Cheap flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando (ORL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando (ORL)

All the information you need to plan the best null to ORL flight in 2021: compare Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Orlando.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando?

Users have found that booking a flight from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando at least 21 days early can save you up to 13% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 21 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando for as little as $197 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $229 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando?

The best pricing can be found in the month of August. Prices to Orlando from Long Island Mac Arthur average $202. You can even find prices in August for less than $202, as users have found deals to Orlando from as low as $76. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Orlando from Long Island Mac Arthur. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 54%.

Cheap flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando in June, July 2021

The best prices found for Long Island Mac Arthur to ORL flights for June, July
19 Jun - 25 Jun
$102pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
10 Jul - 15 Jul
$105pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
25 Jun - 13 Jul
$107pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Orlando from Long Island Mac Arthur found for this year
19 Jun - 25 Jun
$102pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
10 Jul - 15 Jul
$105pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
7 Aug - 10 Aug
$107pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Non-stop flights to Orlando from Long Island Mac Arthur

Save time with Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando direct flight deals
1 Jul - 8 Jul
$102pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
10 Jul - 15 Jul
$105pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
7 Aug - 10 Aug
$107pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

Last minute flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando

Late deals on round-trip flights to Orlando from Long Island Mac Arthur, departing today and this week
25 Jun - 13 Jul
$107pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
25 Jun - 28 Jun
$110pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island
25 Jun - 28 Jun
$119pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
ISP
Islip Long Island

One-way flights to Orlando from Long Island Mac Arthur

The cheapest one-way flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando
3:20 am - 1:03 pm
Frontier
1 Stop
9h 43m
ISP - MCO
Frontier
$108
DreamWorldTravel
9:22 am - 7:03 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
9h 41m
ISP - MCO
Multiple Airlines
$112
Kiwi.com
2:25 am - 5:15 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
14h 50m
ISP - MCO
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Long Island Mac Arthur</span> to <span class="emphasized">Orlando</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando

Are flight prices decreasing from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Long Island Mac Arthur and Orlando for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Long Island to Orlando have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Frontier, American Airlines, and Delta flying from Long Island to Orlando have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Frontier for just $102, but on average you can expect to pay $119.

Are there nonstop flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando is less than $120.

Are there last-minute flights available from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando within the next 7 days for less than $200.

Is Long Island Mac Arthur weather warmer or cooler than Orlando?

Temperatures around the 93 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Orlando is hotter than in Long Island Mac Arthur. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando?

Major Airline, American Airlines and JetBlue are the most popular airlines when flying from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando.

What are the cheapest Flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando? While on average our users pay $154, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $38. The most popular route (Islip Long Island - Orlando), is priced around $118.

How long is the flight from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando?

Departing from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando will take you 2h 40m. Most flights are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando is Frontier. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $102 on this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Frontier, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $51. Check flights for American Airlines, as they currently have the next best price.

Alternative routes for Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Departure points for flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando

Select to see more specific information for flights to Orlando from all departure points in Long Island Mac Arthur.
Show more

Destination information for Orlando

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando.
Flight duration
2h 42m
Average temperature for June in Orlando
91.4 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Orlando
8.3 ″

Airports servicing

Farmingdale Republic Field (FRG)
Islip (ISP)

Airports servicing Orlando

Sanford (SFB)

Top 6 airlines flying from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Spirit Airlines
$87 $195 No cancel fee 65%
Frontier
$68 $210 No cancel fee 62%
Delta
$125 $266 No cancel fee N/A
JetBlue
$86 $291 No cancel fee 62%
American Airlines
$104 $378 No cancel fee 71%
Southwest
$240 $520 No cancel fee 63%
Home North America USA Florida Orlando Cheap flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Orlando