Cheap flights from Kentucky (KY) to Chile

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Kentucky to Chile

All the information you need to plan the best null to SCL flight in 2021: compare Kentucky to Chile flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Chile.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Kentucky to Chile?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 33 days in advance to save up to 17% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 33 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Kentucky to Chile 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $949, or $990 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kentucky to Chile?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, April can be a great choice for travel to Chile. Flights to Chile from Kentucky in April are about $861 on average during April, but can be found for as low as $492.

Cheap flights from Kentucky to Chile in June, July 2021

The best prices found for Kentucky to Chile flights for June, July
26 Jul - 8 Aug
$1,045pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
26 Jul - 8 Aug
$1,047pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
26 Jul - 8 Aug
$1,048pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass

Kentucky to Chile 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Chile from Kentucky found for this year
19 Nov - 23 Nov
$835pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
26 Jul - 8 Aug
$1,045pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
26 Jul - 8 Aug
$1,047pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass

One-way flights to Chile from Kentucky

The cheapest one-way flights from Kentucky to Chile
6:10 am - 2:30 am
Delta
1 Stop
20h 20m
LEX - SCL
Delta
$559
Delta
10:00 am - 2:20 am
United Airlines
2 Stops
16h 20m
LEX - SCL
United Airlines
$569
United
8:32 am - 3:30 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
18h 58m
LEX - SCL
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Kentucky</span> to <span class="emphasized">Chile</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Kentucky to Chile

Are flight prices decreasing from Kentucky to Chile due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Kentucky and Chile for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Kentucky to Chile have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines and Delta flying from Kentucky to Chile have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Kentucky to Chile for under $900 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Kentucky to Chile for under $900. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $835, but on average you can expect to pay $1,541.

Are there nonstop flights from Kentucky to Chile for under $800 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Kentucky to Chile, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

What are the cheapest Flights from Kentucky to Chile?

While on average a flight from Kentucky to Chile is generally $1,273, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $979. When looking at the most popular route, (Lexington Blue Grass - Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez), you can expect to pay $835 for that flight.

How long is the flight from Kentucky to Chile?

Airlines like American Airlines fly from Kentucky to Chile in about 17h 17m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to .

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Kentucky to Chile round-trip?

Currently priced at $835, American Airlines will fly you from Kentucky to Chile and back. In addition to American Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Kentucky to Chile one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for American Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $558. Users have also found prices from $559 and $569 on American Airlines and Delta, respectively.

Related searches

Flights to Chile from Kentucky
Flights to Kentucky Flights to Chile

Rent a Car

Car Rentals in Chile

Destination information for Chile

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Kentucky to Chile.
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $720

Airports servicing

Owensboro (OWB)
Paducah (PAH)
Louisville Standiford Field (SDF)

Airports servicing

Balmaceda Teniente Vidal (BBA)
Concepción Carriel Sur (CCP)
Calama El Loa (CJC)
Easter Island Mataveri Intl (IPC)
Iquique Cavancha (IQQ)
La Serena La Florida (LSC)
Home South America Chile Cheap flights from Kentucky to Chile