Cheap flights from White Plains (HPN) to Vermont (VT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
White Plains (HPN) to Vermont

All the information you need to plan the best HPN to BTV flight in 2022: compare White Plains to Vermont flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Vermont.
When is the cheapest time to fly from White Plains to Vermont (HPN - VT)?

When flying from White Plains to Vermont, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

What is the cheapest month to fly from White Plains to Vermont?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in July. For low rates, November can be a great choice for travel to Vermont. Flights to Vermont from White Plains in November are about $237 on average during November, but can be found for as low as $117.

How far in advance should I book a flight from White Plains to Vermont?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 34 days in advance, which can save you up to 41% on flights from White Plains to Vermont compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 34 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $250. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $323.

Cheap flights from White Plains to Vermont in June, July 2022

The best prices found for HPN to Vermont flights for June, July
19 Jul - 21 Jul
$276pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BTV
Burlington
BTV
Burlington
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
13 Jul - 20 Jul
$286pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BTV
Burlington
BTV
Burlington
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
14 Jul - 21 Jul
$404pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BTV
Burlington
BTV
Burlington
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

White Plains Westchester County to Vermont 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Vermont from White Plains found for this year
19 Jul - 21 Jul
$276pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BTV
Burlington
BTV
Burlington
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
13 Jul - 20 Jul
$286pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BTV
Burlington
BTV
Burlington
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
14 Jul - 21 Jul
$404pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BTV
Burlington
BTV
Burlington
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

Non-stop flights to Vermont from White Plains

Save time with White Plains to Vermont direct flight deals
30 Jul - 31 Jul
$5,498pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
BTV
Burlington
BTV
Burlington
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
19 Jul - 21 Jul
$5,499pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
BTV
Burlington
BTV
Burlington
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
30 Jul - 3 Aug
$5,507pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
BTV
Burlington
BTV
Burlington
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

Last minute flights from White Plains to Vermont

Late deals on round-trip flights to Vermont from White Plains, departing today and this week
10 Jul - 17 Jul
$486pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BTV
Burlington
BTV
Burlington
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

One-way flights to Vermont from White Plains

The cheapest one-way flights from White Plains to Vermont
2:26 pm - 4:17 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 51m
HPN - BTV
Linear Air Taxi
$2,776
Priceline
2:30 am - 7:01 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 31m
HPN - BTV
American Airlines
2:30 pm - 7:42 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
5h 12m
HPN - BTV
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">White Plains</span> to <span class="emphasized">Vermont</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From White Plains to Vermont

What airport do you fly from for flights from White Plains to Vermont?

Located just 3.7 mi from the city center, White Plains Westchester County (HPN) is the airport most travelers will use when flying to Vermont from White Plains.

Which airlines flying from White Plains Westchester County to Vermont have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

American Airlines is one of the carriers that may have flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from White Plains to Vermont for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from White Plains to Vermont for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $276, but on average you can expect to pay $1,123.

Are there nonstop flights from White Plains to Vermont for under $5,500 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from White Plains to Vermont under $5,500. A good price for a nonstop flight from White Plains to Vermont is less than $5,501.

Are there last-minute flights available from White Plains to Vermont for under $500?

There are currently 1+ open flights from White Plains to Vermont within the next 7 days for less than $500.

What are the cheapest flights from White Plains to Vermont?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $251. While the most popular route (White Plains Westchester County - Burlington) can be booked for $346 on average our data indicates $411 when flying from White Plains to Vermont.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Vermont (VT)

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Vermont from White Plains?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Vermont within the United States

Most visitors from White Plains Westchester County need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Vermont.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from White Plains Westchester County are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Vermont.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from White Plains Westchester County are not required to quarantine after entering Vermont.

Do I need a test to fly back to White Plains from Vermont?

Returning to White Plains Westchester County from Vermont

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Vermont are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering White Plains Westchester County.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Vermont are not required to quarantine after entering White Plains Westchester County.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Vermont (VT)

Destination information for Vermont

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from White Plains to Vermont.
Flight duration from HPN to Vermont
1h 51m

Airports servicing White Plains

White Plains Westchester County (HPN)

Airports servicing

Morristown Morrisville-Stowe (MVL)
Rutland (RUT)
Home North America USA Vermont Cheap flights from White Plains to Vermont