Cheap flights from Irving to Nebraska (NE)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Irving to Nebraska

All the information you need to plan the best null to OMA flight in 2021: compare Irving to Nebraska flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Nebraska.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Irving to Nebraska?

To save on the cost of your flight from Irving to Nebraska, book at least 61 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 47% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $312 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $373.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Irving to Nebraska (1RV - NE)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Irving to Nebraska as you normally would.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Irving to Nebraska?

Flights from Irving to Nebraska lean towards being more expensive in February. Prices are generally better when you fly from Irving to Nebraska in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at $108.

Cheap flights from Irving to Nebraska in November, December 2021

The best prices found for Irving to Nebraska flights for November, December
11 Dec - 13 Dec
$128pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Frontier
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
15 Dec - 18 Dec
$136pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
11 Dec - 13 Dec
$163pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Irving to Nebraska 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Nebraska from Irving found for next year
11 Dec - 13 Dec
$128pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Frontier
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
15 Dec - 18 Dec
$136pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
11 Dec - 13 Dec
$163pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Non-stop flights to Nebraska from Irving

Save time with Irving to Nebraska direct flight deals
12 Jan - 19 Jan
$137pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
15 Jan - 24 Jan
$157pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
8 Jan - 15 Jan
$172pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Last minute flights from Irving to Nebraska

Late deals on round-trip flights to Nebraska from Irving, departing today and this week
10 Dec - 13 Dec
$197pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Frontier
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
8 Dec - 12 Dec
$200pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
 
1 STOP
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Frontier
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
10 Dec - 13 Dec
$203pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
   
2 STOPS
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
Frontier
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

One-way flights to Nebraska from Irving

The cheapest one-way flights from Irving to Nebraska
10:00 am - 4:54 pm
Frontier
1 Stop
6h 54m
DFW - OMA
Frontier
$145
JustFly
5:20 pm - 11:07 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
17h 47m
DFW - OMA
Multiple Airlines
$153
Kiwi.com
3:50 pm - 5:47 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 57m
DFW - GRI
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Irving</span> to <span class="emphasized">Nebraska</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Irving to Nebraska

Which airlines flying from Irving to Nebraska have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Irving to Nebraska that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines, United Airlines, and Frontier. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Irving to Nebraska for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Irving to Nebraska for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Frontier for just $123, but on average you can expect to pay $145.

Are there nonstop flights from Irving to Nebraska for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Irving to Nebraska under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Irving to Nebraska is less than $225.

Are there last-minute flights available from Irving to Nebraska for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Irving to Nebraska within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Irving to Nebraska?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.

How many flights depart from Irving to Nebraska on average per day?

Travelers can expect 3 flights from Irving to Nebraska on average per day.
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 100% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Irving to Nebraska?

Departing from Irving to Nebraska will take you 1h 49m. There are 587 mi between Irving and Nebraska. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Irving to Nebraska one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Frontier, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $49. American Airlines flights start at $69 while deals on United Airlines start at $109 one-way.

What are the cheapest flights from Irving to Nebraska?

While on average a flight from Irving to Nebraska is generally $177, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $63. When looking at the most popular route, (Dallas/Fort Worth - Omaha Eppley Airfield), you can expect to pay $182 for that flight.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Irving to Nebraska?

When booking a flight from Irving to Nebraska, you may want to consider flying on Major Airline, American Airlines or Delta as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the most popular routes from Irving to Nebraska?

While some choose either Dallas/Fort Worth - Lincoln or Dallas/Fort Worth - Kearney, Dallas/Fort Worth - Omaha Eppley Airfield is the most popular route from Irving to Nebraska.

What are the most reliable airlines from Irving to Nebraska?

The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from Irving to Nebraska are Envoy Air (100%), American Airlines (74%) and Qatar Airways (66%).

Related searches

Flights to Nebraska from Irving
Flights to Nebraska

Rent a Car

Car Rentals in Nebraska

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Nebraska (NE)

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Nebraska from Irving?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Nebraska within the United States

Most visitors from Irving need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Nebraska.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Irving must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Nebraska.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Irving are not required to quarantine after entering Nebraska.

Do I need a test to fly back to Irving from Nebraska?

Returning to Irving from Nebraska

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Nebraska must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Irving.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Nebraska are not required to quarantine after entering Irving.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Nebraska (NE)

Arrival points for flights from Irving to Nebraska

Select to see more specific information for flights to Nebraska from all departure points in Irving.

Destination information for Nebraska

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Irving to Nebraska.
Flight duration from Irving to Nebraska
1h 58m

Airports servicing Irving

Airports servicing

Chadron (CDR)
Kearney (EAR)
Grand Island (GRI)
North Platte (LBF)
Lincoln (LNK)

Top 4 airlines flying from Irving to Nebraska

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Irving to Nebraska choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Delta
$110 $353 No cancel fee N/A
United Airlines
$115 $446 No cancel fee 69%
Frontier
$124 $252 No cancel fee 62%
American Airlines
$199 $387 No cancel fee 71%
Home North America USA Nebraska Cheap flights from Irving to Nebraska