Menu

Cheap flights from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale (ABE - FLL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale are usually found in January or June, booked 30 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Monday and return on a Saturday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Lehigh Valley (ABE) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

ABE - FLL
Price
$160 - $349
FLL
Temperature
78.8 - 91.4 °F
FLL
Rainfall
1.7 - 10.4 inches
Popular in November High demand for flights, 29% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 35% potential price drop
Round-trip from C$ 160 From Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale
One-way from C$ 149 One-way flight from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale?

Users have found that flying from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale on a Wednesday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale?

Find a great deal and save up to 25% by booking at least 22 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $256.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale?

October can be a great time to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Lehigh Valley with a flight ticket averaging about $249. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of October for as cheap as $147. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of July.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale (ABE - FLL)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale in the evening. Doing so could potentially save you 10% on the flight price compared to flying at noon, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale in September, October 2020

The best prices found for ABE to FLL flights for September, October
7 Oct - 14 Oct
$92pp
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
27 Sep - 3 Oct
$164pp
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
7 Oct - 14 Oct
$174pp
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem

Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fort Lauderdale from Lehigh Valley found for this year
7 Oct - 14 Oct
$92pp
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
21 Nov - 28 Nov
$104pp
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
27 Sep - 3 Oct
$164pp
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem

Non-stop flights to Fort Lauderdale from Lehigh Valley

Save time with Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale direct flight deals
7 Oct - 14 Oct
$92pp
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
21 Nov - 28 Nov
$104pp
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
27 Dec - 3 Jan
$264pp
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem

Last minute flights from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fort Lauderdale from Lehigh Valley, departing today and this week
27 Sep - 3 Oct
$164pp
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
27 Sep - 2 Oct
$235pp
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
27 Sep - 1 Oct
$260pp
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ABE
Allentown-Bethlehem

One-way flights to Fort Lauderdale from Lehigh Valley

The cheapest one-way flights from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale
3:30 am - 2:05 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
10h 35m
ABE - FLL
Multiple Airlines
$149
Kiwi.com
2:00 am - 12:01 pm
Allegiant Air
2 Stops
10h 01m
ABE - FLL
Allegiant Air
$202
Kiwi.com
2:05 am - 7:35 pm
Delta
3 Stops
17h 30m
ABE - FLL
Delta
$1,427
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale flights.

Flight FAQs

From Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale

Are flight prices decreasing from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Lehigh Valley and Fort Lauderdale for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $92, but on average you can expect to pay $201.

Are there nonstop flights from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale is less than $153.

Are there last-minute flights available from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale for under $200?

There are currently 13+ open flights from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.

Does it rain more in Lehigh Valley or Fort Lauderdale?

Expected rainfall in Lehigh Valley is more than in Fort Lauderdale. You can expect this to be the case over the next 14 days.

Is Lehigh Valley weather warmer or cooler than Fort Lauderdale?

Expect the weather to be around 91 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Fort Lauderdale is generally hotter than in Lehigh Valley.

How long is the flight from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale?

Departing from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale will take you 2h 45m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale round-trip?

According to our current data, Allegiant Air ($92), and Delta ($242) offers the cheapest pricing from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale. Allegiant Air is priced at 62% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Delta, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $123. Check flights for Allegiant Air, as they currently have the next best price.

Alternative routes for Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale

Destination information for Fort Lauderdale

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale
Flight duration
2h 47m
Average temperature for September in Fort Lauderdale
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for September in Fort Lauderdale
10.3 ″

Airports servicing Allentown

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Home North America USA Florida Fort Lauderdale Cheap flights from Lehigh Valley to Fort Lauderdale