Menu

Cheap flights from Minnesota (MN) to Duluth (DLH)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Minnesota to Duluth in February 2020

The best prices found for Minnesota to DLH flights for February
28 Feb - 2 Mar
$234pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Minnesota to Duluth 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Duluth from Minnesota found for this year
4 Apr - 11 Apr
$99pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
20 May - 25 May
$119pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
15 Jul - 18 Jul
$124pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Non-stop flights to Duluth from Minnesota

Save time with Minnesota to Duluth direct flight deals
4 Apr - 11 Apr
$99pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
20 May - 25 May
$119pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
2 Apr - 5 Apr
$198pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Last minute flights from Minnesota to Duluth

Late deals on round-trip flights to Duluth from Minnesota, departing today and this week
21 Feb - 23 Feb
$283pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

One-way flights to Duluth from Minnesota

The cheapest one-way flights from Minnesota to Duluth
9:05 am - 9:59 am
Delta
Nonstop
0h 54m
MSP - DLH
Delta
$79
Delta
5:39 pm - 6:51 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 12m
MSP - DLH
Delta
$119
Delta
4:00 am - 5:11 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 11m
MSP - DLH
Delta
$199
Delta

Departure points for flights from Minnesota to Duluth

Show more

Destination information for Duluth

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Minnesota to Duluth
Flight duration
0h 59m
Average temperature for February in Duluth
26.6 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Duluth
0.7 ″

Airports servicing

Brainerd (BRD)
Duluth (DLH)
Hibbing (HIB)
Falls Intl (INL)
Mankato (MKT)

Airports servicing Duluth

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Minnesota to Duluth flights.

Flight FAQs

From Minnesota to Duluth

What days are nonstop flights available from Minnesota to Duluth?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Minnesota to Duluth?

Before booking your flight from Minnesota to Duluth check out the most popular airlines for this route: Delta, Linear Air Taxi or Sun Country Air.

What are the cheapest Flights from Minnesota to Duluth?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Minnesota to Duluth? While on average our users pay $84, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $77. The most popular route (Minneapolis St Paul - Duluth Intl), is priced around $99.

What are the most reliable airlines from Minnesota to Duluth?

The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from Minnesota to Duluth are Air France (93%), Virgin Atlantic (77%) and KLM (77%).