Cheap flights from Little Rock to Milwaukee (LIT - MKE)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Fri 6/24
Sun 6/26
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Fri 6/24
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Little Rock (LIT) to Milwaukee (MKE)

All the information you need to plan the best LIT to MKE flight in 2022: compare Little Rock to Milwaukee flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Milwaukee.
LIT - MKE
Price
$220 - $1,070
MKE
Temperature
21.2 - 73.4 °F
MKE
Rainfall
1.4 - 4 inches

Popular in

April

High demand for flights, 62% potential price rise

Cheapest in

February

Best time to find cheap flights, 46% potential price drop

Average price

$334

Average for round-trip flights in June 2022

Round-trip from

$220

From Little Rock to Milwaukee-Mitchell

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Little Rock to Milwaukee?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in April. For low rates, February can be a great choice for travel to Milwaukee. Flights to Milwaukee from Little Rock in February are about $406 on average during February, but can be found for as low as $194.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Little Rock to Milwaukee?

Travelers have found that booking a Monday departure is the best way to save up to 122% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Little Rock to Milwaukee (LIT - MKE)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Little Rock to Milwaukee is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the morning tend to be the most expensive. A flight at noon could potentially save you up to 38% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Little Rock to Milwaukee in June, July 2022

The best prices found for LIT to MKE flights for June, July
3 Jul - 9 Jul
$362pp
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
25 Jun - 28 Jun
$394pp
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
25 Jun - 25 Jun
$402pp
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock

Little Rock to Milwaukee 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Milwaukee from Little Rock found for this year
21 Sep - 27 Sep
$253pp
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
22 Sep - 27 Sep
$254pp
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
21 Sep - 26 Sep
$285pp
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock

Last minute flights from Little Rock to Milwaukee

Late deals on round-trip flights to Milwaukee from Little Rock, departing today and this week
3 Jul - 9 Jul
$362pp
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
2 Jul - 6 Jul
$481pp
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
29 Jun - 29 Jun
$492pp
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock

One-way flights to Milwaukee-Mitchell from Little Rock

The cheapest one-way flights from Little Rock to Milwaukee
3:30 am - 9:56 am
Delta
1 Stop
6h 26m
LIT - MKE
Delta
$409
Delta
3:10 am - 12:51 pm
United Airlines
2 Stops
9h 41m
LIT - MKE
United Airlines
$478
United
3:00 am - 12:02 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
9h 02m
LIT - MKE
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Little Rock</span> to <span class="emphasized">Milwaukee</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Little Rock to Milwaukee

Which airlines flying from Little Rock to Milwaukee-Mitchell have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Delta, American Airlines, and United Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Little Rock to Milwaukee for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Little Rock to Milwaukee for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $253, but on average you can expect to pay $404.

Are there last-minute flights available from Little Rock to Milwaukee for under $400?

There are currently 18+ open flights from Little Rock to Milwaukee within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Little Rock to Milwaukee round-trip?

American Airlines, at $253, was found to be the cheapest airline from Little Rock to Milwaukee.Alternate airlines to your destination round-trip include Delta and United Airlines. Users have found that American Airlines is 37% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Little Rock to Milwaukee one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Little Rock to Milwaukee are American Airlines ($181), Delta ($229), and United Airlines ($478).

What are the cheapest flights from Little Rock to Milwaukee?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Little Rock to Milwaukee? While on average our users pay $509, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $239. The most popular route (Little Rock - Milwaukee-Mitchell), is priced around $287.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Little Rock to Milwaukee?

American Airlines, Alaska Airlines and Delta are the most popular airlines when flying from Little Rock to Milwaukee.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Milwaukee, WI

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Milwaukee from Little Rock?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Milwaukee-Mitchell within the United States

Most visitors from Little Rock need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Milwaukee-Mitchell.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Little Rock are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Little Rock are not required to quarantine after entering Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Do I need a test to fly back to Little Rock from Milwaukee?

Returning to Little Rock from Milwaukee-Mitchell

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee-Mitchell are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Little Rock.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee-Mitchell are not required to quarantine after entering Little Rock.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Milwaukee, WI

Alternative routes for Little Rock to Milwaukee

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Milwaukee

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Little Rock to Milwaukee.
Average temperature for June in Milwaukee
78.8 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Milwaukee
4.1 ″

Airports servicing Little Rock

Airports servicing Milwaukee

Top 3 airlines flying from Little Rock to Milwaukee-Mitchell

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Little Rock to Milwaukee choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
United Airlines
$149 $342 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$194 $390 No cancel fee 71%
Delta
$225 $382 No cancel fee N/A
Home North America USA Wisconsin Milwaukee Cheap flights from Little Rock to Milwaukee