Cheap flights from Hobby to Milwaukee (HOU - MKE)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Houston Hobby to Milwaukee-Mitchell are usually found in February or January, booked 53 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Wednesday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Hobby (HOU) to Milwaukee (MKE)

All the information you need to plan the best HOU to MKE flight in 2022: compare Hobby to Milwaukee flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Milwaukee.
HOU - MKE
Price
$236 - $546
MKE
Temperature
21.2 - 73.4 °F
MKE
Rainfall
1.4 - 4 inches

Popular in

June

High demand for flights, 33% potential price rise

Cheapest in

February

Best time to find cheap flights, 35% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$236

From Houston Hobby to Milwaukee-Mitchell

One-way from

$213

One-way flight from Houston Hobby to Milwaukee-Mitchell

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee?

The best pricing can be found in the month of February. Prices to Milwaukee from Houston Hobby Airport average $364. You can even find prices in February for less than $364, as users have found deals to Milwaukee from as low as $217. The month of June appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Milwaukee from Houston Hobby Airport. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 49%.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee?

Saturday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Milwaukee.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee?

To save up to 75% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 53 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee from $377 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $592 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee (HOU - MKE)?

Unlike in the morning, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 41% on flights from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee by exploring options for tickets in the evening.

Cheap flights from Hobby to Milwaukee in August, September 2022

The best prices found for HOU to MKE flights for August, September
10 Sep - 17 Sep
$206pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
6 Sep - 13 Sep
$209pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Frontier
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
30 Aug - 4 Sep
$226pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby

Houston Hobby to Milwaukee 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Milwaukee from Hobby found for this year
30 Nov - 3 Dec
$206pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
6 Sep - 13 Sep
$209pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Frontier
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
30 Aug - 4 Sep
$226pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby

Cheap Delta flights from Hobby to Milwaukee

30 Nov - 3 Dec
$206pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
30 Aug - 4 Sep
$226pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
30 Nov - 3 Dec
$246pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby

Cheap American Airlines flights from Hobby to Milwaukee

23 Sep - 25 Sep
$318pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
10 Sep - 17 Sep
$330pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
HOU
Houston Hobby
9 Sep - 11 Sep
$366pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby

Last minute flights from Hobby to Milwaukee

Late deals on round-trip flights to Milwaukee from Hobby, departing today and this week
20 Aug - 23 Aug
$366pp
HOU
Houston Hobby
Delta
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby

One-way flights to Milwaukee-Mitchell from Houston Hobby

The cheapest one-way flights from Hobby to Milwaukee
8:01 am - 3:32 pm
Frontier
1 Stop
7h 31m
HOU - MKE
Frontier
$213
Orbitz
5:31 pm - 12:21 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
18h 50m
HOU - MKE
Multiple Airlines
$375
Kiwi.com
2:00 am - 9:45 am
Delta
1 Stop
7h 45m
HOU - MKE
Delta
$389
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Hobby</span> to <span class="emphasized">Milwaukee</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Hobby to Milwaukee

What airport do you fly into for flights to Milwaukee from Houston Hobby?

Milwaukee-Mitchell (MKE) is the airport you will fly into if you book a flight from Houston Hobby to Milwaukee. You should not have trouble finding flights to Milwaukee-Mitchell from Houston Hobby; the airport handles an average of 1 inbound flight from Houston Hobby per day. You should also have plenty of airline options to choose from since 5 airlines have flights to the Milwaukee airport from Houston Hobby. It is only a 6.4 mi journey from Milwaukee-Mitchell (MKE) to Milwaukee’s city center.

Which airlines flying from Houston Hobby to Milwaukee-Mitchell have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

United Airlines, Spirit Airlines, and American Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $206, but on average you can expect to pay $312.

Are there last-minute flights available from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee for under $400?

There are currently 1+ open flights from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee within the next 7 days for less than $400.

How popular is this Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee flight route?

The Houston Hobby to Milwaukee-Mitchell flight path was viewed by 13 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee round-trip from $206. Other airlines that can offer you cheap pricing are Frontier, from $282, and American Airlines, from $318. These flights start at 43% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee are Frontier ($90), Delta ($123), and American Airlines ($182).

What are the cheapest flights from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $224. While the most popular route (Houston Hobby - Milwaukee-Mitchell) can be booked for $189 on average our data indicates $333 when flying from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee?

Consider Undisclosed Carrier, American Airlines or Alaska Airlines when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Houston Hobby Airport to Milwaukee.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Milwaukee, WI

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Milwaukee from Hobby?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Milwaukee-Mitchell within the United States

Most visitors from Houston Hobby need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Milwaukee-Mitchell.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Houston Hobby are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Houston Hobby are not required to quarantine after entering Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Do I need a test to fly back to Hobby from Milwaukee?

Returning to Houston Hobby from Milwaukee-Mitchell

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee-Mitchell are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Houston Hobby.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee-Mitchell are not required to quarantine after entering Houston Hobby.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Milwaukee, WI

Alternative routes for Hobby to Milwaukee

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Top 5 airlines flying from Houston Hobby to Milwaukee-Mitchell

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Hobby to Milwaukee choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Spirit Airlines
$80 $198 No cancel fee 65%
American Airlines
$213 $429 No cancel fee 71%
United Airlines
$217 $443 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$235 $433 No cancel fee N/A
Alaska Airlines
$350 $350 No cancel fee 75%

Hourly flight availability from Hobby to Milwaukee

See what time of day planes typically take off from Hobby towards Milwaukee.
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 47% of HOU to MKE departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 46% of HOU to MKE departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 7% of HOU to MKE departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of HOU to MKE departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Hobby to Milwaukee
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Hobby to Milwaukee.
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight