Cheap flights from South Carolina (SC) to Boston (BOS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
South Carolina to Boston (BOS)

All the information you need to plan the best null to BOS flight in 2021: compare South Carolina to Boston flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Boston.
How far in advance should I book a flight from South Carolina to Boston?

To save on the cost of your flight from South Carolina to Boston, book at least 20 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 25% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $185 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $243.

What is the cheapest month to fly from South Carolina to Boston?

Our data shows that August tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Boston from South Carolina. Users have commonly found prices around $206 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $50. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

Cheap flights from South Carolina to Boston in May, June 2021

The best prices found for South Carolina to BOS flights for May, June
12 May - 26 May
$107pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
3 Jun - 14 Jun
$109pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
12 May - 26 May
$114pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area

South Carolina to Boston 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Boston from South Carolina found for this year
12 May - 26 May
$107pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
3 Jun - 14 Jun
$109pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
12 May - 26 May
$114pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area

Non-stop flights to Boston from South Carolina

Save time with South Carolina to Boston direct flight deals
12 May - 26 May
$107pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
3 Jun - 14 Jun
$109pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
12 May - 26 May
$114pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area

Last minute flights from South Carolina to Boston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Boston from South Carolina, departing today and this week
12 May - 26 May
$107pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
12 May - 26 May
$114pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
14 May - 14 May
$122pp
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area

One-way flights to Boston from South Carolina

The cheapest one-way flights from South Carolina to Boston
4:59 pm - 1:14 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
20h 15m
MYR - BOS
Multiple Airlines
$92
Kiwi.com
5:51 pm - 5:10 am
Allegiant Air
1 Stop
11h 19m
MYR - BOS
Allegiant Air
$94
Gotogate
3:29 am - 5:40 am
JetBlue
Nonstop
2h 11m
CHS - BOS
JetBlue

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">South Carolina</span> to <span class="emphasized">Boston</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From South Carolina to Boston

Are flight prices decreasing from South Carolina to Boston due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both South Carolina and Boston for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from South Carolina to Boston Logan Intl to control the spread of COVID-19?

Airlines globally have implemented additional safety measures to accommodate you. Delta is one of them. Some of the new policies that have been implemented to accommodate travelers flying from South Carolina to Boston Logan Intl are improved sanitation, HEPA filters, mask requirements, social distance seating (for a limited time), and pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms. Policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from South Carolina to Boston Logan Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

American Airlines, JetBlue, and Delta are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

What airport do you fly into for flights to Boston from South Carolina?

Most people fly into Boston Logan Intl (BOS) if they book a flight to Boston from South Carolina. Logan Intl is conveniently located just 2.6 mi from Boston’s city center.

Can I find flights from South Carolina to Boston for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from South Carolina to Boston for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $107, but on average you can expect to pay $129.

Are there nonstop flights from South Carolina to Boston for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from South Carolina to Boston under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from South Carolina to Boston is less than $144.

Are there last-minute flights available from South Carolina to Boston for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from South Carolina to Boston within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from South Carolina to Boston?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Thursday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from South Carolina to Boston Logan Intl have been viewed 68 times in the past calendar month.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from South Carolina to Boston?

Consider Major Airline, American Airlines or JetBlue when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from South Carolina to Boston.

What are the most popular routes from South Carolina to Boston?

When deciding which route to take from South Carolina to Boston consider Charleston - Boston Logan Intl, Greenville - Boston Logan Intl or Hilton Head Island - Boston Logan Intl as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest Flights from South Carolina to Boston?

On average you can expect to pay $286 for a flight from South Carolina to Boston. The cheapest flight overall is $59 while the most popular route, (Charleston - Boston Logan Intl) is currently priced at $197.

What are the most reliable airlines from South Carolina to Boston?

Before booking your flight to Boston from South Carolina, check out the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time: EL AL (100%), Virgin Atlantic (100%), Hawaiian Airlines( 97%).

How long is the flight from South Carolina to Boston?

Departing from South Carolina to Boston will take you 1h 59m. Most flights are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from South Carolina to Boston round-trip?

Currently priced at $107, Spirit Airlines will fly you from South Carolina to Boston and back. In addition to Spirit Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from South Carolina to Boston one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Spirit Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $53. Users have also found prices from $94 and $99 on Spirit Airlines and Allegiant Air, respectively.

Departure points for flights from South Carolina to Boston

Select to see more specific information for flights to Boston from all departure points in South Carolina.

Destination information for Boston

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from South Carolina to Boston.
Flight duration
2h 07m
Average temperature for May in Boston
68.0 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Boston
3.7 ″

Airports servicing

Charleston (CHS)
Florence (FLO)
Greenville (GSP)
Hilton Head Island (HHH)
Myrtle Beach (MYR)

Airports servicing Boston

Top 5 airlines flying from South Carolina to Boston

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from South Carolina to Boston choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Spirit Airlines
$85 $178 No cancel fee 65%
JetBlue
$68 $237 No cancel fee 62%
United Airlines
$65 $251 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$68 $253 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$67 $266 No cancel fee 71%
Home North America USA Massachusetts Boston Cheap flights from South Carolina to Boston