Menu

Cheap flights from Dallas (DFW) to Arkansas (AR)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Dallas (DFW) to Arkansas

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dallas to Arkansas?

Users have found that booking a flight from Dallas to Arkansas at least 21 days early can save you up to 67% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 21 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Dallas to Arkansas for as little as $225 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $372 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

Cheap flights from Dallas to Arkansas in January, February 2021

The best prices found for DFW to Arkansas flights for January, February
13 Feb - 15 Feb
$69pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HOT
Hot Springs Memorial Field
HOT
Hot Springs Memorial Field
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
5 Feb - 8 Feb
$70pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HOT
Hot Springs Memorial Field
HOT
Hot Springs Memorial Field
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
13 Feb - 15 Feb
$86pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HOT
Hot Springs Memorial Field
HOT
Hot Springs Memorial Field
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Dallas to Arkansas 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Arkansas from Dallas found for this year
6 Mar - 10 Mar
$48pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HRO
Harrison Boone County
HRO
Harrison Boone County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
13 Feb - 15 Feb
$69pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HOT
Hot Springs Memorial Field
HOT
Hot Springs Memorial Field
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
6 Mar - 13 Mar
$70pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HOT
Hot Springs Memorial Field
HOT
Hot Springs Memorial Field
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Non-stop flights to Arkansas from Dallas

Save time with Dallas to Arkansas direct flight deals
6 Mar - 10 Mar
$48pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HRO
Harrison Boone County
HRO
Harrison Boone County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
13 Feb - 15 Feb
$69pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HOT
Hot Springs Memorial Field
HOT
Hot Springs Memorial Field
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
6 Mar - 13 Mar
$70pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HOT
Hot Springs Memorial Field
HOT
Hot Springs Memorial Field
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Last minute flights from Dallas to Arkansas

Late deals on round-trip flights to Arkansas from Dallas, departing today and this week
22 Jan - 25 Jan
$102pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
ELD
El Dorado Goodwin Field
ELD
El Dorado Goodwin Field
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
22 Jan - 27 Jan
$103pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
ELD
El Dorado Goodwin Field
ELD
El Dorado Goodwin Field
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
22 Jan - 27 Jan
$202pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
ELD
El Dorado Goodwin Field
ELD
El Dorado Goodwin Field
Southern / Mokulele
   
2 STOPS
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

One-way flights to Arkansas from Dallas

The cheapest one-way flights from Dallas to Arkansas
4:30 am - 6:10 am
Southern / Mokulele
Nonstop
1h 40m
DFW - HOT
Southern / Mokulele
$43
Priceline
3:30 pm - 4:55 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 25m
DFW - LIT
American Airlines
4:15 pm - 3:08 pm
Frontier
2 Stops
22h 53m
DFW - XNA
Frontier
$165
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Dallas to Arkansas flights.

Flight FAQs

From Dallas to Arkansas

Are flight prices decreasing from Dallas to Arkansas due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Dallas and Arkansas for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Dallas to Arkansas have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Dallas to Arkansas have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Southern / Mokulele, American Airlines, and Linear Air Taxi are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Southern / Mokulele with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Dallas to Arkansas for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Dallas to Arkansas for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Southern / Mokulele for just $48, but on average you can expect to pay $119.

Are there nonstop flights from Dallas to Arkansas for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Dallas to Arkansas under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Dallas to Arkansas is less than $150.

Are there last-minute flights available from Dallas to Arkansas for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Dallas to Arkansas within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What are the most popular routes from Dallas to Arkansas?

The most popular route from Dallas to Arkansas is Dallas/Fort Worth - Little Rock. You may also consider Dallas/Fort Worth - Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas or Dallas Love Field - Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas.

What are the cheapest Flights from Dallas to Arkansas?

While on average a flight from Dallas to Arkansas is generally $241, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $92. When looking at the most popular route, (Dallas/Fort Worth - Little Rock), you can expect to pay $147 for that flight.

What are the most reliable airlines from Dallas to Arkansas?

The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from Dallas to Arkansas are Qatar Airways (93%), Alaska Airlines (89%) and American Airlines (86%).

How long is the flight from Dallas to Arkansas?

There are many flights that can get you from Dallas to Arkansas in 1h 06m. Fly via American Airlines or Southern / Mokulele to get the fastest option. All flights are typically nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Dallas to Arkansas round-trip?

Southern / Mokulele, at $48, was found to be the cheapest airline from Dallas to Arkansas.Alternate airlines to your destination round-trip include American Airlines and Frontier.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Dallas to Arkansas one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Southern / Mokulele, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $43. However, be on the lookout for offers from Frontier and American Airlines, as they are both options that can get you from Dallas to Arkansas for a low price.

Arrival points for flights from Dallas to Arkansas

Destination information for Arkansas

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Dallas to Arkansas
Flight duration
1h 47m

Airports servicing Dallas

Dallas Love Field (DAL)
Dallas Addison (ADS)

Airports servicing

El Dorado Goodwin Field (ELD)
Fort Smith (FSM)
Hot Springs Memorial Field (HOT)
Harrison Boone County (HRO)
Blytheville (JBR)
Little Rock (LIT)
Home North America USA Arkansas Cheap flights from Dallas to Arkansas