Cheap flights from Arkansas (AR) to Wisconsin (WI)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Arkansas to Wisconsin

All the information you need to plan the best null to MKE flight in 2021: compare Arkansas to Wisconsin flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Wisconsin.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Arkansas to Wisconsin?

To save on the cost of your flight from Arkansas to Wisconsin, book at least 20 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 10% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $137 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $157.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Arkansas to Wisconsin?

The best pricing can be found in the month of April. Prices to Wisconsin from Arkansas average $135. You can even find prices in April for less than $135, as users have found deals to Wisconsin from as low as $33. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Wisconsin from Arkansas. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 49%.

Cheap flights from Arkansas to Wisconsin in May, June 2021

The best prices found for Arkansas to Wisconsin flights for May, June
27 Jun - 23 Jul
$339pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
GRB
Green Bay Austin-Straubel
GRB
Green Bay Austin-Straubel
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
17 Jun - 22 Jun
$342pp
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
27 Jun - 23 Jul
$342pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
GRB
Green Bay Austin-Straubel
GRB
Green Bay Austin-Straubel
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Arkansas to Wisconsin 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Wisconsin from Arkansas found for this year
24 Aug - 28 Aug
$205pp
LIT
Little Rock
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
21 Sep - 22 Sep
$296pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
7 Sep - 15 Sep
$297pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSN
Madison Truax Field
MSN
Madison Truax Field
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Last minute flights from Arkansas to Wisconsin

Late deals on round-trip flights to Wisconsin from Arkansas, departing today and this week
27 May - 28 Jul
$347pp
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
27 May - 28 Jul
$361pp
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LIT
Little Rock
22 May - 23 May
$428pp
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock

One-way flights to Wisconsin from Arkansas

The cheapest one-way flights from Arkansas to Wisconsin
3:57 pm - 1:07 pm
Frontier
1 Stop
21h 10m
XNA - MSN
Frontier
$215
Kiwi.com
10:17 am - 5:59 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
7h 42m
XNA - MSN
American Airlines
10:23 am - 5:09 pm
Delta
1 Stop
6h 46m
XNA - GRB
Delta
$439
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Arkansas</span> to <span class="emphasized">Wisconsin</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Arkansas to Wisconsin

Are flight prices decreasing from Arkansas to Wisconsin due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Arkansas and Wisconsin for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Arkansas to Wisconsin have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta flying from Arkansas to Wisconsin have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Arkansas to Wisconsin for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Arkansas to Wisconsin for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $205, but on average you can expect to pay $318.

Are there nonstop flights from Arkansas to Wisconsin for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Arkansas to Wisconsin, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Arkansas to Wisconsin for under $400?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Arkansas to Wisconsin within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What days are nonstop flights available from Arkansas to Wisconsin?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Tuesday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Arkansas to Wisconsin?

The most popular airlines flying from Arkansas to Wisconsin are American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Arkansas to Wisconsin?

The most popular flight routes from Arkansas to Wisconsin are Little Rock - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell, Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - Green Bay Austin-Straubel and Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.

What are the cheapest Flights from Arkansas to Wisconsin?

The cheapest flight price from Arkansas to Wisconsin is $119. On average you can expect to pay $264. The most popular route, (Little Rock - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell), can usually be booked for $205.

How long is the flight from Arkansas to Wisconsin?

Departing from Arkansas to Wisconsin will take you 3h 34m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Arkansas to Wisconsin round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Arkansas to Wisconsin is Delta. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $205 on this airline. Additional options worth looking into are American Airlines and United Airlines, starting at $296 and $335 round-trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Arkansas to Wisconsin one-way?

$143 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Frontier. You may also be able to find cheap deals on American Airlines and Delta, with prices starting from $209 and $439, respectively.

Related searches

Flights to Wisconsin from Arkansas
Flights to Arkansas Flights to Wisconsin

Rent a Car

Car Rentals in Wisconsin

Destination points for flights from Arkansas to Wisconsin

Select to see more specific information for flights from Arkansas to all places in Wisconsin.

Destination information for Wisconsin

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Arkansas to Wisconsin.

Airports servicing

El Dorado Goodwin Field (ELD)
Fort Smith (FSM)
Hot Springs Memorial Field (HOT)
Harrison Boone County (HRO)
Jonesboro (JBR)
Little Rock (LIT)

Airports servicing

Sparta/Fort McCoy (CMY)
Wausau (CWA)
Eau Claire (EAU)
Green Bay (GRB)
La Crosse (LSE)
Milwaukee (MKE)

Top 3 airlines flying from Arkansas to Wisconsin

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Arkansas to Wisconsin choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
United Airlines
$162 $382 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$190 $394 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$124 $402 No cancel fee 71%
Home North America USA Wisconsin Cheap flights from Arkansas to Wisconsin