Santiago de los Caballeros

$1,730+ Cheap flights from Oakland, CA (OAK) to Santiago de los Caballeros (STI)

OAK — STI
Sep 19 — Sep 261
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Oakland to Santiago de los Caballeros with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Oakland to Santiago de los Caballeros

Cheapest flights from Oakland to Santiago de los Caballeros

Sat 9/512:33 pm -
2 stops20h 57m
Sat 9/127:30 pm -
2 stops23h 50m
Deal found 8/17$1,730
Sun 9/66:00 am -
2 stops27h 30m
Sun 9/137:30 pm -
2 stops31h 29m
Deal found 8/17$1,781

Find flight deals from Oakland to Santiago de los Caballeros

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$1,730
(Delta)

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

March

Average price

$844
Provider with most accurate pricing for Oakland-Santiago de los Caballeros flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Oakland-Santiago de los Caballeros flights.
From Oakland to Santiago de los Caballeros
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 22% potential increase in price ($221 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 6% potential price decrease ($47 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in August 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Oakland to Santiago de los Caballeros that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

OaklandSantiago de los Caballeros

OAK Oakland - STI Santiago de los Caballeros

OAKSTI

Oakland

Sat 9/5

6:00 am-12:30 pm

2 stops27h 30m

Santiago de los Caballeros

Sun 9/13

7:30 pm-11:59 pm

2 stops31h 29m

$1,730
Quickest round-trip

OaklandSantiago de los Caballeros

OAK Oakland - STI Santiago de los Caballeros

OAKSTI

Oakland

Sat 9/5

12:33 pm-12:30 pm

2 stops20h 57m

Santiago de los Caballeros

Sat 9/12

7:30 pm-4:20 pm

2 stops23h 50m

$1,730

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/17

Sorted by cheapest first
  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Oakland, California-Santiago de los Caballeros flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Oakland, California-Santiago de los Caballeros flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Oakland, California-Santiago de los Caballeros flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Oakland, California-Santiago de los Caballeros flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Oakland, California-Santiago de los Caballeros flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Oakland to Santiago de los Caballeros

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Santiago de los Caballeros from Oakland with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Oakland, California to Santiago de los Caballeros?

    Delta can get you from Oakland, California to Santiago de los Caballeros in just under 20h 57m. Your travel time can differ by up to . There are 3328 mi between Oakland, California and Santiago de los Caballeros.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Oakland to Santiago de los Caballeros that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Oakland to Santiago de los Caballeros flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Oakland to Santiago de los Caballeros?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Oakland to Santiago de los Caballeros.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Oakland to Santiago de los Caballeros?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Oakland to Santiago de los Caballeros by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.