Menu

Cheap flights from Wichita to Dallas (ICT - DFW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Wichita to Dallas in March 2020

The best prices found for ICT to DFW flights for March
25 Mar - 31 Mar
$189pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
11 Mar - 17 Mar
$201pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
1 Mar - 7 Mar
$256pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

Wichita to Dallas 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Dallas from Wichita found for this year
25 Mar - 31 Mar
$189pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
24 Mar - 30 Mar
$201pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
8 Apr - 10 Apr
$265pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

Non-stop flights to Dallas from Wichita

Save time with Wichita to Dallas direct flight deals
8 Apr - 10 Apr
$268pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
24 Mar - 25 Mar
$269pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
11 Mar - 17 Mar
$287pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

Last minute flights from Wichita to Dallas

Late deals on round-trip flights to Dallas from Wichita, departing today and this week
29 Feb - 3 Mar
$201pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
28 Feb - 4 Mar
$203pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
1 Mar - 7 Mar
$256pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

One-way flights to Dallas from Wichita

The cheapest one-way flights from Wichita to Dallas
2:00 am - 3:25 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 25m
ICT - DFW
American Airlines
9:15 am - 10:46 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 31m
ICT - DFW
American Airlines
1:28 pm - 2:51 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 23m
ICT - DFW
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Wichita to Dallas

Destination information for Dallas

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Wichita to Dallas
Flight duration
1h 23m
Average temperature for February in Dallas
64.4 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Dallas
2.8 ″

Airports servicing Wichita

Airports servicing Dallas

Dallas/Fort Worth Intl (DFW)
Dallas Addison (ADS)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Wichita to Dallas flights.

Flight FAQs

From Wichita to Dallas

What days are nonstop flights available from Wichita to Dallas?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Wichita Eisenhower National to Dallas have been viewed 32 times in the past calendar month.

What percent of flights are delayed?

When booking remember that flights Wichita to Dallas are typically delayed by 53min. so prepare as needed.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Expect 44,873,383 seats to be available on average per day for flights from Wichita Eisenhower National to Dallas.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

The cheapest airline for this route is ExpressJet. When flying this airline from Wichita to Dallas on average you can expect to find 117 flights available for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Wichita to Dallas take?

Travelers can expect a nonstop flight to take approximately 2 hours, flying a distance of about 206 miles.

How many flights depart from Wichita to Dallas on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 20 flights from Wichita Eisenhower National to Dallas a day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 5% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 30% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 55% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 10% of flight departures

Is Wichita weather warmer or cooler than Dallas?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 97 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Dallas is typically hotter than in Wichita. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.