Cheap flights from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale (DAB - FLL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Daytona Beach (DAB) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

All the information you need to plan the best DAB to FLL flight in 2021: compare Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Fort Lauderdale.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale?

Tuesday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 48%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale?

To save up to 35% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 22 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale from $182 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $255 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale?

August can be a great time to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Daytona Beach with a flight ticket averaging about $196. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of August for as cheap as $50. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of November.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale (DAB - FLL)?

When flying from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the morning, which can drop the price by up to 83% versus a flight at noon.

Cheap flights from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale in May, June 2021

The best prices found for DAB to FLL flights for May, June
21 May - 23 May
$365pp
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach
21 May - 23 May
$367pp
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DAB
Daytona Beach
22 May - 25 May
$440pp
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DAB
Daytona Beach

Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fort Lauderdale from Daytona Beach found for this year
21 May - 23 May
$365pp
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach
21 May - 23 May
$367pp
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DAB
Daytona Beach
30 Aug - 2 Sep
$381pp
DAB
Daytona Beach
Delta
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Delta
   
2 STOPS
DAB
Daytona Beach

Non-stop flights to Fort Lauderdale from Daytona Beach

Save time with Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale direct flight deals
27 May - 1 Jun
$4,208pp
DAB
Daytona Beach
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
DAB
Daytona Beach
21 May - 23 May
$4,225pp
DAB
Daytona Beach
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
DAB
Daytona Beach
25 May - 1 Jun
$4,269pp
DAB
Daytona Beach
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
DAB
Daytona Beach

Last minute flights from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fort Lauderdale from Daytona Beach, departing today and this week
21 May - 23 May
$365pp
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach
21 May - 23 May
$367pp
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DAB
Daytona Beach
21 May - 23 May
$927pp
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach

One-way flights to Fort Lauderdale from Daytona Beach

The cheapest one-way flights from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale
2:00 am - 8:45 pm
Delta
1 Stop
18h 45m
DAB - FLL
Delta
$234
ViajesElCorteInglés
4:03 pm - 5:21 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
13h 18m
DAB - FLL
American Airlines
6:14 am - 3:48 am
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
21h 34m
DAB - FLL
Multiple Airlines
$1,848
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Daytona Beach</span> to <span class="emphasized">Fort Lauderdale</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale

Are flight prices decreasing from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Daytona Beach and Fort Lauderdale for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Silver Airways, United Airlines, and Spirit Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale for under $400. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $365, but on average you can expect to pay $639.

Are there nonstop flights from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale for under $4,300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale under $4,300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale is less than $4,234.

Are there last-minute flights available from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale for under $400?

There are currently 5+ open flights from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale within the next 7 days for less than $400.

Does it rain more in Daytona Beach or Fort Lauderdale?

In Daytona Beach, there will be less rainfall in Daytona Beach compared to Fort Lauderdale over the next 11 days.

Is Daytona Beach weather warmer or cooler than Fort Lauderdale?

Temperatures around the 93 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Fort Lauderdale is colder than in Daytona Beach. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long is the flight from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale?

Departing from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale will take you 1h 44m. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale round-trip?

Flying on American Airlines is currently your cheapest option to Fort Lauderdale, with prices starting at $365. Additional round-trip tickets that might be worth considering are offered by Delta and Linear Air Taxi, with the lowest prices starting at $381 and $4,208, respectively. American Airlines is currently priced 13% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for American Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $177. Users have also found prices from $234 and $2,135 on American Airlines and Delta, respectively.

Alternative routes for Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Fort Lauderdale

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale.
Flight duration
1h 44m
Average temperature for May in Fort Lauderdale
87.8 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Fort Lauderdale
5.1 ″

Airports servicing Daytona Beach

Airports servicing Fort Lauderdale

Home North America USA Florida Fort Lauderdale Cheap flights from Daytona Beach to Fort Lauderdale