Palm Springs

$250+ Cheap flights from Hawaii to Palm Springs (PSP)

HNL — PSP
Oct 24 — Oct 311
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Hawaii to Palm Springs with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Hawaii to Palm Springs

Cheapest flights from Hawaii to Palm Springs

Tue 10/273:45 pm -
1 stop17h 33m
Sat 10/317:12 pm -
1 stop19h 54m
Deal found 9/23$432
Fri 10/3012:15 pm -
1 stop27h 17m
Tue 11/34:49 pm -
1 stop8h 43m
Deal found 9/19$440
Sun 11/110:25 pm -
1 stop9h 53m
Wed 11/44:49 pm -
1 stop8h 43m
Deal found 9/21$458
Tue 10/1310:05 pm -
1 stop9h 04m
Tue 10/201:35 pm -
1 stop8h 54m
Deal found 9/19$464
Tue 10/137:55 am -
2 stops10h 44m
Wed 10/2112:58 pm -
1 stop12h 20m
Deal found 9/21$468
Tue 10/278:45 pm -
2 stops12h 33m
Sat 10/317:12 pm -
1 stop19h 54m
Deal found 9/20$472
Fri 10/238:03 pm -
2 stops13h 15m
Sat 11/78:15 am -
1 stop29h 51m
Deal found 9/20$474
Fri 10/233:45 pm -
1 stop17h 33m
Sat 11/78:15 am -
1 stop29h 51m
Deal found 9/20$475
Wed 10/283:45 pm -
1 stop15h 35m
Sat 11/78:15 am -
1 stop29h 51m
Deal found 9/20$477
Mon 10/265:07 pm -
2 stops14h 28m
Sat 11/78:15 am -
1 stop29h 51m
Deal found 9/20$479
Tue 10/275:49 pm -
2 stops15h 29m
Sat 11/78:15 am -
1 stop29h 51m
Deal found 9/20$484
Mon 10/268:50 am -
1 stop8h 36m
Thu 10/297:33 am -
1 stop9h 07m
Deal found 9/23$484

Find flight deals from Hawaii to Palm Springs

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$432
(Alaska Airlines)

One-way from

$250
(United Airlines)

Popular in

August

Cheapest in

March

Average price

$547
Provider with most accurate pricing for Honolulu-Palm Springs flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Honolulu-Palm Springs flights.
From Hawaii to Palm Springs
One-way flight from Hawaii to Palm Springs
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 4% potential increase in price ($29 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 3% potential price decrease ($18 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Hawaii to Palm Springs that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

KahuluiPalm Springs

OGG Kahului - PSP Palm Springs

OGGPSP

Kahului

Tue 11/3

11:15 pm-10:09 am

1 stop8h 54m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$250

KahuluiPalm Springs

OGG Kahului - PSP Palm Springs

OGGPSP

Kahului

Thu 10/22

9:50 pm-11:53 am

1 stop11h 03m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$250

KahuluiPalm Springs

OGG Kahului - PSP Palm Springs

OGGPSP

Kahului

Tue 10/20

7:00 am-8:36 pm

1 stop10h 36m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$250
Quickest round-trip

HonoluluPalm Springs

HNL Honolulu - PSP Palm Springs

HNLPSP

Honolulu

Fri 12/18

12:35 pm-9:59 pm

1 stop7h 24m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$250

HonoluluPalm Springs

HNL Honolulu - PSP Palm Springs

HNLPSP

Honolulu

Fri 12/25

12:35 pm-9:59 pm

1 stop7h 24m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$250

KahuluiPalm Springs

OGG Kahului - PSP Palm Springs

OGGPSP

Kahului

Mon 10/19

10:33 am-9:39 pm

1 stop8h 06m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$255

KahuluiPalm Springs

OGG Kahului - PSP Palm Springs

OGGPSP

Kahului

Mon 10/26

12:02 pm-10:45 pm

1 stop7h 43m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$255

HonoluluPalm Springs

HNL Honolulu - PSP Palm Springs

HNLPSP

Honolulu

Sat 3/6

10:50 pm-9:37 am

1 stop8h 47m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$255

HonoluluPalm Springs

HNL Honolulu - PSP Palm Springs

HNLPSP

Honolulu

Sat 10/31

11:30 pm-1:46 pm

2 stops12h 16m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$258

HonoluluPalm Springs

HNL Honolulu - PSP Palm Springs

HNLPSP

Honolulu

Sat 12/19

10:50 pm-12:25 pm

2 stops11h 35m

Palm Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$261

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/20

Showing 1-10 of 37 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
4

Best time to book a flight from Hawaii to Palm Springs

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Palm Springs from Hawaii with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Hawaii to Palm Springs

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Hawaii to Palm Springs?

Currently, March is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Hawaii to Palm Springs (average of $392). Flying from Hawaii to Palm Springs in August is currently the most expensive (average of $796). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Hawaii to Palm Springs?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.
Hawaii to Palm Springs flights typically cost between $552 and $595 in October.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $440 on Multiple Airlines (Oct 30-Nov 3).

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Palm Springs from Hawaii?

    For a flight from Hawaii to Palm Springs, you will be flying into Palm Springs. Palm Springs (PSP) is just 2.2 mi from the center of the city.

  • How long is the flight from Hawaii to Palm Springs?

    There are many flights that can get you from Hawaii to Palm Springs in 8h 36m. Fly via Alaska Airlines, United Airlines, or Delta to get the fastest option. Hawaii and Palm Springs are separated by a distance of 2657 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the most popular routes from Hawaii to Palm Springs?

  • Can I find deals for flights from Hawaii to Palm Springs that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Hawaii to Palm Springs flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Hawaii to Palm Springs?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Hawaii to Palm Springs.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Hawaii to Palm Springs?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Hawaii to Palm Springs by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Hawaii to Palm Springs?

    Currently, March is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Hawaii to Palm Springs (average of $392). Flying from Hawaii to Palm Springs in August is currently the most expensive (average of $796). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Palm Springs?

Book flights to Palm Springs if you plan to visit one of these locations
Rancho Mirage
Indio
Cathedral City
La Quinta
Desert Hot Springs
Banning
Idyllwild
Cabazon
Yucca Valley

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Hawaii to Palm Springs

Top airline flying from Hawaii to Palm Springs

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
United AirlinesCheapest$392Average$550FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.