Menu

Cheap flights from Chicago (CHI) to Illinois (IL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Chicago to Illinois in March 2020

The best prices found for ORD to Illinois flights for March
25 Mar - 28 Mar
$215pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
19 Mar - 22 Apr
$259pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
28 Mar - 29 Mar
$265pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Chicago to Illinois 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Illinois from Chicago found for this year
1 May - 3 May
$215pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
27 Mar - 3 Apr
$259pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
28 Mar - 29 Mar
$265pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Non-stop flights to Illinois from Chicago

Save time with Chicago to Illinois direct flight deals
1 May - 3 May
$215pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
19 Mar - 22 Apr
$259pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
MLI
Moline Quad-City
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
28 Mar - 29 Mar
$265pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

Last minute flights from Chicago to Illinois

Late deals on round-trip flights to Illinois from Chicago, departing today and this week
28 Feb - 2 Mar
$414pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
PIA
Greater Peoria
PIA
Greater Peoria
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$449pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
29 Feb - 2 Mar
$470pp
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
CMI
Champaign University-Willard
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

One-way flights to Illinois from Chicago

The cheapest one-way flights from Chicago to Illinois
7:06 am - 8:10 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 04m
ORD - PIA
United Airlines
$349
United
12:55 pm - 1:51 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
0h 56m
ORD - PIA
American Airlines
6:15 am - 7:09 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
0h 54m
ORD - CMI
Linear Air Taxi
$2244
CheapOair

Destination information for Illinois

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Chicago to Illinois
Flight duration
1h 02m

Airports servicing Chicago

Chicago-O'Hare Intl (ORD)
Rockford (RFD)

Airports servicing

Bloomington (BMI)
Champaign (CMI)
Decatur (DEC)
Moline (MLI)
Marion (MWA)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Chicago to Illinois flights.

Flight FAQs

From Chicago to Illinois

What are the most popular routes from Chicago to Illinois?

Most travelers choose Chicago O'Hare Intl - Springfield Capital, Chicago O'Hare Intl - Greater Peoria or Chicago O'Hare Intl - Moline Quad-City when deciding on the best route from Chicago to Illinois.