Cheap flights from Oregon (OR) to Fremont

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Oregon to Fremont

All the information you need to plan the best null to SFO flight in 2022: compare Oregon to Fremont flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Fremont.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Oregon to Fremont?

Flights from Oregon to Fremont lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Oregon to Fremont in October, with the cheapest ticket starting at $109.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Oregon to Fremont?

To save on the cost of your flight from Oregon to Fremont, book at least 39 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 107% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $279 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $388.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Oregon to Fremont (OR - FR8)?

When flying from Oregon to Fremont, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from Oregon to Fremont in June, July 2022

The best prices found for Oregon to Fremont flights for June, July
22 Jul - 24 Jul
$148pp
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
17 Jul - 2 Aug
$158pp
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
15 Jul - 18 Jul
$168pp
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Oregon to Fremont 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fremont from Oregon found for this year
25 Aug - 29 Aug
$138pp
EUG
Eugene
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
25 Aug - 29 Aug
$147pp
EUG
Eugene
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
23 Aug - 12 Sep
$148pp
EUG
Eugene
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene

Non-stop flights to Fremont from Oregon

Save time with Oregon to Fremont direct flight deals
25 Aug - 29 Aug
$138pp
EUG
Eugene
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
5 Aug - 8 Aug
$148pp
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford
17 Jul - 2 Aug
$158pp
MFR
Medford
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
MFR
Medford

Last minute flights from Oregon to Fremont

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fremont from Oregon, departing today and this week
6 Jul - 7 Jul
$198pp
EUG
Eugene
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
EUG
Eugene
6 Jul - 7 Jul
$207pp
EUG
Eugene
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
EUG
Eugene
6 Jul - 7 Jul
$216pp
EUG
Eugene
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
EUG
Eugene

One-way flights to Fremont from Oregon

The cheapest one-way flights from Oregon to Fremont
3:20 pm - 7:22 pm
Delta
1 Stop
4h 02m
PDX - SFO
Delta
$89
Delta
2:00 am - 3:36 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 36m
EUG - SFO
United Airlines
$99
United
4:00 am - 10:09 am
Major Airline
1 Stop
6h 09m
PDX - SFO
Major Airline
$100
JustFly

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Oregon</span> to <span class="emphasized">Fremont</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Oregon to Fremont

Which airlines flying from Oregon to Fremont have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Oregon to Fremont that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are United Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and Sun Country Air. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Oregon to Fremont for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Oregon to Fremont for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $138, but on average you can expect to pay $168.

Are there nonstop flights from Oregon to Fremont for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Oregon to Fremont under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Oregon to Fremont is less than $176.

Are there last-minute flights available from Oregon to Fremont for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Oregon to Fremont within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Oregon to Fremont?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this Oregon to Fremont flight route?

Within the past month, 54 users have taken a look at flights from Oregon to Fremont.

How many flights depart from Oregon to Fremont on average per day?

On average 45 flights depart from Oregon to Fremont per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 36% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 33% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 4% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 27% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Oregon to Fremont?

For as low as $138, United Airlines can have you in Fremont from Oregon in 1h 32m. The distance from Oregon to Fremont is about 553 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Oregon to Fremont one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $69 on United Airlines. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Alaska Airlines from $79 and Delta from $89 one-way.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Oregon to Fremont?

When booking a flight from Oregon to Fremont, you may want to consider flying on Major Airline, American Airlines or Alaska Airlines as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the most reliable airlines from Oregon to Fremont?

Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Oregon to Fremont on time: ANA (99%), Asiana Airlines (97%), Virgin Australia (95%).

What are the most popular routes from Oregon to Fremont?

The most popular flight routes from Oregon to Fremont are Portland - San Francisco, Eugene - San Francisco and Bend/Redmond - San Francisco.

What are the cheapest flights from Oregon to Fremont?

On average you can expect to pay $484 for a flight from Oregon to Fremont. The cheapest flight overall is $99 while the most popular route, (Portland - San Francisco) is currently priced at $168.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Fremont

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Fremont from Oregon?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Fremont within the United States

Most visitors from Oregon need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Fremont.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Oregon are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Fremont.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Oregon are not required to quarantine after entering Fremont.

Do I need a test to fly back to Oregon from Fremont?

Returning to Oregon from Fremont

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fremont are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Oregon.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fremont are not required to quarantine after entering Oregon.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Fremont

Arrival points for flights from Oregon to Fremont

Select to see more specific information for flights to Fremont from all departure points in Oregon.

Destination information for Fremont

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Oregon to Fremont.
Flight duration from Oregon to Fremont
1h 38m
Average temperature for June in Fremont
75.2 °F

Airports servicing

Klamath Falls (LMT)
Medford (MFR)
North Bend (OTH)
Pendleton (PDT)
Portland (PDX)

Airports servicing Fremont

Top 9 airlines flying from Oregon to Fremont

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Oregon to Fremont choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Juneyao Airlines
$10 $22 No cancel fee 66%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Juneyao Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Sun Country Air
$38 $110 No cancel fee 83%
Allegiant Air
$51 $116 No cancel fee 88%
Spirit Airlines
$67 $266 No cancel fee 65%
Delta
$72 $272 No cancel fee N/A
Frontier
$77 $199 No cancel fee 62%
Alaska Airlines
$79 $284 No cancel fee 75%
United Airlines
$99 $255 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$134 $295 No cancel fee 71%
Home North America USA California Fremont Cheap flights from Oregon to Fremont