John F Kennedy Intl

$218+ Cheap flights from Indiana to John F Kennedy Intl, NY (JFK)

IND — JFK
Oct 23 — Oct 301
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Indiana to John F Kennedy Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Indiana to John F Kennedy Intl

Cheapest flights from Indiana to John F Kennedy Intl

Mon 11/237:35 am -
Nonstop2h 12m
Tue 11/248:40 pm -
Nonstop2h 25m
Deal found 9/17$317
Fri 10/306:58 am -
Nonstop2h 04m
Sun 11/19:55 am -
Nonstop2h 24m
Deal found 9/18$319
Thu 10/2212:43 pm -
Nonstop2h 16m
Mon 10/262:59 pm -
Nonstop2h 29m
Deal found 9/20$320
Wed 11/115:30 am -
1 stop4h 39m
Sat 11/1410:40 am -
1 stop7h 57m
Deal found 9/18$321
Thu 10/227:59 pm -
1 stop4h 58m
Mon 10/266:10 pm -
Nonstop2h 31m
Deal found 9/18$328
Sat 10/172:43 pm -
Nonstop2h 16m
Sat 10/2411:40 am -
Nonstop2h 29m
Deal found 9/20$334
Fri 10/306:52 pm -
1 stop6h 07m
Sat 11/75:30 pm -
1 stop6h 55m
Deal found 9/22$339
Fri 12/41:10 pm -
1 stop4h 50m
Sun 12/63:34 pm -
1 stop5h 23m
Deal found 9/19$340
Wed 11/252:06 pm -
1 stop3h 50m
Wed 12/24:43 pm -
1 stop4h 06m
Deal found 9/18$350
Tue 10/202:09 pm -
1 stop3h 42m
Tue 10/277:10 am -
1 stop6h 19m
Deal found 9/22$371
Wed 12/28:20 am -
1 stop3h 36m
Tue 12/82:00 pm -
1 stop8h 01m
Deal found 9/18$373
Tue 10/2011:37 am -
2 stops7h 55m
Tue 10/277:10 pm -
1 stop5h 10m
Deal found 9/22$376

Find flight deals from Indiana to John F Kennedy Intl

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$319
(Delta)

One-way from

$218
(Sun Country Air)

Popular in

September

Cheapest in

January

Average price

$372

Good round-trip deal

$413 or less

Good one-way deal

$371 or less
Provider with most accurate pricing for Indianapolis-New York (NYC) flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Indianapolis-New York (NYC) flights.
From Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl
One-way flight from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 16% potential increase in price ($54 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease ($8 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026
Price to beat on a round-trip flight from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl.
Price to beat on a one-way flight from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

IndianapolisNew York

IND Indianapolis - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

INDJFK

Indianapolis

Sun 11/15

8:01 pm-10:35 am

1 stop14h 34m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$228

IndianapolisNew York

IND Indianapolis - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

INDJFK

Indianapolis

Sun 10/18

7:42 pm-10:31 am

1 stop14h 49m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$278
Quickest round-trip

IndianapolisNew York

IND Indianapolis - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

INDJFK

Indianapolis

Wed 10/14

7:00 am-9:04 am

Nonstop2h 04m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$279

IndianapolisNew York

IND Indianapolis - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

INDJFK

Indianapolis

Tue 11/3

7:00 am-9:04 am

Nonstop2h 04m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$279

IndianapolisNew York

IND Indianapolis - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

INDJFK

Indianapolis

Sun 10/11

7:00 am-9:04 am

Nonstop2h 04m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$279

IndianapolisNew York

IND Indianapolis - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

INDJFK

Indianapolis

Sat 10/24

5:59 pm-8:20 pm

Nonstop2h 21m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$279

IndianapolisNew York

IND Indianapolis - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

INDJFK

Indianapolis

Tue 11/17

6:02 pm-8:20 pm

Nonstop2h 18m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$279

IndianapolisNew York

IND Indianapolis - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

INDJFK

Indianapolis

Mon 11/23

12:58 pm-3:10 pm

Nonstop2h 12m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$279

IndianapolisNew York

IND Indianapolis - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

INDJFK

Indianapolis

Sun 11/1

5:59 pm-8:20 pm

Nonstop2h 21m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$279

IndianapolisNew York

IND Indianapolis - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

INDJFK

Indianapolis

Mon 10/26

6:25 pm-12:59 am

1 stop6h 34m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$289

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/21

Showing 1-10 of 60 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
...
6

Best time to book a flight from Indiana to John F Kennedy Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to John F Kennedy Intl from Indiana with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport?

Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport (average of $179). Flying from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport in June is currently the most expensive (average of $365). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from IN to JFK?

It’s typically best to fly out from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport in the evening. Doing so could potentially save you 47% on the flight price compared to flying in the afternoon, which is usually more expensive.

Weekly flight availability from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport

The most flights from USIN to JFK are scheduled on a Monday (29 on average). You will have fewer flight options on Tuesday, which is when the least amount of flights are scheduled (22 on average).

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport?

Airfare is typical for this route at the moment.
Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport flights typically cost between $284 and $430 in October.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $319 on Delta (Oct 30-Nov 3).

How far ahead should I book a flight from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport?

Booking 62 days in advance of your planned departure date is, on average, the best time to get cheap flights from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport. The general trend is that the closer you book to the departure date, the more expensive your flight will be.

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport?

    For as low as $319, Delta can have you in New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport from Indiana in 2h 04m. Indiana and New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport are separated by a distance of 663 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport one-way?

    For one-way options, check prices for Air Canada. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $519. Users have also found prices from $566 and $649 on Asiana Airlines and Air China, respectively.

  • What are the most popular routes from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport?

  • What are the most reliable airlines from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport?

    Consider China Eastern (88%), Kenya Airways (82%) or American Airlines (77%) when booking your flight. These represent the most reliable airlines when flying from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport.

  • What are the cheapest flights from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport?

    Looking for the cheapest flight from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport? While on average our users pay $1,134, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $173. The most popular route (Chicago O'Hare Intl - New York John F Kennedy Intl), is priced around $278.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Indiana to John F Kennedy Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Indiana to John F Kennedy Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Indiana to John F Kennedy Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Indiana to John F Kennedy Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Indiana to John F Kennedy Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Indiana to John F Kennedy Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport?

    Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport (average of $179). Flying from Indiana to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport in June is currently the most expensive (average of $365). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport?

Book flights to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Queens
Bronx
Elizabeth
East Rutherford
Staten Island
Mahwah
Mount Laurel
Yonkers
Irvington
Secaucus
Tannersville
Seaside Heights
North Bergen
Carle Place
Fort Lee
Clinton
Absecon
Carteret
Goshen
Avenel

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Indiana to John F Kennedy Intl

Top 2 airlines flying from Indiana to John F Kennedy Intl

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
American AirlinesCheapest$173Average$474FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
DeltaCheapest$174Average$397FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.