Menu

Cheap flights from Arkansas (AR) to Dallas (DFW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Arkansas to Dallas (DFW)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Arkansas to Dallas?

To save on the cost of your flight from Arkansas to Dallas, book at least 59 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 15% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $125 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $136.

Cheap flights from Arkansas to Dallas in July, August 2020

The best prices found for Arkansas to DFW flights for July, August
7 Jul - 14 Jul
$52pp
HRO
Harrison Boone County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HRO
Harrison Boone County
30 Jun - 5 Jul
$90pp
HRO
Harrison Boone County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HRO
Harrison Boone County
20 Jul - 23 Jul
$91pp
HRO
Harrison Boone County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HRO
Harrison Boone County

Arkansas to Dallas 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Dallas from Arkansas found for this year
7 Jul - 14 Jul
$52pp
HRO
Harrison Boone County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HRO
Harrison Boone County
30 Jun - 5 Jul
$90pp
HRO
Harrison Boone County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HRO
Harrison Boone County
20 Jul - 23 Jul
$91pp
HRO
Harrison Boone County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HRO
Harrison Boone County

Non-stop flights to Dallas from Arkansas

Save time with Arkansas to Dallas direct flight deals
7 Jul - 14 Jul
$52pp
HRO
Harrison Boone County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HRO
Harrison Boone County
30 Jun - 5 Jul
$90pp
HRO
Harrison Boone County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HRO
Harrison Boone County
20 Jul - 23 Jul
$91pp
HRO
Harrison Boone County
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HRO
Harrison Boone County

Last minute flights from Arkansas to Dallas

Late deals on round-trip flights to Dallas from Arkansas, departing today and this week
28 Jun - 6 Jul
$163pp
HRO
Harrison Boone County
Southern / Mokulele
   
2 STOPS
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HRO
Harrison Boone County
28 Jun - 6 Jul
$184pp
HRO
Harrison Boone County
Southern / Mokulele
   
2 STOPS
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HRO
Harrison Boone County
28 Jun - 6 Jul
$196pp
HRO
Harrison Boone County
Southern / Mokulele
   
2 STOPS
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Non-Stop
HRO
Harrison Boone County

One-way flights to Dallas from Arkansas

The cheapest one-way flights from Arkansas to Dallas
7:40 am - 2:05 pm
Southern / Mokulele
2 Stops
6h 25m
HRO - DFW
Southern / Mokulele
$101
Travelgenio
3:19 am - 10:22 am
Major Airline
2 Stops
7h 03m
LIT - DFW
Major Airline
$233
StudentUniverse
11:40 am - 5:20 pm
Delta
1 Stop
5h 40m
XNA - DAL
Delta
$349
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Arkansas to Dallas flights.

Flight FAQs

From Arkansas to Dallas

Are flight prices decreasing from Arkansas to Dallas due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Arkansas and Dallas for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Arkansas to Dallas for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Arkansas to Dallas for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Southern / Mokulele for just $52, but on average you can expect to pay $157.

Are there nonstop flights from Arkansas to Dallas for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Arkansas to Dallas under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Arkansas to Dallas is less than $2499.

Are there last-minute flights available from Arkansas to Dallas for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Arkansas to Dallas within the next 7 days for less than $200.

How popular is this flight route?

The Arkansas to Dallas flight path was viewed by 27 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Arkansas to Dallas?

Consider Major Airline, Southern / Mokulele or American Airlines when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Arkansas to Dallas.

What are the most popular routes from Arkansas to Dallas?

When deciding which route to take from Arkansas to Dallas consider Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - Dallas/Fort Worth, Little Rock - Dallas/Fort Worth or Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - Dallas Love Field as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest Flights from Arkansas to Dallas?

While on average a flight from Arkansas to Dallas is generally $210, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $90. When looking at the most popular route, (Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - Dallas/Fort Worth), you can expect to pay $198 for that flight.

What are the most reliable airlines from Arkansas to Dallas?

The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from Arkansas to Dallas are SkyWest Airlines (100%), Japan Airlines (100%) and British Airways (99%).

Arrival points for flights from Arkansas to Dallas

Destination information for Dallas

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Arkansas to Dallas
Flight duration
1h 50m
Average temperature for July in Dallas
96.8 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Dallas
2.1 ″

Airports servicing

El Dorado Goodwin Field (ELD)
Fort Smith (FSM)
Hot Springs Memorial Field (HOT)
Harrison Boone County (HRO)
Blytheville (JBR)
Little Rock (LIT)

Airports servicing Dallas

Dallas Love Field (DAL)
Dallas Addison (ADS)