Cheap flights from Oklahoma (OK) to Illinois (IL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Oklahoma to Illinois

All the information you need to plan the best null to ORD flight in 2021: compare Oklahoma to Illinois flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Illinois.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Oklahoma to Illinois?

August is one of the best times of the year to fly to Illinois from Oklahoma. Prices for August average $246 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $156. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of October. Opting for a August flight can save you 13% on your journey compared to booking in August

How far in advance should I book a flight from Oklahoma to Illinois?

Find a great deal and save up to 55% by booking at least 50 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Oklahoma to Illinois within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $311.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Oklahoma to Illinois (OK - IL)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Oklahoma to Illinois as you normally would.

Cheap flights from Oklahoma to Illinois in November, December 2021

The best prices found for Oklahoma to Illinois flights for November, December
7 Dec - 9 Dec
$145pp
TUL
Tulsa
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUL
Tulsa
9 Dec - 12 Dec
$150pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Delta
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
10 Dec - 11 Dec
$155pp
TUL
Tulsa
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUL
Tulsa

Oklahoma to Illinois 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Illinois from Oklahoma found for next year
7 Dec - 9 Dec
$145pp
TUL
Tulsa
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUL
Tulsa
9 Dec - 12 Dec
$150pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Delta
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
Delta
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
10 Dec - 11 Dec
$155pp
TUL
Tulsa
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
STL
Lambert-St Louis
STL
Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUL
Tulsa

Non-stop flights to Illinois from Oklahoma

Save time with Oklahoma to Illinois direct flight deals
9 Dec - 11 Dec
$187pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
14 Jan - 15 Jan
$197pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
11 Dec - 11 Jan
$197pp
TUL
Tulsa
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
TUL
Tulsa

Last minute flights from Oklahoma to Illinois

Late deals on round-trip flights to Illinois from Oklahoma, departing today and this week
2 Dec - 4 Dec
$188pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
2 Dec - 6 Dec
$192pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
2 Dec - 4 Dec
$229pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

One-way flights to Illinois from Oklahoma

The cheapest one-way flights from Oklahoma to Illinois
2:49 am - 5:00 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
2h 11m
OKC - ORD
United Airlines
$104
United
1:42 pm - 6:47 pm
Delta
1 Stop
5h 05m
TUL - MDW
Delta
$118
Delta
1:39 pm - 4:50 am
Spirit Airlines
2 Stops
15h 11m
OKC - ORD
Spirit Airlines
$128
Kissandfly.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Oklahoma</span> to <span class="emphasized">Illinois</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Oklahoma to Illinois

Which airlines flying from Oklahoma to Illinois have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Oklahoma to Illinois have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like American Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Oklahoma to Illinois for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Oklahoma to Illinois for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $145, but on average you can expect to pay $180.

Are there nonstop flights from Oklahoma to Illinois for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Oklahoma to Illinois under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Oklahoma to Illinois is less than $259.

Are there last-minute flights available from Oklahoma to Illinois for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Oklahoma to Illinois within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Oklahoma to Illinois?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Oklahoma to Illinois on average per day?

On average 12 flights depart from Oklahoma to Illinois per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 25% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 75% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Oklahoma to Illinois?

A quick flight from Oklahoma to Illinois can take about 5h 03m. United Airlines provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $145. There are 696 mi between Oklahoma and Illinois. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Oklahoma to Illinois one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $68 on Delta. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Frontier from $83 and United Airlines from $94 one-way.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Illinois (IL)

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Illinois from Oklahoma?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Illinois within the United States

Most visitors from Oklahoma need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Illinois.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Oklahoma must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Illinois.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Oklahoma are not required to quarantine after entering Illinois.

Do I need a test to fly back to Oklahoma from Illinois?

Returning to Oklahoma from Illinois

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Illinois must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Oklahoma.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Illinois are not required to quarantine after entering Oklahoma.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Illinois (IL)

Destination points for flights from Oklahoma to Illinois

Select to see more specific information for flights from Oklahoma to all places in Illinois.

Destination information for Illinois

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Oklahoma to Illinois.
Flight duration from Oklahoma to Illinois
2h 16m

Airports servicing

Clinton Regional (CLK)
Lawton (LAW)
Oklahoma City (OKC)
Stillwater Searcy Fld (SWO)
Tulsa (TUL)

Airports servicing

Bloomington (BMI)
Champaign (CMI)
Decatur (DEC)
Moline (MLI)
Marion (MWA)

Top 3 airlines flying from Oklahoma to Illinois

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Oklahoma to Illinois choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
United Airlines
$107 $294 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$109 $380 No cancel fee 71%
Delta
$244 $394 No cancel fee N/A
Home North America USA Illinois Cheap flights from Oklahoma to Illinois