Cheap flights from Lynchburg to Kissimmee (LYH - ORL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Lynchburg to Kissimmee are usually found in August or February, booked 35 days in advance, depart on a Friday or Thursday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Lynchburg (LYH) to Kissimmee (ORL)

LYH - ORL
Price
$212 - $419
ORL
Temperature
75.2 - 93.2 °F
ORL
Rainfall
1.9 - 8.3 inches

Popular in

October

High demand for flights, 29% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 29% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$212

From Lynchburg to Kissimmee

One-way from

$128

One-way flight from Lynchburg to Kissimmee

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Lynchburg to Kissimmee?

Thursday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 29%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Lynchburg to Kissimmee?

To save up to 13% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 21 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Lynchburg to Kissimmee from $197 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $229 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lynchburg to Kissimmee?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, August can be a great choice for travel to Kissimmee. Flights to Kissimmee from Lynchburg in August are about $202 on average during August, but can be found for as low as $76.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lynchburg to Kissimmee (LYH - ORL)?

Unlike in the morning, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 25% on flights from Lynchburg to Kissimmee by exploring options for tickets in the evening.

Cheap flights from Lynchburg to Kissimmee in March, April 2021

15 Mar - 18 Mar
$276pp
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
18 Mar - 20 Mar
$280pp
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
13 Mar - 20 Mar
$282pp
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field

Lynchburg to Kissimmee 2021 flight deals

15 Mar - 18 Mar
$276pp
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
18 Mar - 20 Mar
$280pp
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
13 Mar - 20 Mar
$282pp
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field

Last minute flights from Lynchburg to Kissimmee

15 Mar - 18 Mar
$276pp
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
12 Mar - 16 Mar
$280pp
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
13 Mar - 20 Mar
$282pp
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LYH
Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field

One-way flights to Kissimmee from Lynchburg

2:07 pm - 8:22 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
6h 15m
LYH - MCO
American Airlines
12:30 am - 4:36 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 06m
LYH - MCO
American Airlines
2:38 am - 10:40 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
8h 02m
LYH - MCO
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Lynchburg to Kissimmee

Are flight prices decreasing from Lynchburg to Orlando due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Lynchburg and Orlando for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field to Orlando have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Lynchburg Preston-Glenn Field to Orlando that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines and Allegiant Air. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Lynchburg to Kissimmee for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Lynchburg to Kissimmee for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $276, but on average you can expect to pay $352.

Are there nonstop flights from Lynchburg to Kissimmee for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Lynchburg to Kissimmee, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Lynchburg to Kissimmee for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Lynchburg to Kissimmee within the next 7 days for less than $300.

Does it rain more in Lynchburg or Orlando?

Expected rainfall in Lynchburg is same as in Orlando. You can expect this to be the case over the next 14 days.

Is Lynchburg weather warmer or cooler than Orlando?

Expect the weather to be around 93 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Orlando is generally hotter than in Lynchburg.

How long is the flight from Lynchburg to Kissimmee?

Airlines like American Airlines fly from Lynchburg to Kissimmee in about 3h 44m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to .

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Lynchburg to Kissimmee round-trip?

American Airlines, at $276, was found to be the cheapest airline from Lynchburg to Kissimmee.. American Airlines is currently priced 7% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Lynchburg to Kissimmee one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for American Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $128.

Alternative routes for Lynchburg to Kissimmee

Destination information for Kissimmee

Average temperature for March in Kissimmee
80.6 °F
Avg rainfall for March in Kissimmee
3.3 ″

Airports servicing Lynchburg

Airports servicing Orlando

Sanford (SFB)
Home North America USA Florida Orlando Cheap flights from Lynchburg to Kissimmee