Menu

Cheap flights from John F. Kennedy Intl (JFK) to Cali (CLO)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali are usually found in May or August, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Thursday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
John F. Kennedy Intl (JFK) to Cali (CLO)

JFK - CLO
Price
$573 - $917
CLO
Temperature
84.2 - 87.8 °F
CLO
Rainfall
0.6 - 4.1 inches

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 29% potential price rise

Cheapest in

May

Best time to find cheap flights, 12% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$573

From John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali

One-way from

$228

One-way flight from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali?

Monday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 15%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali?

To save on the cost of your flight from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali, book at least 31 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 15% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $655 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $723.

What is the cheapest month to fly from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali?

Flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali in March, with the cheapest ticket starting at $338.

When is the cheapest time to fly from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali (JFK - CLO)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the morning tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the afternoon could potentially save you up to 17% on airfare.

Cheap flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali in November, December 2020

The best prices found for JFK to CLO flights for November, December
31 Dec - 20 Jan
$334pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Copa Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Copa Airlines
 
1 STOP
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
28 Nov - 2 Dec
$349pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Copa Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Copa Airlines
 
1 STOP
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
31 Dec - 22 Jan
$356pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Avianca
   
2 STOPS
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Avianca
 
1 STOP
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl

John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Cali from John F. Kennedy Intl found for next year
31 Dec - 20 Jan
$334pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Copa Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Copa Airlines
 
1 STOP
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
28 Nov - 2 Dec
$349pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Copa Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Copa Airlines
 
1 STOP
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
31 Dec - 22 Jan
$356pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Avianca
   
2 STOPS
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Avianca
 
1 STOP
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl

Last minute flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali

Late deals on round-trip flights to Cali from John F. Kennedy Intl, departing today and this week
5 Dec - 7 Dec
$400pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
5 Dec - 7 Dec
$408pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
4 Dec - 12 Dec
$409pp
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl

One-way flights to Cali from John F. Kennedy Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali
8:12 pm - 7:38 am
Copa Airlines
1 Stop
11h 26m
JFK - CLO
Copa Airlines
$228
KAYAK
3:10 am - 5:31 pm
Delta
2 Stops
14h 21m
JFK - CLO
Delta
$245
Delta
1:00 am - 9:40 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
8h 40m
JFK - CLO
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali flights.

Flight FAQs

From John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali

Are flight prices decreasing from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both John F. Kennedy Intl and Cali for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from New York John F Kennedy Intl to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Avianca, American Airlines, and Aeromexico flying from New York John F Kennedy Intl to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali for under $400. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $314, but on average you can expect to pay $344.

Are there nonstop flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali for under $400?

There are currently 20+ open flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali within the next 7 days for less than $400.

Does it rain more in John F. Kennedy Intl or Cali?

In John F. Kennedy Intl, there will be greater rainfall in John F. Kennedy Intl compared to Cali over the next 14 days.

Is John F. Kennedy Intl weather warmer or cooler than Cali?

With an average temperature of 88 °F, peak weather can be found in August. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Cali are hotter than in John F. Kennedy Intl.

How long is the flight from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali?

American Airlines, Copa Airlines, and Avianca can get you from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali in just under 8h 40m. Your travel time can differ by up to 2h 10m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali round-trip?

According to our current data, Avianca ($324), Copa Airlines ($334), and American Airlines ($375) offers the cheapest pricing from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali. Users have found that Avianca is 50% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali are Copa Airlines ($191), American Airlines ($215), and Delta ($240).

Alternative routes for John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali

Destination information for Cali

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $3,615.73
Average temperature for November in Cali
84.2 °F
Avg rainfall for November in Cali
2.1 ″

Airports servicing New York

Airports servicing Cali

Top 6 airlines from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Spirit Airlines
$240 $460 No cancel fee 65%
Aeromexico
$509 $738 No cancel fee N/A
Copa Airlines
$520 $760 No change fee 70%
Interjet
$616 $781 No cancel fee 68%
American Airlines
$517 $795 No cancel fee 71%
Avianca
$574 $841 No cancel fee 71%
Home South America Colombia Cali Cheap flights from John F. Kennedy Intl to Cali