Key Largo

$80+ Cheap flights from Birmingham, AL (BHM) to Key Largo, FL

BHM — MIA
Sep 30 — Oct 71
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Birmingham to Key Largo with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.
Cheapflights Tip: The best prices from Birmingham to Key Largo are usually found in February or November, booked 28 days in advance, depart on a Friday or Saturday and return on a Saturday

Cheap flight deals from Birmingham to Key Largo

Cheapest flights from Birmingham to Key Largo

Fri 10/164:18 pm -
1 stop28h 06m
Mon 10/195:15 am -
2 stops16h 03m
Deal found 8/29$241
Fri 10/234:18 pm -
1 stop28h 06m
Sun 11/110:55 pm -
2 stops22h 23m
Deal found 8/30$276
Fri 10/94:18 pm -
1 stop28h 06m
Fri 10/165:15 am -
2 stops16h 03m
Deal found 8/26$281
Sat 10/106:21 pm -
Nonstop2h 04m
Sat 10/1710:54 pm -
Nonstop2h 03m
Deal found 8/26$287
Sat 10/106:21 pm -
1 stop5h 32m
Sat 10/176:04 am -
1 stop6h 39m
Deal found 8/29$297
Tue 11/1011:00 am -
1 stop7h 55m
Wed 11/118:45 am -
1 stop6h 20m
Deal found 8/30$299
Sat 9/266:09 am -
Nonstop2h 06m
Sat 10/310:05 pm -
Nonstop2h 05m
Deal found 8/29$309
Thu 9/241:05 pm -
2 stops8h 05m
Tue 9/2911:50 am -
1 stop5h 55m
Deal found 8/28$312
Wed 9/233:40 pm -
Nonstop2h 04m
Wed 9/301:45 pm -
Nonstop2h 05m
Deal found 8/26$319

Find flight deals from Birmingham to Key Largo

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$241
(Kiwi.com)

One-way from

$80
(American Airlines)

Popular in

March

Cheapest in

February

Average price

$365
Provider with most accurate pricing for Birmingham-Miami flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Birmingham-Miami flights.
From Birmingham to Key Largo
One-way flight from Birmingham to Key Largo
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 7% potential increase in price ($31 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease ($12 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in August 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Birmingham to Key Largo that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

BirminghamMiami

BHM Birmingham - MIA Miami

BHMMIA

Birmingham

Tue 11/10

11:00 am-7:55 pm

1 stop7h 55m

Miami

Wed 11/11

11:16 am-11:30 pm

2 stops13h 14m

$304

BirminghamMiami

BHM Birmingham - MIA Miami

BHMMIA

Birmingham

Thu 9/24

1:05 pm-10:10 pm

2 stops8h 05m

Miami

Tue 9/29

11:50 am-4:45 pm

1 stop5h 55m

$312

BirminghamMiami

BHM Birmingham - MIA Miami

BHMMIA

Birmingham

Sun 11/15

6:10 am-2:35 pm

1 stop7h 25m

Miami

Wed 11/18

9:25 am-1:40 pm

1 stop5h 15m

$349

BirminghamMiami

BHM Birmingham - MIA Miami

BHMMIA

Birmingham

Fri 9/25

10:40 am-10:00 pm

2 stops10h 20m

Miami

Fri 10/2

6:10 pm-11:15 pm

2 stops6h 05m

$399

BirminghamMiami

BHM Birmingham - MIA Miami

BHMMIA

Birmingham

Fri 9/18

1:05 pm-10:10 pm

2 stops8h 05m

Miami

Mon 9/21

7:00 am-12:25 pm

2 stops6h 25m

$401
Quickest round-trip

BirminghamMiami

BHM Birmingham - MIA Miami

BHMMIA

Birmingham

Wed 10/28

6:05 am-11:25 am

1 stop4h 20m

Miami

Sun 11/1

6:50 am-12:00 pm

1 stop6h 10m

$408

BirminghamMiami

BHM Birmingham - MIA Miami

BHMMIA

Birmingham

Wed 10/14

11:35 am-10:15 pm

2 stops9h 40m

Miami

Thu 10/15

12:30 pm-6:05 pm

1 stop6h 35m

$430

BirminghamMiami

BHM Birmingham - MIA Miami

BHMMIA

Birmingham

Sat 11/28

7:00 am-6:05 pm

2 stops10h 05m

Miami

Thu 12/3

12:40 pm-8:00 pm

1 stop8h 20m

$443

BirminghamMiami

BHM Birmingham - MIA Miami

BHMMIA

Birmingham

Fri 11/27

12:35 pm-10:15 pm

2 stops8h 40m

Miami

Thu 12/3

6:50 am-1:40 pm

2 stops7h 50m

$447
Cheapest one-way

BirminghamMiami

BHM Birmingham - MIA Miami

BHMMIA

Birmingham

Tue 2/16

6:45 am-2:55 pm

1 stop7h 10m

$179

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/27

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Best time to book a flight from Birmingham to Key Largo

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Key Largo from Birmingham with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Birmingham to Key Largo

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from BHM to KE9?

It’s optimal to fly from Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo at noon. By choosing this option you can save up to 43% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the evening.

Weekly flight availability from Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo

The most flights from BHM to KE9 are scheduled on a Saturday (6 on average). You will have fewer flight options on Tuesday, which is when the least amount of flights are scheduled (3 on average).

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.
Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo flights typically cost between $251 and $449 in October.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $241 on Multiple Airlines (Oct 16-Oct 19).

What is the cheapest day to fly from Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo?

Travelers seeking maximum savings on their Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo flight should consider departing on Wednesday mornings when fares are most often at their lowest. Tuesday evenings flights should be avoided if possible as fares are typically the most expensive at this time.

Reviews of airlines servicing Key Largo

Peruse reviews from past customers who have flown with Southwest,Delta, andAmerican Airlines from Birmingham to Key Largo to help guide your decision. You can also see how each airline stacks up in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Boarding

8.1

Food

7.0

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Scott,Feb 2026

HOU - FLL

Delayed by 45 minutes leaving Houston, making a 3.5 hour layover that much longer.

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Boarding

8.1

Food

7.0

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Scott,Feb 2026

HOU - FLL

Delayed by 45 minutes leaving Houston, making a 3.5 hour layover that much longer.

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Boarding

8.1

Food

7.0

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Scott,Feb 2026

HOU - FLL

Delayed by 45 minutes leaving Houston, making a 3.5 hour layover that much longer.

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Boarding

8.1

Food

7.0

Crew

8.6

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Scott,Feb 2026

HOU - FLL

Delayed by 45 minutes leaving Houston, making a 3.5 hour layover that much longer.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Birmingham to Key Largo?

    Most people fly from Birmingham (BHM) if they book a flight from Birmingham to Key Largo. On average, Birmingham has 4 outbound flights to Key Largo per day from 4 airlines. Birmingham is conveniently located just 4.3 mi from Birmingham’s city center.

  • How popular is this Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo flight route?

  • How long is the flight from Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo?

    Departing from Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo will take you 7h 55m. The distance from Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo is about 661 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo one-way?

    One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $104 on Delta. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include American Airlines from $114 and Southwest from $177 one-way.

  • What are the most reliable airlines from Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo?

    Consider Iberia (78%), GOL (64%) or American Airlines (62%) when booking your flight. These represent the most reliable airlines when flying from Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo.

  • What are the cheapest flights from Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo?

    Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $105. While the most popular route (Birmingham - Miami) can be booked for $276 on average, our data indicates $602 when flying from Birmingham, Alabama to Key Largo.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Birmingham to Key Largo that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Birmingham to Key Largo flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Birmingham to Key Largo?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Birmingham to Key Largo.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Birmingham to Key Largo?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Birmingham to Key Largo by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Birmingham to Key Largo

Top 4 airlines flying from Birmingham to Key Largo

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Breeze AirwaysCheapest$59Average$117FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
DeltaCheapest$193Average$460FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
American AirlinesCheapest$209Average$410FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
SouthwestCheapest$238Average$433FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time63%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.