Cheap flights from Milwaukee to Little Rock (MKE - LIT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Milwaukee-Mitchell to Little Rock are usually found in July or August, booked 41 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Friday and return on a Monday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Milwaukee (MKE) to Little Rock (LIT)

All the information you need to plan the best MKE to LIT flight in 2022: compare Milwaukee to Little Rock flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Little Rock.
MKE - LIT
Price
$191 - $583
LIT
Temperature
41 - 82.4 °F
LIT
Rainfall
2.6 - 5.3 inches

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 46% potential price rise

Cheapest in

July

Best time to find cheap flights, 39% potential price drop

Average price

$318

Average for round-trip flights in May 2022

Round-trip from

$191

From Milwaukee-Mitchell to Little Rock

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Milwaukee to Little Rock?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 42 days in advance, which can save you up to 73% on flights from Milwaukee to Little Rock compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 42 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $375. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $404.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Milwaukee to Little Rock?

Users have found that leaving on a Tuesday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 41% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milwaukee to Little Rock?

The best pricing can be found in the month of July. Prices to Little Rock from Milwaukee average $314. You can even find prices in July for less than $314, as users have found deals to Little Rock from as low as $109. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Little Rock from Milwaukee. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 85%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Milwaukee to Little Rock (MKE - LIT)?

It’s optimal to fly from Milwaukee to Little Rock in the morning. By choosing this option you can save up to 12% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight at noon.

Cheap flights from Milwaukee to Little Rock in May, June 2022

The best prices found for MKE to LIT flights for May, June
14 May - 17 May
$394pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
13 May - 14 May
$402pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
12 May - 14 May
$413pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

Milwaukee-Mitchell to Little Rock 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Little Rock from Milwaukee found for this year
26 Sep - 1 Oct
$361pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
26 Aug - 29 Aug
$372pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
26 Sep - 1 Oct
$378pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

Last minute flights from Milwaukee to Little Rock

Late deals on round-trip flights to Little Rock from Milwaukee, departing today and this week
18 May - 21 May
$542pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
18 May - 21 May
$561pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
18 May - 21 May
$710pp
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell

One-way flights to Little Rock from Milwaukee

The cheapest one-way flights from Milwaukee to Little Rock
2:05 am - 7:22 am
Delta
1 Stop
5h 17m
MKE - LIT
Delta
$302
Delta
1:18 am - 11:54 am
United Airlines
2 Stops
10h 36m
MKE - LIT
United Airlines
$492
United
1:19 am - 10:13 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
8h 54m
MKE - LIT
Multiple Airlines
$538
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Milwaukee</span> to <span class="emphasized">Little Rock</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Milwaukee to Little Rock

Which airlines flying from Milwaukee-Mitchell to Little Rock have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines flying from Milwaukee-Mitchell to Little Rock have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Milwaukee to Little Rock for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Milwaukee to Little Rock for under $400. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $361, but on average you can expect to pay $580.

Are there last-minute flights available from Milwaukee to Little Rock for under $600?

There are currently 9+ open flights from Milwaukee to Little Rock within the next 7 days for less than $600.

How popular is this Milwaukee to Little Rock flight route?

Within the past month, 16 users have taken a look at flights from Milwaukee-Mitchell to Little Rock.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Milwaukee to Little Rock round-trip?

American Airlines, at $361, was found to be the cheapest airline from Milwaukee to Little Rock.Alternate airlines to your destination round-trip include Delta and United Airlines.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Milwaukee to Little Rock one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $162 on American Airlines. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include United Airlines from $182 and Delta from $201 one-way.

What are the cheapest flights from Milwaukee to Little Rock?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Milwaukee to Little Rock? While on average our users pay $436, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $212. The most popular route (Milwaukee-Mitchell - Little Rock), is priced around $370.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Milwaukee to Little Rock?

The most popular airlines flying from Milwaukee to Little Rock are American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Little Rock, AR

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Little Rock from Milwaukee?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Little Rock within the United States

Most visitors from Milwaukee-Mitchell need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Little Rock.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee-Mitchell must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Little Rock.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee-Mitchell are not required to quarantine after entering Little Rock.

Do I need a test to fly back to Milwaukee from Little Rock?

Returning to Milwaukee-Mitchell from Little Rock

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Little Rock must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Little Rock are not required to quarantine after entering Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Little Rock, AR

Destination information for Little Rock

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Milwaukee to Little Rock.
Average temperature for May in Little Rock
82.4 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Little Rock
4.4 ″

Airports servicing Milwaukee

Airports servicing Little Rock

Top 3 airlines flying from Milwaukee-Mitchell to Little Rock

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Milwaukee to Little Rock choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
United Airlines
$112 $361 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$199 $327 No cancel fee 71%
Delta
$209 $373 No cancel fee N/A
Home North America USA Arkansas Little Rock Cheap flights from Milwaukee to Little Rock