New Zealand

$577+ Cheap flights from Alabama to New Zealand

BHM — AKL
Oct 23 — Oct 301
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Alabama to New Zealand with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Alabama to New Zealand

Cheapest flights from Alabama to New Zealand

Wed 10/285:25 am -
2 stops32h 30m
Wed 11/112:45 pm -
2 stops25h 11m
Deal found 9/23$864
Tue 11/39:12 am -
2 stops28h 43m
Tue 11/102:45 pm -
2 stops27h 12m
Deal found 9/19$864
Tue 11/33:09 pm -
3 stops28h 36m
Tue 11/107:30 am -
3 stops28h 17m
Deal found 9/19$914
Sun 11/2912:02 pm -
2 stops34h 58m
Sun 12/66:40 am -
2 stops29h 07m
Deal found 9/22$960
Tue 11/36:19 pm -
1 stop43h 51m
Tue 11/101:20 pm -
1 stop26h 19m
Deal found 9/19$968
Tue 10/203:09 pm -
3 stops31h 41m
Tue 10/277:30 am -
2 stops27h 02m
Deal found 9/20$1,079
Fri 11/2712:34 pm -
2 stops25h 21m
Tue 12/82:45 pm -
2 stops25h 17m
Deal found 9/22$1,163
Fri 12/114:45 pm -
2 stops27h 00m
Mon 12/216:50 am -
2 stops26h 54m
Deal found 9/20$1,175
Tue 9/295:14 pm -
3 stops27h 51m
Sun 10/47:45 am -
2 stops26h 46m
Deal found 9/23$1,214
Fri 11/274:50 pm -
1 stop21h 20m
Tue 12/81:20 pm -
1 stop19h 47m
Deal found 9/22$1,458
Tue 11/32:37 pm -
3 stops29h 08m
Tue 11/106:10 am -
2 stops29h 10m
Deal found 9/19$1,466
Tue 11/32:37 pm -
2 stops34h 53m
Tue 11/101:20 pm -
1 stop22h 00m
Deal found 9/19$1,477

Find flight deals from Alabama to New Zealand

Round-trip from

$864
(Delta)

One-way from

$577
(Delta)
From Alabama to New Zealand
One-way flight from Alabama to New Zealand

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Alabama to New Zealand that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

BirminghamAuckland

BHM Birmingham - AKL Auckland Intl

BHMAKL

Birmingham

Fri 12/4

2:50 pm-8:55 am

2 stops23h 05m

Auckland Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-6:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$577
Quickest round-trip

BirminghamAuckland

BHM Birmingham - AKL Auckland Intl

BHMAKL

Birmingham

Fri 12/4

7:19 pm-9:25 am

1 stop19h 06m

Auckland Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-6:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$700

BirminghamAuckland

BHM Birmingham - AKL Auckland Intl

BHMAKL

Birmingham

Fri 12/4

9:27 am-2:05 pm

3 stops33h 38m

Auckland Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-6:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$732

HuntsvilleAuckland

HSV Huntsville - AKL Auckland Intl

HSVAKL

Huntsville

Tue 11/3

10:45 am-8:55 am

2 stops27h 10m

Auckland Intl

Tue 11/10

2:45 pm-11:01 pm

2 stops27h 16m

$864

BirminghamAuckland

BHM Birmingham - AKL Auckland Intl

BHMAKL

Birmingham

Tue 11/3

9:12 am-8:55 am

2 stops28h 43m

Auckland Intl

Tue 11/10

2:45 pm-10:57 pm

2 stops27h 12m

$864

BirminghamAuckland

BHM Birmingham - AKL Auckland Intl

BHMAKL

Birmingham

Tue 11/3

3:09 pm-2:45 pm

3 stops28h 36m

Auckland Intl

Tue 11/10

6:10 am-4:47 pm

2 stops29h 37m

$914

BirminghamAuckland

BHM Birmingham - AKL Auckland Intl

BHMAKL

Birmingham

Sun 11/29

12:02 pm-6:00 pm

2 stops34h 58m

Auckland Intl

Sun 12/6

6:40 am-4:47 pm

2 stops29h 07m

$960

BirminghamAuckland

BHM Birmingham - AKL Auckland Intl

BHMAKL

Birmingham

Tue 11/3

6:19 pm-9:10 am

1 stop43h 51m

Auckland Intl

Tue 11/10

1:20 pm-8:53 pm

2 stops26h 33m

$972

BirminghamAuckland

BHM Birmingham - AKL Auckland Intl

BHMAKL

Birmingham

Tue 10/20

3:09 pm-4:50 pm

3 stops31h 41m

Auckland Intl

Tue 10/27

7:30 am-4:32 pm

2 stops27h 02m

$1,079

HuntsvilleAuckland

HSV Huntsville - AKL Auckland Intl

HSVAKL

Huntsville

Fri 11/27

12:34 pm-8:55 am

2 stops25h 21m

Auckland Intl

Tue 12/8

2:45 pm-9:02 pm

2 stops25h 17m

$1,163

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/22

Showing 1-10 of 27 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3

Best time to book a flight from Alabama to New Zealand

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to New Zealand from Alabama with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Alabama to New Zealand

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Alabama to New Zealand?

    Airlines like Delta, Qantas Airways, and American Airlines fly from Alabama to New Zealand in about 27h 10m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 16h 41m. The distance between Alabama and New Zealand is about 8010 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Alabama to New Zealand that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Alabama to New Zealand flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Alabama to New Zealand?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Alabama to New Zealand.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Alabama to New Zealand?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Alabama to New Zealand by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top airline flying from Alabama to New Zealand

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Qantas AirwaysCheapest$835Average$1,036FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time74%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.