Menu

Cheap flights from Tulsa to Harlingen (TUL - HRL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Tulsa (TUL) to Harlingen (HRL)

When is the cheapest time to fly from Tulsa to Harlingen (TUL - HRL)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Tulsa to Harlingen as you normally would.

Cheap flights from Tulsa to Harlingen in December, January 2021

The best prices found for TUL to HRL flights for December, January
30 Dec - 4 Jan
$182pp
TUL
Tulsa
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUL
Tulsa
22 Jan - 25 Jan
$192pp
TUL
Tulsa
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUL
Tulsa
23 Dec - 25 Dec
$218pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUL
Tulsa

Tulsa to Harlingen 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Harlingen from Tulsa found for this year
30 Dec - 4 Jan
$182pp
TUL
Tulsa
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUL
Tulsa
23 Dec - 25 Dec
$218pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUL
Tulsa
30 Dec - 4 Jan
$316pp
TUL
Tulsa
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
HRL
Harlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUL
Tulsa

One-way flights to Harlingen from Tulsa

The cheapest one-way flights from Tulsa to Harlingen
11:38 am - 11:05 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
23h 27m
TUL - HRL
United Airlines
$107
United
1:15 am - 5:30 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 15m
TUL - HRL
American Airlines
12:25 pm - 11:05 am
United Airlines
2 Stops
22h 40m
TUL - HRL
United Airlines
$232
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Tulsa to Harlingen flights.

Flight FAQs

From Tulsa to Harlingen

Are flight prices decreasing from Tulsa to Harlingen due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Tulsa and Harlingen for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Tulsa to Harlingen Valley Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines and United Airlines flying from Tulsa to Harlingen Valley Intl have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Tulsa to Harlingen for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Tulsa to Harlingen for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $182, but on average you can expect to pay $573.

Are there nonstop flights from Tulsa to Harlingen for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Tulsa to Harlingen, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Does it rain more in Tulsa or Harlingen?

Tulsa will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Harlingen over the next 12 days.

Is Tulsa weather warmer or cooler than Harlingen?

With an average temperature of 95 °F, peak weather can be found in August. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Harlingen are the same as in Tulsa.

How long is the flight from Tulsa to Harlingen?

For as low as $435, United Airlines can have you in Harlingen from Tulsa in 4h 14m. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Tulsa to Harlingen round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Tulsa to Harlingen is United Airlines. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $182 on this airline. An additional option worth looking into is American Airlines, starting at $218. United Airlines is currently priced 51% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Tulsa to Harlingen one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $107 on United Airlines. Another option is American Airlines, who have fights from $119.

Alternative routes for Tulsa to Harlingen

Destination information for Harlingen

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Tulsa to Harlingen
Average temperature for December in Harlingen
73.4 °F
Avg rainfall for December in Harlingen
1.1 ″

Airports servicing Tulsa

Airports servicing Harlingen

Home North America USA Texas Harlingen Cheap flights from Tulsa to Harlingen