Cheap flights from Indiana (IN) to Boston (BOS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Indiana to Boston (BOS)

All the information you need to plan the best null to BOS flight in 2022: compare Indiana to Boston flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Boston.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Indiana to Boston (IN - BOS)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Indiana to Boston as you normally would.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Indiana to Boston?

June is one of the best times of the year to fly to Boston from Indiana. Prices for June average $260 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $179. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of November. Opting for a June flight can save you 22% on your journey compared to booking in November

How far in advance should I book a flight from Indiana to Boston?

Find a great deal and save up to 74% by booking at least 46 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Indiana to Boston within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $337.

Cheap flights from Indiana to Boston in May, June 2022

The best prices found for Indiana to BOS flights for May, June
12 Jun - 16 Jun
$110pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
29 May - 9 Jun
$112pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
29 May - 9 Jun
$113pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis

Indiana to Boston 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Boston from Indiana found for this year
12 Jun - 16 Jun
$110pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
29 May - 9 Jun
$112pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
29 May - 9 Jun
$113pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis

Non-stop flights to Boston from Indiana

Save time with Indiana to Boston direct flight deals
12 Jun - 16 Jun
$110pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
29 May - 9 Jun
$112pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
29 May - 9 Jun
$113pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis

Last minute flights from Indiana to Boston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Boston from Indiana, departing today and this week
29 May - 9 Jun
$112pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
29 May - 9 Jun
$113pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis
29 May - 9 Jun
$125pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
IND
Indianapolis

One-way flights to Logan Intl from Indiana

The cheapest one-way flights from Indiana to Boston
1:30 am - 6:05 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 35m
SBN - BOS
American Airlines
2:36 am - 1:24 pm
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
10h 48m
IND - BOS
Spirit Airlines
$111
Gotogate
10:05 am - 3:46 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
5h 41m
IND - BOS
Multiple Airlines
$115
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Indiana</span> to <span class="emphasized">Boston</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Indiana to Boston

What airport do you fly into for flights to Boston from Indiana?

Boston Logan Intl (BOS), located 2.6 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly into when you book flights from Indiana to Boston.

Which airlines flying from Indiana to Boston Logan Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Indiana to Boston Logan Intl have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. American Airlines, Delta, and Allegiant Air are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like American Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Indiana to Boston for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Indiana to Boston for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $92, but on average you can expect to pay $129.

Are there nonstop flights from Indiana to Boston for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Indiana to Boston under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Indiana to Boston is less than $134.

Are there last-minute flights available from Indiana to Boston for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Indiana to Boston within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Indiana to Boston?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.

How popular is this Indiana to Boston flight route?

Flights from Indiana to Boston Logan Intl have been viewed 18 times in the past calendar month.

How many flights depart from Indiana to Boston on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 6 flights from Indiana to Boston a day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 33% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 67% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Indiana to Boston?

Airlines like Allegiant Air fly from Indiana to Boston in about 2h 12m. The time it takes to get you to your destination is usually consistent. Airlines will cover a distance of 820 mi. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Indiana to Boston one-way?

$22 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Allegiant Air. You may also be able to find cheap deals on United Airlines and American Airlines, with prices starting from $108 and $108, respectively.

What are the most reliable airlines from Indiana to Boston?

No one likes to see their flight delayed. When booking a flight from Indiana to Boston consider choosing ITA Airways (90%), WestJet (88%) or Korean Air (85%) as they are the most reliable in getting you off to your destination on time.

What are the most popular routes from Indiana to Boston?

While some choose either South Bend/Michiana - Boston Logan Intl or Fort Wayne - Boston Logan Intl, Indianapolis - Boston Logan Intl is the most popular route from Indiana to Boston.

What are the cheapest flights from Indiana to Boston?

While on average a flight from Indiana to Boston is generally $343, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $39. When looking at the most popular route, (Indianapolis - Boston Logan Intl), you can expect to pay $104 for that flight.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Indiana to Boston?

The most popular airlines flying from Indiana to Boston are Major Airline, Endeavor Airlines and American Airlines. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Boston, MA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Boston from Indiana?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Boston Logan Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Indiana need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Boston Logan Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Indiana must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Boston Logan Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Indiana are not required to quarantine after entering Boston Logan Intl.

Do I need a test to fly back to Indiana from Boston?

Returning to Indiana from Boston Logan Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Boston Logan Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Indiana.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Boston Logan Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Indiana.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Boston, MA

Departure points for flights from Indiana to Boston

Select to see more specific information for flights to Boston from all departure points in Indiana.

Destination information for Boston

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Indiana to Boston.
Flight duration from Indiana to BOS
2h 18m
Average temperature for May in Boston
68.0 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Boston
3.7 ″

Airports servicing

Fort Wayne (FWA)
Indianapolis (IND)
South Bend (SBN)

Airports servicing Boston

Top 8 airlines flying from Indiana to Boston Logan Intl

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Indiana to Boston choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Juneyao Airlines
$9 $19 No cancel fee 66%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Juneyao Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Allegiant Air
$42 $96 No cancel fee 88%
Spirit Airlines
$57 $133 No cancel fee 65%
United Airlines
$108 $304 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$108 $332 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$117 $341 No cancel fee 71%
JetBlue
$119 $237 No cancel fee 62%
Alaska Airlines
$294 $391 No cancel fee 75%
Home North America USA Massachusetts Boston Cheap flights from Indiana to Boston