Las Vegas

$488+ Cheap flights from Prague (PRG) to Las Vegas (LAS)

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 9/15. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
PRG — LAS
Aug 28 — Sep 41
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Prague to Las Vegas with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Prague to Las Vegas

Cheapest flights from Prague to Las Vegas
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Prague to Las Vegas. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on July 29, 2026.

This Cheapflightsfares deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/24. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Cheapflightsfares is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 9/88:50 am
PRG
-
LAS
1 stop15h 25m
Condor
Tue 9/155:15 pm
LAS
-
PRG
1 stop18h 55m
Condor
Deal found 7/24$629
This Expedia deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Expedia is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sun 8/308:50 am
PRG
-
LAS
1 stop18h 00m
Condor
Tue 9/155:15 pm
LAS
-
PRG
1 stop18h 55m
Condor
Deal found 7/27$656
This Gotogate deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/25. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Gotogate is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sun 8/308:50 am
PRG
-
LAS
1 stop18h 00m
Condor
Sun 9/138:20 pm
LAS
-
PRG
1 stop15h 10m
Condor
Deal found 7/25$657
This Cheapflightsfares deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/28. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Cheapflightsfares is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 8/258:50 am
PRG
-
LAS
1 stop15h 25m
Condor
Tue 9/155:15 pm
LAS
-
PRG
1 stop18h 55m
Condor
Deal found 7/28$661
This lastminute.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/26. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure lastminute.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 8/278:50 am
PRG
-
LAS
1 stop15h 25m
Condor
Tue 9/85:15 pm
LAS
-
PRG
1 stop13h 45m
Condor
Deal found 7/26$662
This Mytrip deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/28. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Mytrip is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 8/278:50 am
PRG
-
LAS
1 stop15h 25m
Condor
Thu 9/105:15 pm
LAS
-
PRG
1 stop19h 10m
Condor
Deal found 7/28$674
This Gotogate deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/26. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Gotogate is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 8/258:50 am
PRG
-
LAS
1 stop15h 25m
Condor
Tue 9/15:15 pm
LAS
-
PRG
1 stop13h 45m
Condor
Deal found 7/26$675

Find flight deals from Prague to Las Vegas

Discover tips and strategies to find the most affordable flight options for your journey from Prague (PRG) to Las Vegas (LAS). Learn about various techniques such as flexible date searches, comparing prices across and setting up price alerts. Use these methods to find the cheapest flights available for your travel needs. Data last updated July 29, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$629
(Cheapflightsfares)

One-way from

$488
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

February

Cheapest in

May

Average price

$961
Provider with most accurate pricing for Václav Havel Prague-Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Václav Havel Prague-Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl flights.
From Václav Havel Prague to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
One-way flight from Václav Havel Prague to Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 7% potential increase in price ($72 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease ($24 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in July 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Prague to Las Vegas that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 29, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Prague to Las Vegas that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

PragueLas Vegas

PRG - LAS

PRGLAS

Václav Havel Prague

Thu 9/10

8:50 am-10:00 pm

2 stops22h 10m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Thu 9/17

9:15 am-9:25 pm

2 stops27h 10m

$854

PragueLas Vegas

PRG - LAS

PRGLAS

Václav Havel Prague

Sun 10/11

8:50 am-10:50 pm

2 stops23h 00m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Tue 10/27

12:06 pm-3:15 pm

2 stops19h 09m

$855

PragueLas Vegas

PRG - LAS

PRGLAS

Václav Havel Prague

Mon 9/7

8:50 am-6:50 pm

2 stops19h 00m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Mon 9/14

6:15 am-9:25 pm

2 stops30h 10m

$867

PragueLas Vegas

PRG - LAS

PRGLAS

Václav Havel Prague

Thu 8/27

8:50 am-6:50 pm

2 stops19h 00m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Thu 9/10

6:00 am-9:25 pm

2 stops30h 25m

$889

PragueLas Vegas

PRG - LAS

PRGLAS

Václav Havel Prague

Sun 8/30

8:50 am-10:45 pm

2 stops22h 55m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Tue 9/15

8:45 am-9:10 pm

2 stops27h 25m

$922

PragueLas Vegas

PRG - LAS

PRGLAS

Václav Havel Prague

Sun 8/30

8:50 am-10:45 pm

2 stops22h 55m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Sun 9/13

10:25 am-4:00 pm

2 stops20h 35m

$945

PragueLas Vegas

PRG - LAS

PRGLAS

Václav Havel Prague

Thu 8/27

10:20 am-9:08 pm

3 stops19h 48m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Thu 9/10

11:38 pm-9:40 am

3 stops25h 02m

$1,019
Quickest round-trip

PragueLas Vegas

PRG - LAS

PRGLAS

Václav Havel Prague

Sun 10/11

6:10 am-4:20 pm

1 stop19h 10m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Tue 10/27

1:39 pm-1:05 pm

2 stops15h 26m

$1,019

PragueLas Vegas

PRG - LAS

PRGLAS

Václav Havel Prague

Wed 9/9

10:20 am-10:23 pm

2 stops21h 03m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Sat 9/12

7:05 am-2:40 pm

3 stops22h 35m

$1,033

PragueLas Vegas

PRG - LAS

PRGLAS

Václav Havel Prague

Sun 10/18

6:10 am-4:20 pm

1 stop19h 10m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Mon 11/2

11:55 am-2:00 pm

2 stops17h 05m

$1,033

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 7/26

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Prague to Las Vegas

Provider information is updated monthly. Please note that these providers often have deals for this flight, but the availability may vary on a day-by-day basis on Cheapflights.
Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Prague to Las Vegas in July.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
AranGrantPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Prague-Las Vegas flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Prague-Las Vegas flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Prague-Las Vegas flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Prague-Las Vegas flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Prague-Las Vegas flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Prague to Las Vegas

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Las Vegas from Prague with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Prague to Las Vegas

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Prague to Las Vegas?

Currently, May is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Prague to Las Vegas (average of $755). Flying from Prague to Las Vegas in February is currently the most expensive (average of $1,209). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Prague to Las Vegas?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Prague to Las Vegas flights typically cost between $754 and $1,096 in September.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $629 on Condor (Sep 8-Sep 15).

Reviews of airlines servicing Las Vegas

Get insights into the airlines that provide service to Las Vegas. Read reviews, discover amenities, and learn about the overall travel experience offered by airlines. Use this information to make informed decisions when choosing an airline for your flight to Las Vegas. Reviews last updated July 29, 2026.
Peruse reviews from past customers who have flown with KLM and Condor from Prague to Las Vegas to help guide your decision. You can also see how each airline stacks up in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Crew

8.4

Entertainment

7.2

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.7

Food

7.3

Boarding

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Subhash,Jul 2026

CDG - ATL

The priority tag for bags were taken out. 1 bag is missing. Food was worst for AVML. The food was dry and burnt.

Crew

8.4

Entertainment

7.2

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.7

Food

7.3

Boarding

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Subhash,Jul 2026

CDG - ATL

The priority tag for bags were taken out. 1 bag is missing. Food was worst for AVML. The food was dry and burnt.

Crew

8.4

Entertainment

7.2

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.7

Food

7.3

Boarding

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Subhash,Jul 2026

CDG - ATL

The priority tag for bags were taken out. 1 bag is missing. Food was worst for AVML. The food was dry and burnt.

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Prague to Las Vegas. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Prague to Las Vegas round-trip?

    Flying on Condor is currently your cheapest option to Las Vegas, with prices starting at $699. Another option worth looking into is KLM, starting at $867 round trip. Condor is priced at 26% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Prague to Las Vegas that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Prague to Las Vegas flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Prague to Las Vegas?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Prague to Las Vegas.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Prague to Las Vegas?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Prague to Las Vegas by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Prague to Las Vegas?

    Currently, May is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Prague to Las Vegas (average of $755). Flying from Prague to Las Vegas in February is currently the most expensive (average of $1,209). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Las Vegas?

Book flights to Las Vegas if you plan to visit one of these locations
Paradise
Henderson
Mesquite
North Las Vegas
Kingman
Winchester
Boulder City
Needles
Sunrise Manor

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Top 2 airlines flying from Prague to Las Vegas

Discover the top 2 airlines that operate flights from Prague to Las Vegas. Compare their services, reliability, and customer satisfaction ratings to choose the airline that best suits your travel preferences and needs. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 29, 2026.
AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
CondorCheapest$699Average$820FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time76%
KLMCheapest$867Average$924FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time75%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.