Pearson Intl

$146+ Cheap flights from Charlotte (CLT) to Pearson Intl (YYZ)

CLT — YYZ
Nov 23 — Nov 301
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Charlotte to Pearson Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.
Cheapflights Tip: The best prices from Charlotte Douglas to Toronto Pearson Intl are usually found in September or November, booked 59 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Tuesday and return on a Tuesday

Cheap flight deals from Charlotte to Pearson Intl

Cheapest flights from Charlotte to Pearson Intl

Tue 12/16:32 am -
1 stop7h 38m
Fri 12/47:15 am -
1 stop16h 29m
Deal found 10/20$320
Thu 12/36:32 am -
1 stop7h 08m
Thu 12/106:30 am -
1 stop17h 19m
Deal found 10/18$326
Tue 12/16:32 am -
1 stop8h 52m
Mon 12/76:30 am -
1 stop17h 19m
Deal found 10/20$346
Fri 11/65:38 pm -
1 stop21h 12m
Mon 11/97:35 am -
1 stop12h 24m
Deal found 10/21$352
Tue 12/16:32 am -
1 stop8h 52m
Tue 12/89:35 am -
1 stop14h 14m
Deal found 10/19$360
Wed 11/118:10 am -
1 stop8h 24m
Mon 11/1612:44 pm -
1 stop8h 13m
Deal found 10/20$361
Thu 12/108:27 am -
1 stop8h 03m
Tue 12/1512:30 pm -
1 stop8h 30m
Deal found 10/20$362
Thu 11/198:01 am -
1 stop8h 32m
Thu 11/2612:15 pm -
1 stop18h 10m
Deal found 10/22$370
Mon 11/165:38 pm -
1 stop23h 32m
Fri 11/204:20 pm -
2 stops15h 34m
Deal found 10/22$373
Tue 11/248:54 am -
1 stop8h 16m
Sun 11/2911:30 pm -
2 stops37h 45m
Deal found 10/22$377
Tue 12/158:59 am -
1 stop13h 56m
Thu 1/74:20 pm -
2 stops17h 22m
Deal found 10/23$379

Find flight deals from Charlotte to Pearson Intl

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$320
(Kiwi.com)

One-way from

$146
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

June

Cheapest in

September

Average price

$569

Good round-trip deal

$430 or less

Good one-way deal

$262 or less
Provider with most accurate pricing for Charlotte Douglas-Toronto Pearson Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Charlotte Douglas-Toronto Pearson Intl flights.
From Charlotte Douglas to Toronto Pearson Intl
One-way flight from Charlotte Douglas to Toronto Pearson Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 4% potential increase in price ($24 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 1% potential price decrease ($6 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026
Price to beat on a round-trip flight from Charlotte Douglas to Toronto Pearson Intl.
Price to beat on a one-way flight from Charlotte Douglas to Toronto Pearson Intl.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

CharlotteToronto

CLT Charlotte Douglas - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

CLTYYZ

Charlotte Douglas

Wed 11/11

6:05 am-12:55 am

3 stops42h 50m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$195
Quickest round-trip

CharlotteToronto

CLT Charlotte Douglas - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

CLTYYZ

Charlotte Douglas

Thu 10/29

1:00 pm-2:56 pm

Nonstop1h 56m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$206

CharlotteToronto

CLT Charlotte Douglas - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

CLTYYZ

Charlotte Douglas

Thu 10/29

5:38 pm-12:55 am

1 stop7h 17m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$224

CharlotteToronto

CLT Charlotte Douglas - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

CLTYYZ

Charlotte Douglas

Sun 11/29

6:50 pm-2:10 pm

1 stop19h 20m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$273

CharlotteToronto

CLT Charlotte Douglas - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

CLTYYZ

Charlotte Douglas

Wed 11/25

1:10 pm-3:08 pm

Nonstop1h 58m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$326

CharlotteToronto

CLT Charlotte Douglas - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

CLTYYZ

Charlotte Douglas

Wed 11/18

1:01 pm-3:10 pm

Nonstop2h 09m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$329

CharlotteToronto

CLT Charlotte Douglas - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

CLTYYZ

Charlotte Douglas

Tue 11/24

9:30 am-3:32 pm

1 stop6h 02m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$339

CharlotteToronto

CLT Charlotte Douglas - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

CLTYYZ

Charlotte Douglas

Sun 11/22

8:54 am-10:55 pm

1 stop14h 01m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$339

CharlotteToronto

CLT Charlotte Douglas - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

CLTYYZ

Charlotte Douglas

Fri 12/4

3:03 pm-5:14 pm

Nonstop2h 11m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$346

CharlotteToronto

CLT Charlotte Douglas - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

CLTYYZ

Charlotte Douglas

Sun 11/22

9:05 am-11:12 am

Nonstop2h 07m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$346

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/22

Showing 1-10 of 22 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3

Compare providers for flights from Charlotte to Pearson Intl

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Charlotte to Pearson Intl in October.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
Thrive TravelPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*2 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Charlotte-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Charlotte-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Charlotte-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Charlotte-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Charlotte-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Charlotte to Pearson Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Pearson Intl from Charlotte with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport

How far ahead should I book a flight from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

The best time to book flights from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport is 58 days before your desired departure date. The cost of your flight will likely increase significantly if you book two weeks in advance of your flight.

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

Currently, September is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport (average of $497). Flying from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in June is currently the most expensive (average of $639). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from CLT to YYZ?

When flying from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight at noon, which can drop the price by up to 64% versus a flight in the evening.

What is the cheapest day to fly from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

Travelers seeking maximum savings on their Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flight should consider departing on Tuesday at noon when fares are most often at their lowest. Tuesday evenings flights should be avoided if possible as fares are typically the most expensive at this time.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flights typically cost between $469 and $708 in December.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $320 on Multiple Airlines (Dec 1-Dec 4).

The best insider tips for Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flights

Cheapflights partnered with top experts to bring you the best recommendations for your Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport trip
Our travel experts
Taryn White

Taryn White

Expert on CLT

Taryn White is a freelance travel writer, digital creator, and travel advisor who has visited nearly 100 countries and all 50 states. She’s familiar with many airports and enjoys beach hopping, boutique hotels, spa experiences, and exploring local culture. Her work has appeared in Travel + Leisure, Condé Nast Traveler, National Geographic, Smithsonian Magazine, AFAR, and more.

Kaitlyn McInnis

Kaitlyn McInnis

Expert on YYZ

Kaitlyn is a guidebook author and travel writer splitting her time between Atlantic Canada and Istanbul, Türkiye. She has visited over fifty countries and all seven continents, so she is very familiar with many hotels, airports and airlines around the globe. But her favorite type of vacation is sunbathing by the sea with a good book in hand.

Reviews of airlines servicing Pearson Intl

Get a feel of what it's like to fly with Porter Airlines,Qatar Airways, andUnited Airlines from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport by reading reviews from past customers. You can also see how each airline compares in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Entertainment

6.9

Boarding

8.2

Food

7.6

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Shannon,Jul 2026

YQT - YOW

Seats need to be a bit bigger & I'm not impressed that you have to pay to change seats

Entertainment

6.9

Boarding

8.2

Food

7.6

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Shannon,Jul 2026

YQT - YOW

Seats need to be a bit bigger & I'm not impressed that you have to pay to change seats

Entertainment

6.9

Boarding

8.2

Food

7.6

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Shannon,Jul 2026

YQT - YOW

Seats need to be a bit bigger & I'm not impressed that you have to pay to change seats

Entertainment

6.9

Boarding

8.2

Food

7.6

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Shannon,Jul 2026

YQT - YOW

Seats need to be a bit bigger & I'm not impressed that you have to pay to change seats

Entertainment

6.9

Boarding

8.2

Food

7.6

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Shannon,Jul 2026

YQT - YOW

Seats need to be a bit bigger & I'm not impressed that you have to pay to change seats

Entertainment

6.9

Boarding

8.2

Food

7.6

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Shannon,Jul 2026

YQT - YOW

Seats need to be a bit bigger & I'm not impressed that you have to pay to change seats

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl?

    For a flight from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl, you will be flying from Douglas. Charlotte Douglas (CLT) is just 5.7 mi from the center of the city. Douglas is the only Charlotte airport and it handles 10 outbound flights to Toronto Pearson Intl per day. 5 airlines have flights to Toronto Pearson Intl from Charlotte Douglas on a regular basis.

  • How long is the flight from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

    There are many flights that can get you from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in 2h 09m. Fly via United Airlines or Porter Airlines to get the fastest option. Charlotte and Toronto Pearson Intl Airport are separated by a distance of 588 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport round-trip?

    Our cheapest airline available from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport is Air Canada. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $213 on this airline. Additional options worth looking into are United Airlines and Porter Airlines, starting at $240 and $274 round-trip. Air Canada is 62% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport one-way?

    One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $167 on Porter Airlines. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include American Airlines from $201 and Air Canada from $218 one-way.

  • What are the most reliable airlines from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

    Consider PSA Airlines (78%), Air Canada (74%) or Jazz (74%) when booking your flight. These represent the most reliable airlines when flying from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport.

  • What are the cheapest flights from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

    While on average a flight from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport is generally $1,153, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $206. When looking at the most popular route, (Charlotte Douglas - Toronto Pearson Intl), you can expect to pay $223 for that flight.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Charlotte to Pearson Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Charlotte to Pearson Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Charlotte to Pearson Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Charlotte to Pearson Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Charlotte to Pearson Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Charlotte to Pearson Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

    Currently, September is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport (average of $497). Flying from Charlotte to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in June is currently the most expensive (average of $639). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

Book flights to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Markham
Brantford
Brampton
Burlington
Vaughan
Collingwood
Owen Sound
Kitchener
Pickering
Oakville
Whitby
Cambridge
Ajax
Orillia

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Pearson Intl

Top 5 airlines flying from Charlotte to Pearson Intl

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Air CanadaCheapest$213Average$535FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time67%
United AirlinesCheapest$240Average$545FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
Porter AirlinesCheapest$274Average$565FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time52%
Qatar AirwaysCheapest$480Average$528FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time68%
American AirlinesCheapest$487Average$636FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.