New Jersey

$116+ Cheap flights from Atlantic City (ACY) to New Jersey

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 9/4. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
ACY — EWR
Jul 31 — Aug 71
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Atlantic City to New Jersey with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Atlantic City to New Jersey

Cheapest flights from Atlantic City to New Jersey
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Atlantic City to New Jersey. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on July 1, 2026.

This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/29. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 9/49:41 am
ACY
-
PHL
1 stop23h 10m
Multiple Airlines
Sun 9/62:29 pm
PHL
-
ACY
1 stop21h 16m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 6/29$291
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 7/309:03 pm
ACY
-
PHL
1 stop27h 36m
Multiple Airlines
Tue 8/42:59 pm
PHL
-
ACY
2 stops19h 28m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 6/27$377
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/29. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 7/38:46 pm
ACY
-
PHL
1 stop18h 19m
Multiple Airlines
Sun 7/56:00 am
PHL
-
ACY
1 stop11h 30m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 6/29$419
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/30. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 7/38:46 pm
ACY
-
PHL
2 stops15h 37m
Multiple Airlines
Sat 7/47:22 pm
PHL
-
ACY
1 stop22h 08m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 6/30$450
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/28. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 7/1012:12 pm
ACY
-
PHL
1 stop12h 27m
Multiple Airlines
Mon 7/134:40 pm
PHL
-
ACY
2 stops41h 47m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 6/28$546
This Kiwi.com deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/29. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Kiwi.com is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 7/111:07 am
ACY
-
PHL
1 stop14h 10m
Multiple Airlines
Thu 7/210:01 am
PHL
-
ACY
1 stop10h 12m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 6/29$589

Find flight deals from Atlantic City to New Jersey

Keep the following information in mind while searching for Atlantic City to New Jersey flight deals. Data was last updated July 1, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$291
(Kiwi.com)

One-way from

$116
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

February

Cheapest in

August

Average price

$462
Provider with most accurate pricing for Philadelphia-New York (NYC) flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Philadelphia-New York (NYC) flights.
From Atlantic City to New Jersey
One-way flight from Atlantic City to New Jersey
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 2% potential increase in price ($10 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 14% potential price decrease ($48 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in July 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Atlantic City to New Jersey that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 1, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Atlantic City to New Jersey that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

Atlantic CityPhiladelphia

ACY - PHL

ACYPHL

Atlantic City

Fri 9/4

9:41 am-8:51 am

1 stop23h 10m

Philadelphia

Sun 9/6

2:29 pm-11:45 am

1 stop21h 16m

$291

Atlantic CityPhiladelphia

ACY - PHL

ACYPHL

Atlantic City

Thu 7/30

9:03 pm-12:39 am

1 stop27h 36m

Philadelphia

Tue 8/4

2:59 pm-10:27 am

2 stops19h 28m

$377
Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

Atlantic CityPhiladelphia

ACY - PHL

ACYPHL

Atlantic City

Fri 9/4

11:04 am-11:31 pm

1 stop12h 27m

$116

Atlantic CityPhiladelphia

ACY - PHL

ACYPHL

Atlantic City

Mon 7/6

2:39 pm-9:15 pm

2 stops30h 36m

$437

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 6/28

Sorted by cheapest first

Best time to book a flight from Atlantic City to New Jersey

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to New Jersey from Atlantic City with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Atlantic City to New Jersey
No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Atlantic City to New Jersey. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.
  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Atlantic City to New Jersey?

    If you book a flight to New Jersey from Atlantic City, you will be flying from Atlantic City, which is the city’s only airport. Atlantic City (ACY) is located 10.5 mi from the center of Atlantic City.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Atlantic City to New Jersey that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Atlantic City to New Jersey flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Atlantic City to New Jersey?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Atlantic City to New Jersey.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Atlantic City to New Jersey?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Atlantic City to New Jersey by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Alternative routes for Atlantic City to New Jersey

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.