Cheap flights from Nassau (NAS) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale are usually found in July or February, booked 32 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Nassau (NAS) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

All the information you need to plan the best NAS to FLL flight in 2021: compare Nassau to Fort Lauderdale flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Fort Lauderdale.
NAS - FLL
Price
$236 - $270
FLL
Temperature
78.8 - 91.4 °F
FLL
Rainfall
1.7 - 10.4 inches

Popular in

April

High demand for flights, 6% potential price rise

Cheapest in

July

Best time to find cheap flights, 7% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$236

From Nassau to Fort Lauderdale

One-way from

$178

One-way flight from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale?

Travelers have found that booking a Monday departure is the best way to save up to 4% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale?

Users have found that booking a flight from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale at least 22 days early can save you up to 35% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 22 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale for as little as $182 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $255 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale?

Flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale lean towards being more expensive in November. Prices are generally better when you fly from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at $50.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale (NAS - FLL)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the evening tend to be the most expensive. A flight at noon could potentially save you up to 10% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale in June, July 2021

The best prices found for NAS to FLL flights for June, July
21 Jul - 28 Jul
$257pp
NAS
Nassau Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl
24 Jun - 3 Jul
$259pp
NAS
Nassau Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
NAS
Nassau Intl
13 Jul - 14 Dec
$260pp
NAS
Nassau Intl
Bahamasair
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Bahamasair
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl

Nassau to Fort Lauderdale 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fort Lauderdale from Nassau found for this year
30 Sep - 2 Oct
$247pp
NAS
Nassau Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl
19 Oct - 26 Oct
$250pp
NAS
Nassau Intl
Bahamasair
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Bahamasair
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl
11 Oct - 15 Oct
$252pp
NAS
Nassau Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl

Non-stop flights to Fort Lauderdale from Nassau

Save time with Nassau to Fort Lauderdale direct flight deals
30 Sep - 2 Oct
$247pp
NAS
Nassau Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl
19 Oct - 26 Oct
$250pp
NAS
Nassau Intl
Bahamasair
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Bahamasair
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl
11 Oct - 15 Oct
$252pp
NAS
Nassau Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl

Last minute flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fort Lauderdale from Nassau, departing today and this week
2 Jul - 5 Jul
$288pp
NAS
Nassau Intl
Bahamasair
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Bahamasair
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl
2 Jul - 6 Jul
$292pp
NAS
Nassau Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl
2 Jul - 4 Jul
$293pp
NAS
Nassau Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Silver Airways
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl

One-way flights to Fort Lauderdale from Nassau

The cheapest one-way flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale
2:00 pm - 3:03 pm
JetBlue
Nonstop
1h 03m
NAS - FLL
JetBlue
9:16 am - 4:14 pm
Delta
1 Stop
6h 58m
NAS - FLL
Delta
$184
Delta
11:59 am - 8:31 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
8h 32m
NAS - FLL
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Nassau</span> to <span class="emphasized">Fort Lauderdale</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Nassau to Fort Lauderdale

Are flight prices decreasing from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Nassau and Fort Lauderdale for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Nassau Intl to Fort Lauderdale have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Bahamasair, JetBlue, and Delta flying from Nassau Intl to Fort Lauderdale have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

What airports do I use to fly from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale?

Booking a flight from Nassau Intl (NAS) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL) is your only option if you wish to fly from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale. On a typical day, there are 4 flights from Intl to Fort Lauderdale, all of which are around 0h 55m for a nonstop flight. You can also purchase a plane ticket from 5 airlines when you book a flight from Intl to Fort Lauderdale.

Can I find flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on JetBlue for just $247, but on average you can expect to pay $260.

Are there nonstop flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale is less than $261.

Are there last-minute flights available from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Wednesday, Friday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Nassau Intl to Fort Lauderdale flight path was viewed by 298 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

How many flights depart from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale on average per day?

On average 2 flights depart from Nassau Intl to Fort Lauderdale per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 50% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 50% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Nassau or Fort Lauderdale?

In Nassau, there will be same rainfall in Nassau compared to Fort Lauderdale over the next 21 days.

Is Nassau weather warmer or cooler than Fort Lauderdale?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 91 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Fort Lauderdale is generally the same as in Nassau. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long is the flight from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale?

Departing from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale will take you 55m. Airlines will cover a distance of 183 mi. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale round-trip?

Flying on JetBlue is currently your cheapest option to Fort Lauderdale, with prices starting at $247. Additional round-trip tickets that might be worth considering are offered by Bahamasair and American Airlines, with the lowest prices starting at $250 and $259, respectively. These flights start at 2% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale one-way?

$122 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Bahamasair. You may also be able to find cheap deals on Silver Airways and JetBlue, with prices starting from $174 and $177, respectively.

Alternative routes for Nassau to Fort Lauderdale

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Fort Lauderdale

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale.
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $1.00
Flight duration
1h 04m
Average temperature for June in Fort Lauderdale
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Fort Lauderdale
10.4 ″

Airports servicing Nassau

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Top 5 airlines flying from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Delta
$77 $205 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$66 $213 No cancel fee 71%
JetBlue
$147 $263 No cancel fee 62%
United Airlines
$143 $267 No cancel fee 69%
Bahamasair
$182 $273 No cancel fee 33%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Bahamasair. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Hourly flight availability from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale

See what time of day planes typically take off from Nassau towards Fort Lauderdale.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 63% of NAS to FLL departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 36% of NAS to FLL departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of NAS to FLL departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of NAS to FLL departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale.
Sunday
6 daily flights
Monday
5 daily flights
Tuesday
5 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
5 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights
Home North America USA Florida Fort Lauderdale Cheap flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale