Menu

Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Orlando Intl (MDT - MCO)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Harrisburg to Orlando Intl are usually found in January or May, booked 31 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Wednesday and return on a Wednesday

$260
$220
$180
$139
Price
$139 - $236
Temperature
75 - 93 °F
Rainfall
2 - 8 inches
Most popular in February High demand for flights, 2% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 3% potential price drop
Average price $236 Price for this month
Cheapest price $139 From Harrisburg to Orlando Intl

Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Orlando Intl in February 2020

The best prices found for MDT to MCO flights for February
24 Feb - 26 Feb
$87pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
29 Feb - 6 Mar
$101pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
26 Feb - 29 Feb
$115pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg

Harrisburg to Orlando Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Orlando Intl from Harrisburg found for this year
18 Mar - 1 Apr
$94pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
21 Mar - 1 Apr
$96pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
4 May - 15 May
$104pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg

Non-stop flights to Orlando Intl from Harrisburg

Save time with Harrisburg to Orlando Intl direct flight deals
21 Feb - 28 Feb
$87pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
4 Mar - 11 Mar
$91pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
18 Mar - 1 Apr
$94pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg

Last minute flights from Harrisburg to Orlando Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to Orlando Intl from Harrisburg, departing today and this week
21 Feb - 28 Feb
$87pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
24 Feb - 6 Mar
$101pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
22 Feb - 29 Feb
$124pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg

One-way flights to Orlando Intl from Harrisburg

The cheapest one-way flights from Harrisburg to Orlando Intl
4:34 pm - 7:22 pm
Frontier
Nonstop
2h 48m
MDT - MCO
Frontier
5:34 pm - 8:22 pm
Frontier
Nonstop
2h 48m
MDT - MCO
Frontier
5:50 pm - 8:35 pm
Frontier
Nonstop
2h 45m
MDT - MCO
Frontier
$64
JustFly

Alternative routes for Harrisburg to Orlando Intl

Destination information for Orlando Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Harrisburg to Orlando Intl
Flight duration
2h 35m
Average temperature for February in Orlando Intl
77.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Orlando Intl
2.2 ″

Airports servicing Harrisburg

Airports servicing Orlando

Weekly flight availability
from Harrisburg to Orlando Intl
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
1 daily flight

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Harrisburg to Orlando Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Harrisburg to Orlando Intl

What days are nonstop flights available from Harrisburg to Orlando Intl?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Harrisburg to Orlando have been viewed 764 times in the past calendar month.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Flights from Harrisburg to Orlando Intl are usually delayed by 23min. so prepare accordingly.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

88 seats are available from Harrisburg to Orlando per day on average.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is Frontier Airlines, Inc.. When flying this airline from Harrisburg to Orlando Intl on average you can expect to find 20 flights available for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Harrisburg to Orlando Intl take?

You can expect a flight time of up to 3 hours for nonstop. Airlines will travel a distance of up to 533 miles.

How many flights depart from Harrisburg to Orlando Intl on average per day?

On average 1 flight departs from Harrisburg to Orlando per day.
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 100% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Harrisburg or Orlando Intl?

The rainfall in Harrisburg is generally same as the rainfall in Orlando Intl. This will continue over the next 10 days.

Is Harrisburg weather warmer or cooler than Orlando Intl?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 93 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Orlando Intl is typically hotter than in Harrisburg. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.