Los Angeles

$769+ Cheap flights from Ghana to Los Angeles (LAX)

ACC — LAX
Nov 22 — Nov 291
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Ghana to Los Angeles with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Ghana to Los Angeles

Cheapest flights from Ghana to Los Angeles

Thu 11/510:10 pm -
2 stops28h 30m
Sun 11/222:21 pm -
2 stops21h 19m
Deal found 10/21$978
Wed 11/410:10 pm -
2 stops28h 30m
Fri 11/278:40 pm -
1 stop39h 00m
Deal found 10/18$1,012
Tue 12/110:10 pm -
1 stop28h 25m
Sun 12/68:40 pm -
1 stop39h 00m
Deal found 10/19$1,017
Wed 11/410:10 pm -
2 stops28h 30m
Sun 11/222:21 pm -
2 stops21h 19m
Deal found 10/21$1,061
Wed 11/410:10 pm -
2 stops28h 30m
Thu 11/266:04 am -
2 stops29h 36m
Deal found 10/21$1,093
Wed 11/410:10 pm -
2 stops28h 30m
Sat 11/2111:45 pm -
2 stops35h 55m
Deal found 10/21$1,106
Wed 11/410:10 pm -
1 stop25h 40m
Mon 11/231:35 pm -
2 stops22h 05m
Deal found 10/22$1,113

Find flight deals from Ghana to Los Angeles

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$978
(Justfly.com)

One-way from

$769
(Booking.com)

Popular in

July

Cheapest in

November

Average price

$1,156
Provider with most accurate pricing for Accra Kotoka-Los Angeles flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Accra Kotoka-Los Angeles flights.
From Ghana to Los Angeles
One-way flight from Ghana to Los Angeles
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 15% potential increase in price ($244 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 4% potential price decrease ($54 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ghana to Los Angeles that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

AccraLos Angeles

ACC Accra Kotoka - LAX Los Angeles

ACCLAX

Accra Kotoka

Thu 11/5

10:30 pm-1:30 pm

1 stop23h 00m

Los Angeles

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-8:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$769

AccraLos Angeles

ACC Accra Kotoka - LAX Los Angeles

ACCLAX

Accra Kotoka

Thu 11/19

10:30 pm-1:30 pm

1 stop23h 00m

Los Angeles

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-8:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$770
Quickest round-trip

AccraLos Angeles

ACC Accra Kotoka - LAX Los Angeles

ACCLAX

Accra Kotoka

Thu 11/19

6:20 pm-7:20 am

1 stop21h 00m

Los Angeles

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-8:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$791

AccraLos Angeles

ACC Accra Kotoka - LAX Los Angeles

ACCLAX

Accra Kotoka

Thu 1/21

6:20 pm-7:20 am

1 stop21h 00m

Los Angeles

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-8:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$830

AccraLos Angeles

ACC Accra Kotoka - LAX Los Angeles

ACCLAX

Accra Kotoka

Thu 11/5

6:20 pm-5:53 pm

3 stops55h 33m

Los Angeles

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-8:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$878

AccraLos Angeles

ACC Accra Kotoka - LAX Los Angeles

ACCLAX

Accra Kotoka

Thu 11/5

4:05 pm-11:02 am

3 stops50h 57m

Los Angeles

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-8:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$962

AccraLos Angeles

ACC Accra Kotoka - LAX Los Angeles

ACCLAX

Accra Kotoka

Tue 1/12

6:20 pm-12:20 am

2 stops38h 00m

Los Angeles

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-8:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$1,007

AccraLos Angeles

ACC Accra Kotoka - LAX Los Angeles

ACCLAX

Accra Kotoka

Thu 11/19

6:10 am-1:02 am

2 stops26h 52m

Los Angeles

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-8:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$1,007

AccraLos Angeles

ACC Accra Kotoka - LAX Los Angeles

ACCLAX

Accra Kotoka

Wed 11/4

10:10 pm-6:40 pm

2 stops28h 30m

Los Angeles

Fri 11/27

8:40 pm-7:40 pm

1 stop39h 00m

$1,012

AccraLos Angeles

ACC Accra Kotoka - LAX Los Angeles

ACCLAX

Accra Kotoka

Wed 1/20

10:10 pm-6:35 pm

1 stop28h 25m

Los Angeles

Sun 6/20

8:55 pm-7:10 pm

1 stop39h 15m

$1,050

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/18

Showing 1-10 of 11 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Best time to book a flight from Ghana to Los Angeles

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Los Angeles from Ghana with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Ghana to Los Angeles

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Ghana to Los Angeles?

Currently, November is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Ghana to Los Angeles (average of $975). Flying from Ghana to Los Angeles in July is currently the most expensive (average of $1,904). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

Reviews of airlines servicing Los Angeles

Peruse reviews from past customers who have flown with KLM,Delta, andBritish Airways from Ghana to Los Angeles to help guide your decision. You can also see how each airline stacks up in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Food

7.4

Comfort

7.7

Overall

7.8

Crew

8.4

Entertainment

7.2

Boarding

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Kushal,Sep 2026

QRO - ATL

It was a nice one. Crew were friendly and helpful.

Food

7.4

Comfort

7.7

Overall

7.8

Crew

8.4

Entertainment

7.2

Boarding

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Kushal,Sep 2026

QRO - ATL

It was a nice one. Crew were friendly and helpful.

Food

7.4

Comfort

7.7

Overall

7.8

Crew

8.4

Entertainment

7.2

Boarding

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Kushal,Sep 2026

QRO - ATL

It was a nice one. Crew were friendly and helpful.

Food

7.4

Comfort

7.7

Overall

7.8

Crew

8.4

Entertainment

7.2

Boarding

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Kushal,Sep 2026

QRO - ATL

It was a nice one. Crew were friendly and helpful.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Los Angeles from Ghana?

    Los Angeles (LAX) is the airport you will fly into if you book a flight from Ghana to Los Angeles. It is only a 9.4 mi journey from Los Angeles (LAX) to Los Angeles’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Ghana to Los Angeles?

    A quick flight from Ghana to Los Angeles can take about 28h 30m. British Airways provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $1,012. There are 7570 mi between Ghana and Los Angeles.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Ghana to Los Angeles that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Ghana to Los Angeles flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Ghana to Los Angeles?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Ghana to Los Angeles.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Ghana to Los Angeles?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Ghana to Los Angeles by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Ghana to Los Angeles?

    Currently, November is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Ghana to Los Angeles (average of $975). Flying from Ghana to Los Angeles in July is currently the most expensive (average of $1,904). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Los Angeles?

Book flights to Los Angeles if you plan to visit one of these locations
Carson
Universal City
San Dimas
Inglewood
Avalon
Corona
Redondo Beach
Buena Park
Stanton
Oxnard
Torrance
West Hollywood
Lake Arrowhead
Oceanside
Pomona
Garden Grove
Manhattan Beach
Rosemead
Fountain Valley
Escondido

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 3 airlines flying from Ghana to Los Angeles

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
British AirwaysCheapest$941Average$1,026FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time70%
KLMCheapest$1,015Average$1,508FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time75%
DeltaCheapest$1,274Average$1,453FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.