Menu

Cheap flights from Dallas to Little Rock (DFW - LIT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Dallas to Little Rock in February 2020

The best prices found for DFW to LIT flights for February
29 Feb - 1 Mar
$142pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
28 Feb - 2 Mar
$279pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$558pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Dallas to Little Rock 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Little Rock from Dallas found for this year
23 Mar - 25 Mar
$225pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
20 Mar - 23 Mar
$236pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
31 Jul - 1 Aug
$247pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Non-stop flights to Little Rock from Dallas

Save time with Dallas to Little Rock direct flight deals
4 Mar - 7 Mar
$225pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
20 Mar - 23 Mar
$236pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
26 Mar - 30 Mar
$251pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Last minute flights from Dallas to Little Rock

Late deals on round-trip flights to Little Rock from Dallas, departing today and this week
24 Feb - 26 Feb
$367pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
21 Feb - 24 Feb
$402pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$558pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
LIT
Little Rock
LIT
Little Rock
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

One-way flights to Little Rock from Dallas

The cheapest one-way flights from Dallas to Little Rock
6:25 pm - 7:39 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 14m
DFW - LIT
American Airlines
7:25 am - 8:40 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 15m
DFW - LIT
American Airlines
5:25 pm - 6:34 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 09m
DFW - LIT
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Dallas to Little Rock

Destination information for Little Rock

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Dallas to Little Rock
Average temperature for February in Little Rock
57.2 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Little Rock
3.4 ″

Airports servicing Dallas

Dallas/Fort Worth Intl (DFW)
Dallas Addison (ADS)

Airports servicing Little Rock

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Dallas to Little Rock flights.

Flight FAQs

From Dallas to Little Rock

What days are nonstop flights available from Dallas to Little Rock?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Dallas to Little Rock have been viewed 12 times in the past calendar month.

What percent of flights are delayed?

When booking remember that flights Dallas to Little Rock are typically on time.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

605 seats are available from Dallas to Little Rock per day on average.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While looking for the best option consider Southwest Airlines Co., our data currently shows that they have the cheapest flight available for the flight path. When traveling from Dallas to Little Rock, generally 135 flights depart for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Dallas to Little Rock take?

A nonstop flight takes up to 2 hours, covering a distance of 185 miles.

How many flights depart from Dallas to Little Rock on average per day?

31 flight departures from Dallas to Little Rock per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 26% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 19% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 55% of flight departures

Is Dallas weather warmer or cooler than Little Rock?

Temperatures around the 97 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Little Rock is colder than in Dallas. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.