Kansas City

$212+ Cheap flights from Guadalajara (GDL) to Kansas City (MCI)

GDL — MCI
Oct 2 — Oct 91
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Guadalajara to Kansas City with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Guadalajara to Kansas City

Cheapest flights from Guadalajara to Kansas City

Tue 9/297:58 am -
1 stop10h 39m
Tue 10/68:32 pm -
1 stop20h 53m
Deal found 8/31$401
Thu 9/38:02 am -
2 stops27h 51m
Mon 10/58:32 pm -
1 stop20h 53m
Deal found 8/31$539
Tue 9/297:36 am -
2 stops12h 43m
Tue 10/69:59 am -
2 stops12h 37m
Deal found 8/31$595
Tue 9/153:34 pm -
2 stops27h 03m
Fri 9/188:32 pm -
1 stop20h 53m
Deal found 9/1$600
Sat 12/1912:48 pm -
1 stop7h 27m
Sat 1/25:14 pm -
1 stop21h 34m
Deal found 9/1$607
Thu 9/37:04 am -
2 stops28h 49m
Mon 10/58:32 pm -
2 stops17h 53m
Deal found 8/31$627
Wed 9/97:58 am -
1 stop10h 39m
Wed 9/168:32 pm -
2 stops28h 30m
Deal found 8/30$638
Thu 9/2412:30 pm -
2 stops20h 56m
Mon 9/286:39 pm -
2 stops17h 46m
Deal found 8/30$642
Thu 9/36:40 am -
1 stop6h 29m
Mon 10/56:20 pm -
1 stop18h 05m
Deal found 8/31$649

Find flight deals from Guadalajara to Kansas City

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$401
(OneTravel)

One-way from

$212
(Priceline)

Popular in

July

Cheapest in

April

Average price

$635
Provider with most accurate pricing for Guadalajara Miguel Hidal-Kansas City flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Guadalajara Miguel Hidal-Kansas City flights.
From Guadalajara Miguel Hidal to Kansas City
One-way flight from Guadalajara Miguel Hidal to Kansas City
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 5% potential increase in price ($35 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 1% potential price decrease ($8 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Guadalajara to Kansas City that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

GuadalajaraKansas City

GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal - MCI Kansas City

GDLMCI

Guadalajara Miguel Hidal

Tue 9/29

7:58 am-7:37 pm

1 stop10h 39m

Kansas City

Tue 10/6

8:32 pm-1:39 am

2 stops30h 07m

$477

GuadalajaraKansas City

GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal - MCI Kansas City

GDLMCI

Guadalajara Miguel Hidal

Wed 1/13

6:00 am-4:30 pm

1 stop10h 30m

Kansas City

Wed 1/27

6:06 pm-11:41 am

1 stop17h 35m

$546

GuadalajaraKansas City

GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal - MCI Kansas City

GDLMCI

Guadalajara Miguel Hidal

Tue 9/29

7:36 am-9:19 pm

2 stops12h 43m

Kansas City

Tue 10/6

9:59 am-9:36 pm

2 stops12h 37m

$595

GuadalajaraKansas City

GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal - MCI Kansas City

GDLMCI

Guadalajara Miguel Hidal

Wed 1/13

5:45 am-11:52 am

1 stop6h 07m

Kansas City

Wed 1/27

11:25 am-10:35 pm

2 stops11h 10m

$596

GuadalajaraKansas City

GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal - MCI Kansas City

GDLMCI

Guadalajara Miguel Hidal

Thu 9/24

12:30 pm-10:26 am

2 stops20h 56m

Kansas City

Mon 9/28

6:39 pm-11:25 am

2 stops17h 46m

$642
Quickest round-trip

GuadalajaraKansas City

GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal - MCI Kansas City

GDLMCI

Guadalajara Miguel Hidal

Thu 9/24

12:55 pm-9:46 pm

1 stop7h 51m

Kansas City

Mon 9/28

7:26 am-2:17 pm

1 stop7h 51m

$688
Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

GuadalajaraKansas City

GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal - MCI Kansas City

GDLMCI

Guadalajara Miguel Hidal

Wed 12/16

9:02 am-7:41 pm

1 stop10h 39m

$212

GuadalajaraKansas City

GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal - MCI Kansas City

GDLMCI

Guadalajara Miguel Hidal

Wed 9/16

7:58 am-7:37 pm

1 stop10h 39m

$222

GuadalajaraKansas City

GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal - MCI Kansas City

GDLMCI

Guadalajara Miguel Hidal

Tue 12/15

9:02 am-7:41 pm

1 stop10h 39m

$222

GuadalajaraKansas City

GDL Guadalajara Miguel Hidal - MCI Kansas City

GDLMCI

Guadalajara Miguel Hidal

Wed 9/9

7:58 am-7:37 pm

1 stop10h 39m

$222

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/28

Showing 1-10 of 17 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Guadalajara to Kansas City

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Guadalajara to Kansas City in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Guadalajara-Kansas City flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Guadalajara-Kansas City flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Guadalajara-Kansas City flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Guadalajara-Kansas City flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Guadalajara-Kansas City flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Guadalajara to Kansas City

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Kansas City from Guadalajara with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Guadalajara to Kansas City

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Guadalajara to Kansas City?

Currently, April is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Guadalajara to Kansas City (average of $555). Flying from Guadalajara to Kansas City in July is currently the most expensive (average of $725). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Guadalajara to Kansas City?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Guadalajara to Kansas City flights typically cost between $432 and $757 in September.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $401 on Frontier (Sep 29-Oct 6).

Reviews of airlines servicing Kansas City

Read reviews from past customers who have flown United Airlines and American Airlines from Guadalajara to Kansas City. Users can see the overall rating for each airline as well as how each is rated in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Boarding

7.7

Food

6.6

Overall

7.4

Entertainment

7.1

Crew

8.1

Comfort

7.3

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Chris,Aug 2026

MIA - ORD

Had to go through TSA again, already purchased bottle drink. TSA would not let through, United changed gates last minute. This experience bad for everyone. Staff rude, not our fault. Staff from Chicago to Wichita excellent!

Boarding

7.7

Food

6.6

Overall

7.4

Entertainment

7.1

Crew

8.1

Comfort

7.3

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Chris,Aug 2026

MIA - ORD

Had to go through TSA again, already purchased bottle drink. TSA would not let through, United changed gates last minute. This experience bad for everyone. Staff rude, not our fault. Staff from Chicago to Wichita excellent!

Boarding

7.7

Food

6.6

Overall

7.4

Entertainment

7.1

Crew

8.1

Comfort

7.3

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Chris,Aug 2026

MIA - ORD

Had to go through TSA again, already purchased bottle drink. TSA would not let through, United changed gates last minute. This experience bad for everyone. Staff rude, not our fault. Staff from Chicago to Wichita excellent!

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Guadalajara to Kansas City?

    For as low as $546, Frontier can have you in Kansas City from Guadalajara in 10h 30m. The distance from Guadalajara to Kansas City is about 1393 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Guadalajara to Kansas City round-trip?

    American Airlines, at $570, was found to be the cheapest airline from Guadalajara to Kansas City. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be United Airlines. American Airlines is 10% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Guadalajara to Kansas City one-way?

    One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $238 on Volaris. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include United Airlines from $345 and American Airlines from $359 one-way.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Guadalajara to Kansas City that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Guadalajara to Kansas City flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Guadalajara to Kansas City?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Guadalajara to Kansas City.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Guadalajara to Kansas City?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Guadalajara to Kansas City by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Guadalajara to Kansas City?

    Currently, April is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Guadalajara to Kansas City (average of $555). Flying from Guadalajara to Kansas City in July is currently the most expensive (average of $725). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Kansas City?

Book flights to Kansas City if you plan to visit one of these locations
Lee's Summit
Kansas City
Independence
Overland Park
Warrensburg
Lenexa
North Kansas City
Lansing
Liberty
Lawrence
Shawnee
Olathe
Belton

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Guadalajara to Kansas City

Top 2 airlines flying from Guadalajara to Kansas City

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
American AirlinesCheapest$570Average$794FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
United AirlinesCheapest$583Average$671FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.