Cheap flights from Salinas to Burbank (BUR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Salinas to Burbank Bob Hope are usually found in August or June, booked 27 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Thursday and return on a Saturday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Salinas to Burbank (BUR)

All the information you need to plan the best null to BUR flight in 2021: compare Salinas to Burbank flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Burbank.
S9N - BUR
Price
$148 - $260
BUR
Temperature
55.4 - 75.2 °F
BUR
Precipitation
0 - 3.9 inches

Popular in

February

High demand for flights, 20% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 29% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$148

From Salinas to Burbank Bob Hope

One-way from

$99

One-way flight from Salinas to Burbank Bob Hope

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Salinas to Burbank?

July is one of the best times of the year to fly to Burbank from Salinas. Prices for July average $142 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $96. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of November. Opting for a July flight can save you 10% on your journey compared to booking in July

When is the cheapest time to fly from Salinas to Burbank (S9N - BUR)?

When flying from Salinas to Burbank, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Salinas to Burbank?

To save on the cost of your flight from Salinas to Burbank, book at least 31 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 106% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $180 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $272.

Cheap flights from Salinas to Burbank in November, December 2021

The best prices found for Salinas to BUR flights for November, December
10 Dec - 15 Dec
$108pp
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Frontier
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
14 Dec - 15 Dec
$117pp
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
6 Dec - 9 Dec
$121pp
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco

Salinas to Burbank 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Burbank from Salinas found for next year
10 Dec - 15 Dec
$108pp
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Frontier
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
14 Dec - 15 Dec
$117pp
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
6 Dec - 9 Dec
$121pp
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco

Non-stop flights to Burbank from Salinas

Save time with Salinas to Burbank direct flight deals
8 Feb - 10 Feb
$117pp
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
11 Feb - 14 Feb
$132pp
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
4 Jan - 10 Jan
$147pp
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco

Last minute flights from Salinas to Burbank

Late deals on round-trip flights to Burbank from Salinas, departing today and this week
6 Dec - 9 Dec
$121pp
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
7 Dec - 15 Dec
$138pp
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Frontier
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
8 Dec - 11 Dec
$150pp
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Frontier
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco

One-way flights to Bob Hope from Salinas

The cheapest one-way flights from Salinas to Burbank
3:33 am - 4:59 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 26m
SFO - BUR
United Airlines
$99
United
2:00 am - 10:10 am
Alaska Airlines
2 Stops
8h 10m
SFO - BUR
Alaska Airlines
7:59 pm - 7:32 am
Frontier
1 Stop
11h 33m
SFO - BUR
Frontier
$101
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Salinas</span> to <span class="emphasized">Burbank</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Salinas to Burbank

What airport do you fly into for flights to Burbank from Salinas?

If you book a flight to Burbank from Salinas, you will be flying to Bob Hope, which is the city’s only airport. Burbank Bob Hope (BUR) is located 3.2 mi from the center of Burbank. There are 10 flights from Salinas to Bob Hope per day from 13 different airlines.

Which airlines flying from Salinas to Burbank Bob Hope have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

United Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and JSX are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Salinas to Burbank for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Salinas to Burbank for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Frontier for just $100, but on average you can expect to pay $130.

Are there nonstop flights from Salinas to Burbank for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Salinas to Burbank under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Salinas to Burbank is less than $199.

Are there last-minute flights available from Salinas to Burbank for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Salinas to Burbank within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Salinas to Burbank?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Monday.

How popular is this Salinas to Burbank flight route?

The Salinas to Burbank Bob Hope flight path was viewed by 50 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

How many flights depart from Salinas to Burbank on average per day?

Travelers can expect 5 flights from Salinas to Burbank on average per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 20% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 40% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 20% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 20% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Salinas to Burbank?

Departing from Salinas to Burbank will take you 1h 28m. The distance between Salinas and Burbank is about 327 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Salinas to Burbank one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Salinas to Burbank are Frontier ($47), United Airlines ($59), and Alaska Airlines ($91).

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Salinas to Burbank?

The most popular airlines flying from Salinas to Burbank are Amtrak, Train and Bus. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most reliable airlines from Salinas to Burbank?

Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Salinas to Burbank on time: United Airlines (84%), Air Canada (83%), Avianca (82%).

What are the cheapest flights from Salinas to Burbank?

While on average a flight from Salinas to Burbank is generally $259, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $48. When looking at the most popular route, (San Francisco - Burbank Bob Hope), you can expect to pay $104 for that flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Burbank, CA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Burbank from Salinas?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Burbank Bob Hope within the United States

Most visitors from Salinas need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Burbank Bob Hope.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Salinas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Burbank Bob Hope.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Salinas are not required to quarantine after entering Burbank Bob Hope.

Do I need a test to fly back to Salinas from Burbank?

Returning to Salinas from Burbank Bob Hope

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Salinas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to quarantine after entering Salinas.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Burbank, CA

Alternative routes for Salinas to Burbank

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Burbank

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Salinas to Burbank.
Flight duration from Salinas to BUR
1h 26m
Average temperature for November in Burbank
71.6 °F
Avg rainfall for November in Burbank
0.6 ″

Airports servicing Salinas

Airports servicing Burbank

Top 9 airlines flying from Salinas to Burbank Bob Hope

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Salinas to Burbank choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Delta
$48 $183 No cancel fee N/A
Alaska Airlines
$53 $170 No cancel fee 75%
American Airlines
$58 $261 No cancel fee 71%
JetBlue
$61 $238 No cancel fee 62%
Spirit Airlines
$63 $146 No cancel fee 65%
United Airlines
$71 $249 No cancel fee 69%
Southwest
$118 $251 No cancel fee 63%
JSX
$137 $287 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by JSX. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Linear Air Taxi
$1,105 $4,435 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Linear Air Taxi. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Hourly flight availability from Salinas to Burbank

See what time of day planes typically take off from Salinas towards Burbank.
Morning 6 AM to noon 44% of Salinas to BUR departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 35% of Salinas to BUR departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 11% of Salinas to BUR departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 10% of Salinas to BUR departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Salinas to Burbank
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Salinas to Burbank.
Sunday
12 daily flights
Monday
12 daily flights
Tuesday
7 daily flights
Wednesday
16 daily flights
Thursday
8 daily flights
Friday
9 daily flights
Saturday
7 daily flights
Home North America USA California Burbank Cheap flights from Salinas to Burbank