flying Delta, the overall flying experience feels cheapened. But I guess that is true of most, if not all american carriers.

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Comfort

7.8

Food

7.2

Overall

7.8

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Jorge,Aug 2026

TPA - ATL

Although I still enjoy flying Delta, the overall flying experience feels cheapened. But I guess that is true of most, if not all american carriers.

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Comfort

7.8

Food

7.2

Overall

7.8

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Jorge,Aug 2026

TPA - ATL

Although I still enjoy flying Delta, the overall flying experience feels cheapened. But I guess that is true of most, if not all american carriers.

Boarding

8.1

Crew

8.5

Comfort

7.8

Food

7.2

Overall

7.8

Entertainment

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Jorge,Aug 2026

TPA - ATL

Although I still enjoy flying Delta, the overall flying experience feels cheapened. But I guess that is true of most, if not all american carriers.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl?

    Tucson (TUS), located 7.5 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly out of when you book flights from Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl. 3 airlines have flights from Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl on a regular basis. Booking flights from Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl should not be difficult; the airport handles an average of 0 outbound flights to Toronto Pearson Intl per day.

  • How long is the flight from Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

    Airlines like Delta and United Airlines fly from Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in about 6h 33m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 04m. The distance from Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport is about 1869 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport round-trip?

    According to our current data, Delta ($277), United Airlines ($307), and American Airlines ($598) offers the cheapest pricing from Tucson to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport. Delta is 60% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Tucson to Pearson Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Tucson to Pearson Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Tucson to Pearson Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Tucson to Pearson Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Tucson to Pearson Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Tucson to Pearson Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

Book flights to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Markham
Brampton
Vaughan
Collingwood
Kitchener
Burlington
Pickering
Oakville
Owen Sound
Cambridge
Whitby
Ajax
Orillia

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Tucson to Pearson Intl

Top 3 airlines flying from Tucson to Pearson Intl

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
DeltaCheapest$277Average$372FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
United AirlinesCheapest$307Average$757FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
American AirlinesCheapest$598Average$820FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.