Cheap flights from Boston to Salisbury (BOS - SBY)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Boston (BOS) to Salisbury (SBY)

All the information you need to plan the best BOS to SBY flight in 2021: compare Boston to Salisbury flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Salisbury.
BOS - SBY
Price
$175 - $478

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 46% potential price rise

Cheapest in

May

Best time to find cheap flights, 32% potential price drop

Average price

$215

Average for round-trip flights in October 2021

Round-trip from

$175

From Boston Logan Intl to Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland?

Flights from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland are found to be more expensive on Monday. This shouldn't discourage you from searching as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Salisbury, Maryland.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland?

Our data shows that May tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Salisbury, Maryland from Boston. Users have commonly found prices around $256 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $175. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland (BOS - SBY)?

It’s optimal to fly from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland in the morning. By choosing this option you can save up to 39% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight at noon.

Cheap flights from Boston to Salisbury in October, November 2021

The best prices found for BOS to SBY flights for October, November
18 Nov - 22 Nov
$204pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
7 Nov - 9 Nov
$214pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
3 Nov - 9 Nov
$252pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Boston Logan Intl to Salisbury 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Salisbury from Boston found for this year
10 Dec - 12 Dec
$203pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
18 Nov - 22 Nov
$204pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
7 Nov - 9 Nov
$214pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Non-stop flights to Salisbury from Boston

Save time with Boston to Salisbury direct flight deals
11 Nov - 14 Nov
$3,878pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
18 Nov - 22 Nov
$4,215pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
7 Nov - 9 Nov
$5,330pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

Last minute flights from Boston to Salisbury

Late deals on round-trip flights to Salisbury from Boston, departing today and this week
29 Oct - 31 Oct
$315pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
28 Oct - 14 Nov
$328pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
28 Oct - 14 Nov
$519pp
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
SBY
Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BOS
Boston Logan Intl

One-way flights to Salisbury-Ocean City from Boston

The cheapest one-way flights from Boston to Salisbury
5:00 am - 7:31 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
2h 31m
BOS - SBY
Linear Air Taxi
$2,665
AirfareAssist
2:30 pm - 5:01 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
2h 31m
BOS - SBY
Linear Air Taxi
$3,369
AirfareAssist
6:00 am - 8:31 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
2h 31m
BOS - SBY
Linear Air Taxi
$3,695
TravelMerry

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Boston</span> to <span class="emphasized">Salisbury</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Boston to Salisbury

Which airlines flying from Boston Logan Intl to Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

One of the carriers operating flights from Boston Logan Intl to Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City that may be offering flexible change policies is American Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $203, but on average you can expect to pay $389.

Are there nonstop flights from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland for under $3,900 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 5 direct flights from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland under $3,900. A good price for a nonstop flight from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland is less than $5,031.

Are there last-minute flights available from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland for under $400?

There are currently 12+ open flights from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland is American Airlines. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $203 on this airline. An additional option worth looking into is Linear Air Taxi, starting at $3,878. American Airlines is priced at 20% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest flights from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Boston to Salisbury, Maryland? While on average our users pay $263, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $68. The most popular route (Boston Logan Intl - Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City), is priced around $315.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Salisbury, MD

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Salisbury from Boston?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City within the United States

Most visitors from Boston Logan Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Boston Logan Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Boston Logan Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City.

Do I need a test to fly back to Boston from Salisbury?

Returning to Boston Logan Intl from Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Boston Logan Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Salisbury Salisbury-Ocean City are not required to quarantine after entering Boston Logan Intl.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Salisbury, MD

Alternative routes for Boston to Salisbury

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Salisbury

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Boston to Salisbury.
Flight duration from BOS to SBY
2h 31m
Average temperature for October in Salisbury
69.8 °F
Avg rainfall for October in Salisbury
2.3 ″

Airports servicing Boston

Airports servicing Salisbury

Home North America USA Maryland Salisbury Cheap flights from Boston to Salisbury