Cheap flights from White Plains to Florence (HPN - FLO)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
White Plains (HPN) to Florence (FLO)

All the information you need to plan the best HPN to FLO flight in 2022: compare White Plains to Florence flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Florence.
How far in advance should I book a flight from White Plains to Florence, South Carolina?

To save up to 65% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 32 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from White Plains to Florence, South Carolina from $349 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $383 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from White Plains to Florence, South Carolina?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in November. For low rates, August can be a great choice for travel to Florence, South Carolina. Flights to Florence, South Carolina from White Plains in August are about $295 on average during August, but can be found for as low as $108.

When is the cheapest time to fly from White Plains to Florence, South Carolina (HPN - FLO)?

When flying from White Plains to Florence, South Carolina, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from White Plains to Florence in May, June 2022

The best prices found for HPN to FLO flights for May, June
22 Jun - 29 Jun
$228pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLO
Florence
FLO
Florence
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
26 May - 31 May
$298pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLO
Florence
FLO
Florence
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
25 Jun - 29 Jun
$308pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLO
Florence
FLO
Florence
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

White Plains Westchester County to Florence 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Florence from White Plains found for this year
22 Jun - 29 Jun
$228pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLO
Florence
FLO
Florence
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
23 Sep - 26 Sep
$268pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLO
Florence
FLO
Florence
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
23 Sep - 26 Sep
$277pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
FLO
Florence
FLO
Florence
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

Last minute flights from White Plains to Florence

Late deals on round-trip flights to Florence from White Plains, departing today and this week
26 May - 31 May
$298pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLO
Florence
FLO
Florence
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
22 May - 23 May
$308pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLO
Florence
FLO
Florence
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
27 May - 30 May
$328pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
FLO
Florence
FLO
Florence
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

One-way flights to Florence from White Plains

The cheapest one-way flights from White Plains to Florence
6:00 am - 7:46 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
13h 46m
HPN - FLO
American Airlines
2:30 am - 8:31 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
6h 01m
HPN - FLO
American Airlines
1:29 pm - 8:31 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
19h 02m
HPN - FLO
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">White Plains</span> to <span class="emphasized">Florence</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From White Plains to Florence

Which airlines flying from White Plains Westchester County to Florence have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from White Plains Westchester County to Florence have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. American Airlines is one of the carriers where you may find flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like American Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from White Plains to Florence, South Carolina for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from White Plains to Florence, South Carolina for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $228, but on average you can expect to pay $332.

Are there last-minute flights available from White Plains to Florence, South Carolina for under $300?

There are currently 5+ open flights from White Plains to Florence, South Carolina within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What are the cheapest flights from White Plains to Florence, South Carolina?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $276. While the most popular route (White Plains Westchester County - Florence) can be booked for $228 on average our data indicates $276 when flying from White Plains to Florence, South Carolina.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Florence, SC

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Florence from White Plains?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Florence within the United States

Most visitors from White Plains Westchester County need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Florence.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from White Plains Westchester County must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Florence.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from White Plains Westchester County are not required to quarantine after entering Florence.

Do I need a test to fly back to White Plains from Florence?

Returning to White Plains Westchester County from Florence

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Florence must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to White Plains Westchester County.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Florence are not required to quarantine after entering White Plains Westchester County.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Florence, SC

Alternative routes for White Plains to Florence

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Florence

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from White Plains to Florence.

Airports servicing White Plains

White Plains Westchester County (HPN)

Airports servicing Florence

Home North America USA South Carolina Florence Cheap flights from White Plains to Florence