Walt Disney World

$98+ Cheap flights from Concord (USA) to Bay Lake, FL

This is the cheapest round-trip flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 1/18. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
USA — MCO
Aug 28 — Sep 41
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Concord to Walt Disney World with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Concord to Walt Disney World

Cheapest flights from Concord to Walt Disney World
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Concord to Walt Disney World. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on July 29, 2026.

This Cheapflightsfares deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Cheapflightsfares is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sun 12/61:06 pm
USA
-
MCO
Nonstop1h 41m
Avelo Airlines
Thu 12/103:32 pm
MCO
-
USA
Nonstop1h 39m
Avelo Airlines
Deal found 7/27$108
This Cheapflightsfares deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/28. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Cheapflightsfares is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sun 12/131:06 pm
USA
-
MCO
Nonstop1h 41m
Avelo Airlines
Sat 12/193:37 pm
MCO
-
USA
Nonstop1h 39m
Avelo Airlines
Deal found 7/28$118
This Cheapflightsfares deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Cheapflightsfares is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 12/31:06 pm
USA
-
MCO
Nonstop1h 41m
Avelo Airlines
Sun 12/63:32 pm
MCO
-
USA
Nonstop1h 39m
Avelo Airlines
Deal found 7/27$128
This Cheapflightsfares deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/26. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Cheapflightsfares is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 11/202:14 pm
USA
-
MCO
Nonstop1h 41m
Avelo Airlines
Fri 11/273:37 pm
MCO
-
USA
Nonstop1h 39m
Avelo Airlines
Deal found 7/26$138
This FlightHub deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/24. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure FlightHub is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 11/231:11 pm
USA
-
MCO
Nonstop1h 41m
Avelo Airlines
Fri 11/273:37 pm
MCO
-
USA
Nonstop1h 39m
Avelo Airlines
Deal found 7/24$146
This Mytrip deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Mytrip is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sun 10/412:51 pm
USA
-
MCO
2 stops22h 29m
Avelo Airlines
Wed 10/711:10 am
MCO
-
USA
1 stop7h 12m
Avelo Airlines
Deal found 7/27$444
This Mytrip deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/26. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Mytrip is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sun 9/2712:51 pm
USA
-
MCO
2 stops22h 29m
Avelo Airlines
Sat 10/311:43 am
MCO
-
USA
1 stop6h 39m
Avelo Airlines
Deal found 7/26$476
This Mytrip deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Mytrip is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 10/37:45 am
USA
-
MCO
1 stop10h 20m
Multiple Airlines
Sun 10/1110:00 am
MCO
-
USA
2 stops10h 00m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 7/27$537
This Mytrip deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/25. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Mytrip is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 10/107:45 am
USA
-
MCO
1 stop10h 25m
Avelo Airlines
Sun 10/1812:55 pm
MCO
-
USA
1 stop5h 47m
Avelo Airlines
Deal found 7/25$544

Find flight deals from Concord to Walt Disney World

Keep the following information in mind while searching for Concord to Walt Disney World flight deals. Data was last updated July 29, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$98
(Expedia)

Popular in

June

Cheapest in

May

Average price

$120
Provider with most accurate pricing for Charlotte Douglas-Orlando (ORL) flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Charlotte Douglas-Orlando (ORL) flights.
From Concord Regional to Walt Disney World
High demand for flights, 1% potential price rise
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease ($3 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in July 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Concord to Walt Disney World that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 29, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Concord to Bay Lake that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

ConcordOrlando

USA - MCO

USAMCO

Concord Regional

Mon 1/18

5:25 pm-7:05 pm

Nonstop1h 40m

Orlando

Fri 1/22

7:51 pm-9:35 pm

Nonstop1h 44m

$98

ConcordOrlando

USA - MCO

USAMCO

Concord Regional

Mon 1/4

1:11 pm-2:52 pm

Nonstop1h 41m

Orlando

Fri 1/8

7:51 pm-9:35 pm

Nonstop1h 44m

$98
Quickest round-trip

ConcordOrlando

USA - MCO

USAMCO

Concord Regional

Sun 12/6

1:06 pm-2:47 pm

Nonstop1h 41m

Orlando

Thu 12/10

3:32 pm-5:11 pm

Nonstop1h 39m

$108

ConcordOrlando

USA - MCO

USAMCO

Concord Regional

Sun 12/13

1:06 pm-2:47 pm

Nonstop1h 41m

Orlando

Sat 12/19

3:37 pm-5:16 pm

Nonstop1h 39m

$118

ConcordOrlando

USA - MCO

USAMCO

Concord Regional

Thu 12/3

1:06 pm-2:47 pm

Nonstop1h 41m

Orlando

Sun 12/6

3:32 pm-5:11 pm

Nonstop1h 39m

$128

ConcordOrlando

USA - MCO

USAMCO

Concord Regional

Thu 12/10

1:06 pm-2:47 pm

Nonstop1h 41m

Orlando

Sun 12/13

3:32 pm-5:11 pm

Nonstop1h 39m

$128

ConcordOrlando

USA - MCO

USAMCO

Concord Regional

Fri 11/20

2:14 pm-3:55 pm

Nonstop1h 41m

Orlando

Fri 11/27

3:37 pm-5:16 pm

Nonstop1h 39m

$138

ConcordOrlando

USA - MCO

USAMCO

Concord Regional

Mon 11/23

1:11 pm-2:52 pm

Nonstop1h 41m

Orlando

Fri 11/27

3:37 pm-5:16 pm

Nonstop1h 39m

$146

ConcordOrlando

USA - MCO

USAMCO

Concord Regional

Sun 10/4

12:51 pm-11:20 am

2 stops22h 29m

Orlando

Wed 10/7

11:10 am-6:22 pm

1 stop7h 12m

$444

ConcordOrlando

USA - MCO

USAMCO

Concord Regional

Sun 9/27

12:51 pm-11:20 am

2 stops22h 29m

Orlando

Sat 10/3

11:43 am-6:22 pm

1 stop6h 39m

$476

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 7/29

Showing 1-10 of 16 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Best time to book a flight from Concord to Walt Disney World

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Walt Disney World from Concord with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Concord to Bay Lake

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from USA to W9D?

Find hourly flight availability from Concord to Walt Disney World. Discover flight options and departure times throughout the day, allowing you to choose a departure time that suits your schedule. Data last updated July 29, 2026.

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from Concord to Walt Disney World in the evening. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 26% on your trip compared to booking a flight at noon.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Concord to Walt Disney World?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.
Concord to Walt Disney World flights typically cost between $99 and $248 in January.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $98 on Avelo Airlines (Jan 18-Jan 22).

Reviews of airlines servicing Walt Disney World

Get insights into the airlines that provide service to Walt Disney World. Read reviews, discover amenities, and learn about the overall travel experience offered by airlines. Use this information to make informed decisions when choosing an airline for your flight to Walt Disney World. Reviews last updated July 29, 2026.
See what other customers who have flown with Allegiant Air and Frontier from Concord to Bay Lake have to say. You can also see how each airline compares in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Boarding

7.6

Comfort

6.9

Food

5.8

Overall

7.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

5.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Jeff,Jun 2026

DEN - TYS

Everything about the flight timing was perfect. The plane was clean and comfortable. The only aggravation is no access to phone charging or complementary food/drink on a cross-country trip. There were no entertainment options, so I'm not sure how I'm supposed to evaluate that on a survey. It's a discount carrier, I get it, but other options are flying the same route with better depart/arrival times that offer these options.

Boarding

7.6

Comfort

6.9

Food

5.8

Overall

7.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

5.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Jeff,Jun 2026

DEN - TYS

Everything about the flight timing was perfect. The plane was clean and comfortable. The only aggravation is no access to phone charging or complementary food/drink on a cross-country trip. There were no entertainment options, so I'm not sure how I'm supposed to evaluate that on a survey. It's a discount carrier, I get it, but other options are flying the same route with better depart/arrival times that offer these options.

Boarding

7.6

Comfort

6.9

Food

5.8

Overall

7.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

5.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Jeff,Jun 2026

DEN - TYS

Everything about the flight timing was perfect. The plane was clean and comfortable. The only aggravation is no access to phone charging or complementary food/drink on a cross-country trip. There were no entertainment options, so I'm not sure how I'm supposed to evaluate that on a survey. It's a discount carrier, I get it, but other options are flying the same route with better depart/arrival times that offer these options.

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Concord to Walt Disney World. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Concord to Walt Disney World?

    Concord Regional (USA) is the airport you will fly out of if you book a flight from Concord to Walt Disney World. You should not have trouble finding flights to Walt Disney World from Concord Regional; the airport handles an average of 0 outbound flights to Walt Disney World per day. You should also have plenty of airline options to choose from since 3 airlines have flights from the Concord airport to Walt Disney World. It is only a 7.5 mi journey to Concord Regional (USA) from Concord’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Concord to Walt Disney World?

    Airlines like Avelo Airlines fly from Concord to Walt Disney World in about 1h 40m. The time it takes to get you to your destination is usually consistent. There are 481 mi between Concord and Walt Disney World. Generally, flights for this route are nonstop.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Concord to Walt Disney World that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Concord to Walt Disney World flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Concord to Walt Disney World?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Concord to Walt Disney World.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Concord to Walt Disney World?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Concord to Walt Disney World by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Alternative routes for Concord to Walt Disney World

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Top 3 airlines flying from Concord to Walt Disney World

Discover the top 3 airlines that operate flights from Concord to Walt Disney World. Compare their services, reliability, and customer satisfaction ratings to choose the airline that best suits your travel preferences and needs. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 29, 2026.
AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Avelo AirlinesCheapest$57Average$109FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
Allegiant AirCheapest$80Average$173FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time88%
FrontierCheapest$80Average$114FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time62%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.