Santa Barbara

$433+ Cheap flights from South Bend to Santa Barbara (SBN - SBA)

SBN — SBA
Nov 21 — Nov 281
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from South Bend to Santa Barbara with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from South Bend to Santa Barbara

Cheapest flights from South Bend to Santa Barbara

Mon 11/27:38 am -
1 stop8h 16m
Fri 11/61:56 pm -
2 stops27h 47m
Deal found 10/18$762

Find flight deals from South Bend to Santa Barbara

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$762
(United Airlines)

One-way from

$433
(United Airlines)

Popular in

April

Cheapest in

November

Average price

$1,010
Provider with most accurate pricing for South Bend/Michiana-Los Angeles flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for South Bend/Michiana-Los Angeles flights.
From South Bend/Michiana to Santa Barbara
One-way flight from South Bend/Michiana to Santa Barbara
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 31% potential increase in price ($279 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 8% potential price decrease ($47 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from South Bend to Santa Barbara that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

South BendSanta Barbara

SBN South Bend/Michiana - SBA Santa Barbara

SBNSBA

South Bend/Michiana

Thu 12/3

9:08 am-1:19 pm

1 stop7h 11m

Santa Barbara

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-3:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$433

South BendSanta Barbara

SBN South Bend/Michiana - SBA Santa Barbara

SBNSBA

South Bend/Michiana

Mon 11/2

7:38 am-12:54 pm

1 stop8h 16m

Santa Barbara

Fri 11/6

1:56 pm-8:43 pm

2 stops27h 47m

$762

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/19

Sorted by cheapest first

Best time to book a flight from South Bend to Santa Barbara

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Santa Barbara from South Bend with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from South Bend to Santa Barbara?

    There are many flights that can get you from South Bend to Santa Barbara in 8h 16m. Fly via United Airlines to get the fastest option. Airlines will cover a distance of 1878 mi.

  • Can I find deals for flights from South Bend to Santa Barbara that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on South Bend to Santa Barbara flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from South Bend to Santa Barbara?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from South Bend to Santa Barbara.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from South Bend to Santa Barbara?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from South Bend to Santa Barbara by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Santa Barbara?

Book flights to Santa Barbara if you plan to visit one of these locations
Buellton
Santa Ynez

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for South Bend to Santa Barbara

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.