Cheap flights from Arcata (ACV) to Oregon (OR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Arcata (ACV) to Oregon

All the information you need to plan the best ACV to PDX flight in 2021: compare Arcata to Oregon flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Oregon.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Arcata to Oregon?

Users have found that booking a flight from Arcata to Oregon at least 17 days early can save you up to 17% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 17 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Arcata to Oregon for as little as $104 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $129 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Arcata to Oregon?

The best pricing can be found in the month of April. Prices to Oregon from Arcata average $112. You can even find prices in April for less than $112, as users have found deals to Oregon from as low as $41. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Oregon from Arcata. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 39%.

Cheap flights from Arcata to Oregon in May, June 2021

The best prices found for ACV to Oregon flights for May, June
4 Jun - 6 Jun
$320pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PDX
Portland
PDX
Portland
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
31 May - 5 Jun
$414pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
PDX
Portland
PDX
Portland
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
11 Jun - 14 Jun
$449pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
PDX
Portland
PDX
Portland
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka

Arcata to Oregon 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Oregon from Arcata found for this year
14 Oct - 19 Oct
$259pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PDX
Portland
PDX
Portland
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
28 Sep - 2 Oct
$273pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
PDX
Portland
PDX
Portland
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
4 Jun - 6 Jun
$320pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
PDX
Portland
PDX
Portland
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka

Last minute flights from Arcata to Oregon

Late deals on round-trip flights to Oregon from Arcata, departing today and this week
24 May - 30 May
$609pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
PDX
Portland
PDX
Portland
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ACV
Arcata Eureka
24 May - 30 May
$698pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
PDX
Portland
PDX
Portland
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACV
Arcata Eureka
24 May - 30 May
$847pp
ACV
Arcata Eureka
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
PDX
Portland
PDX
Portland
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACV
Arcata Eureka

One-way flights to Oregon from Arcata

The cheapest one-way flights from Arcata to Oregon
2:30 am - 6:15 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
3h 45m
ACV - PDX
United Airlines
$224
United
9:55 am - 8:06 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
10h 11m
ACV - PDX
American Airlines
12:18 pm - 8:15 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
19h 57m
ACV - PDX
Multiple Airlines
$379
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Arcata</span> to <span class="emphasized">Oregon</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Arcata to Oregon

Are flight prices decreasing from Arcata to Oregon due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Arcata and Oregon for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Arcata Eureka to Oregon have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Arcata Eureka to Oregon have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. United Airlines is one of the carriers where you may find flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like United Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

What airport do you fly from for flights from Arcata to Oregon?

For a flight from Arcata to Oregon, you will be flying from Eureka. Arcata Eureka (ACV) is just 7.4 mi from the center of the city.

Can I find flights from Arcata to Oregon for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Arcata to Oregon for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $259, but on average you can expect to pay $446.

Are there nonstop flights from Arcata to Oregon for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Arcata to Oregon, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Arcata to Oregon for under $700?

There are currently 6+ open flights from Arcata to Oregon within the next 7 days for less than $700.

What are the cheapest Flights from Arcata to Oregon?

While on average a flight from Arcata to Oregon is generally $503, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $233. When looking at the most popular route, (Arcata Eureka - Portland), you can expect to pay $279 for that flight.

How long is the flight from Arcata to Oregon?

United Airlines and American Airlines can get you from Arcata to Oregon in just under 3h 44m. Your travel time can differ by up to 2h 32m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Arcata to Oregon round-trip?

According to our current data, American Airlines ($259), and United Airlines ($273) offers the cheapest pricing from Arcata to Oregon.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Arcata to Oregon one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Arcata to Oregon are United Airlines ($173) and American Airlines ($319).

Destination points for flights from Arcata to Oregon

Select to see more specific information for flights from Arcata to all places in Oregon.
Show more

Destination information for Oregon

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Arcata to Oregon.

Airports servicing Arcata

Airports servicing

Klamath Falls (LMT)
Medford (MFR)
North Bend (OTH)
Pendleton (PDT)
Portland (PDX)
Home North America USA Oregon Cheap flights from Arcata to Oregon