Fort Lauderdale

$419+ Cheap flights from Vienna (VIE) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 10/1. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
VIE — FLL
Aug 29 — Sep 51
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale

Cheapest flights from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on July 30, 2026.

This Flighttix deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/29. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Flighttix is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 10/2111:00 am
VIE
-
FLL
1 stop16h 39m
Multiple Airlines
Fri 11/63:28 pm
FLL
-
VIE
2 stops14h 17m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 7/29$684
This Flighttix deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/29. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Flighttix is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 10/2111:00 am
VIE
-
FLL
1 stop16h 39m
Air Canada
Fri 11/67:05 pm
FLL
-
VIE
1 stop31h 10m
Air Canada
Deal found 7/29$692
This Flighttix deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/28. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Flighttix is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 11/29:00 am
VIE
-
FLL
2 stops17h 45m
Lufthansa
Tue 12/812:00 pm
FLL
-
VIE
2 stops15h 45m
Lufthansa
Deal found 7/28$698
This Finnair deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/29. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Finnair is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 9/47:05 pm
VIE
-
FLL
2 stops33h 18m
Multiple Airlines
Fri 9/1812:10 pm
FLL
-
VIE
2 stops28h 25m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 7/29$701
This Expedia deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/28. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Expedia is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 11/1810:05 am
VIE
-
FLL
2 stops18h 06m
British Airways
Mon 11/235:25 pm
FLL
-
VIE
2 stops18h 45m
British Airways
Deal found 7/28$706
This Finnair deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/30. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Finnair is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 9/47:05 pm
VIE
-
FLL
2 stops33h 18m
Multiple Airlines
Sat 9/1912:10 pm
FLL
-
VIE
2 stops24h 10m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 7/30$708
This Flighttix deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/28. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Flighttix is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 11/210:30 am
VIE
-
FLL
1 stop19h 14m
Multiple Airlines
Tue 12/812:00 pm
FLL
-
VIE
2 stops15h 45m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 7/28$709
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/29. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 10/2111:15 am
VIE
-
FLL
2 stops16h 38m
American Airlines
Fri 11/64:20 pm
FLL
-
VIE
2 stops15h 05m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/29$712
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/28. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 12/2511:30 am
VIE
-
FLL
2 stops18h 54m
American Airlines
Fri 1/810:55 am
FLL
-
VIE
2 stops20h 30m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/28$713
This Gotogate deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/26. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Gotogate is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 12/2310:35 am
VIE
-
FLL
1 stop30h 17m
Air Canada
Tue 12/2911:50 am
FLL
-
VIE
1 stop14h 55m
Air Canada
Deal found 7/26$714
This United Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure United Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 12/168:00 am
VIE
-
FLL
2 stops19h 28m
United Airlines
Fri 1/86:45 pm
FLL
-
VIE
1 stop31h 15m
United Airlines
Deal found 7/27$716

Find flight deals from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale

Discover tips and strategies to find the most affordable flight options for your journey from Vienna (VIE) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL). Learn about various techniques such as flexible date searches, comparing prices across and setting up price alerts. Use these methods to find the cheapest flights available for your travel needs. Data last updated July 30, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$684
(Flighttix)

One-way from

$419
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

June

Cheapest in

March

Average price

$813
Provider with most accurate pricing for Vienna Intl-Fort Lauderdale flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Vienna Intl-Fort Lauderdale flights.
From Vienna Intl to Fort Lauderdale
One-way flight from Vienna Intl to Fort Lauderdale
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 9% potential increase in price ($86 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease ($21 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in July 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 30, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

ViennaFort Lauderdale

VIE - FLL

VIEFLL

Vienna Intl

Thu 9/3

7:00 am-7:43 pm

2 stops18h 43m

Fort Lauderdale

Thu 9/17

7:59 pm-5:35 pm

2 stops15h 36m

$729

ViennaFort Lauderdale

VIE - FLL

VIEFLL

Vienna Intl

Thu 10/8

7:00 am-8:58 pm

2 stops19h 58m

Fort Lauderdale

Sun 10/11

7:00 am-8:15 am

1 stop19h 15m

$730

ViennaFort Lauderdale

VIE - FLL

VIEFLL

Vienna Intl

Wed 12/30

10:35 am-3:51 pm

2 stops35h 16m

Fort Lauderdale

Thu 1/14

12:30 pm-8:00 am

1 stop13h 30m

$732

ViennaFort Lauderdale

VIE - FLL

VIEFLL

Vienna Intl

Fri 9/4

7:05 pm-10:23 pm

2 stops33h 18m

Fort Lauderdale

Fri 9/18

12:10 pm-6:20 pm

2 stops24h 10m

$787

ViennaFort Lauderdale

VIE - FLL

VIEFLL

Vienna Intl

Mon 12/14

6:50 am-6:54 pm

2 stops18h 04m

Fort Lauderdale

Tue 1/5

2:05 pm-11:20 am

2 stops15h 15m

$803
Quickest round-trip

ViennaFort Lauderdale

VIE - FLL

VIEFLL

Vienna Intl

Mon 8/24

7:00 am-6:41 pm

2 stops17h 41m

Fort Lauderdale

Sat 9/5

11:12 am-8:40 am

2 stops15h 28m

$812

ViennaFort Lauderdale

VIE - FLL

VIEFLL

Vienna Intl

Mon 8/24

8:00 am-8:59 pm

2 stops18h 59m

Fort Lauderdale

Sat 9/5

1:20 pm-11:45 am

2 stops16h 25m

$832

ViennaFort Lauderdale

VIE - FLL

VIEFLL

Vienna Intl

Fri 12/18

6:00 am-8:45 pm

2 stops20h 45m

Fort Lauderdale

Sat 1/9

8:30 am-8:00 am

1 stop17h 30m

$833

ViennaFort Lauderdale

VIE - FLL

VIEFLL

Vienna Intl

Thu 9/3

10:15 am-11:25 pm

2 stops19h 10m

Fort Lauderdale

Thu 9/17

11:20 am-7:20 pm

3 stops26h 00m

$935
Cheapest one-way

ViennaFort Lauderdale

VIE - FLL

VIEFLL

Vienna Intl

Sun 10/4

8:05 pm-7:10 pm

2 stops29h 05m

$553

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 7/28

Showing 1-10 of 21 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Vienna-Fort Lauderdale flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Vienna-Fort Lauderdale flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Vienna-Fort Lauderdale flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Vienna-Fort Lauderdale flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Vienna-Fort Lauderdale flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Vienna with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale?

Currently, March is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale (average of $693). Flying from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale in June is currently the most expensive (average of $1,059). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Vienna to Fort Lauderdale flights typically cost between $870 and $989 in October.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $684 on Multiple Airlines (Oct 21-Nov 6).

Reviews of airlines servicing Fort Lauderdale

Get insights into the airlines that provide service to Fort Lauderdale. Read reviews, discover amenities, and learn about the overall travel experience offered by airlines. Use this information to make informed decisions when choosing an airline for your flight to Fort Lauderdale. Reviews last updated July 30, 2026.
Read reviews from past customers who have flown Air Canada from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale. Users can see the overall rating for each airline as well as how each is rated in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Entertainment

6.8

Overall

7.1

Comfort

7.1

Food

6.3

Boarding

7.3

Crew

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Paula,Mar 2026

YVR - PSP

Everything was OK, but we waited on the tarmac for an hour and 20 minutes after landing because there was no available gate. This is a daily occurrence at the Palm Springs airport, and happens with Air Canada and WestJet constantly.

Entertainment

6.8

Overall

7.1

Comfort

7.1

Food

6.3

Boarding

7.3

Crew

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Paula,Mar 2026

YVR - PSP

Everything was OK, but we waited on the tarmac for an hour and 20 minutes after landing because there was no available gate. This is a daily occurrence at the Palm Springs airport, and happens with Air Canada and WestJet constantly.

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.

  • How long is the flight from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale?

    Air Canada and Lufthansa can get you from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale in just under 16h 15m. Your travel time can differ by up to 24m. Airlines will cover a distance of 5185 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • What is the cheapest airline to fly from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale round-trip?

    According to our current data, Air Canada ($561), offers the cheapest pricing from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale. Users have found that Air Canada is 32% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Vienna to Fort Lauderdale flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale?

    Currently, March is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale (average of $693). Flying from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale in June is currently the most expensive (average of $1,059). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Alternative routes for Vienna to Fort Lauderdale

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Top airline flying from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale

Discover the top airline that operate flights from Vienna to Fort Lauderdale. Compare their services, reliability, and customer satisfaction ratings to choose the airline that best suits your travel preferences and needs. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 30, 2026.
AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Air CanadaCheapest$561Average$802FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time67%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.