Menu

Cheap flights from Fort Wayne (FWA) to South Carolina (SC)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Fort Wayne (FWA) to South Carolina

How far in advance should I book a flight from Fort Wayne to South Carolina?

Users have found that booking a flight from Fort Wayne to South Carolina at least 16 days early can save you up to 21% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 16 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Fort Wayne to South Carolina for as little as $234 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $306 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Wayne to South Carolina?

August is one of the best times of the year to fly to South Carolina from Fort Wayne. Prices for August average $324 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $124. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a August flight can save you 64% on your journey compared to booking in August

Cheap flights from Fort Wayne to South Carolina in January, February 2021

23 Feb - 24 Feb
$203pp
FWA
Fort Wayne
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FWA
Fort Wayne
23 Feb - 24 Feb
$205pp
FWA
Fort Wayne
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FWA
Fort Wayne
23 Feb - 24 Feb
$207pp
FWA
Fort Wayne
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
FWA
Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne to South Carolina 2021 flight deals

31 Jul - 7 Aug
$163pp
FWA
Fort Wayne
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
FWA
Fort Wayne
4 Mar - 11 Mar
$202pp
FWA
Fort Wayne
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FWA
Fort Wayne
23 Feb - 24 Feb
$203pp
FWA
Fort Wayne
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
CHS
Charleston AFB-Municipal
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FWA
Fort Wayne

One-way flights to South Carolina from Fort Wayne

1:30 am - 5:39 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 09m
FWA - CHS
American Airlines
1:45 am - 8:21 am
Delta
2 Stops
6h 36m
FWA - CHS
Delta
$265
Delta
2:05 am - 10:08 am
United Airlines
3 Stops
8h 03m
FWA - CHS
United Airlines
$494
United

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Fort Wayne to South Carolina

Are flight prices decreasing from Fort Wayne to South Carolina due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Fort Wayne and South Carolina for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Fort Wayne to South Carolina to control the spread of COVID-19?

Airlines globally have implemented additional safety measures to accommodate you. Delta is one of them. Airline carriers are regularly disinfecting and sanitizing their aircraft. Masks are provided and are mandatory while on board. Pre-flight testing for symptoms and antibodies, alongside socially distanced seating (for a limited time) will work towards keeping travelers safer while flying from Fort Wayne to South Carolina. Policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Fort Wayne to South Carolina have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and Delta flying from Fort Wayne to South Carolina have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Fort Wayne to South Carolina for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Fort Wayne to South Carolina for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $202, but on average you can expect to pay $223.

Are there nonstop flights from Fort Wayne to South Carolina for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Fort Wayne to South Carolina, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Fort Wayne to South Carolina?

American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines are the most popular airlines when flying from Fort Wayne to South Carolina.

What are the cheapest Flights from Fort Wayne to South Carolina?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Fort Wayne to South Carolina? While on average our users pay $356, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $199. The most popular route (Fort Wayne - Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area), is priced around $234.

How long is the flight from Fort Wayne to South Carolina?

There are many flights that can get you from Fort Wayne to South Carolina in 4h. Fly via American Airlines, United Airlines, or Delta to get the fastest option. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Fort Wayne to South Carolina round-trip?

Currently priced at $202, American Airlines will fly you from Fort Wayne to South Carolina and back. In addition to American Airlines, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from United Airlines and Delta - these airlines can fly you to your destination from $207 and $225, respectively.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Fort Wayne to South Carolina one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for American Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $101. Users have also found prices from $123 and $311 on American Airlines and Delta, respectively.

Arrival points for flights from Fort Wayne to South Carolina

Destination information for South Carolina

Airports servicing Fort Wayne

Airports servicing

Charleston (CHS)
Florence (FLO)
Greenville (GSP)
Hilton Head Island (HHH)
Myrtle Beach (MYR)

Top 4 airlines flying from Fort Wayne to South Carolina

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Allegiant Air
$101 $153 No cancel fee 88%
United Airlines
$199 $321 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$195 $383 No cancel fee 71%
Delta
$176 $413 No cancel fee N/A
Home North America USA South Carolina Cheap flights from Fort Wayne to South Carolina