Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Sarasota (CLT - SRQ)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Charlotte to Sarasota are usually found in January or May, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Sunday or Saturday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Charlotte (CLT) to Sarasota (SRQ)

CLT - SRQ
Price
$329 - $424
SRQ
Temperature
69.8 - 89.6 °F
SRQ
Rainfall
1.3 - 7.9 inches
Popular in August High demand for flights, 15% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 9% potential price drop
Average price $424 Average for round-trip flights in August 2020
Round-trip from $329 From Charlotte to Sarasota
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Charlotte to Sarasota?

Flights from Charlotte to Sarasota are found to be more expensive on Tuesday. This shouldn't discourage you from searching as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Sarasota.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Sarasota?

June can be a great time to fly to Sarasota from Charlotte with a flight ticket averaging about $360. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of June for as cheap as $188. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of July.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Sarasota (CLT - SRQ)?

When flying from Charlotte to Sarasota, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the morning, which can drop the price by up to 10% versus a flight in the noon.

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Sarasota in August, September 2020

The best prices found for CLT to SRQ flights for August, September
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$161pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
5 Aug - 8 Aug
$176pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
14 Aug - 16 Aug
$177pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Sarasota 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Sarasota from Charlotte found for this year
23 Jul - 26 Jul
$161pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
5 Aug - 8 Aug
$176pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
14 Aug - 16 Aug
$177pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Sarasota

Late deals on round-trip flights to Sarasota from Charlotte, departing today and this week
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$161pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
27 Jul - 3 Aug
$201pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
24 Jul - 26 Jul
$203pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
SRQ
Sarasota Bradenton Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Sarasota from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Sarasota
11:55 am - 5:45 pm
Delta
1 Stop
5h 50m
CLT - SRQ
Delta
$370
Delta
1:45 pm - 12:50 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
23h 05m
CLT - SRQ
Multiple Airlines
$866
United
12:00 pm - 8:04 am
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
20h 04m
CLT - SRQ
Linear Air Taxi
$4183
KAYAK

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Sarasota flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Sarasota

Are flight prices decreasing from Charlotte to Sarasota due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Charlotte and Sarasota for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Charlotte to Sarasota for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charlotte to Sarasota for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $161, but on average you can expect to pay $240.

Are there nonstop flights from Charlotte to Sarasota for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Charlotte to Sarasota, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Charlotte to Sarasota for under $200?

There are currently 9+ open flights from Charlotte to Sarasota within the next 7 days for less than $200.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 103 users have taken a look at flights from Charlotte Douglas to Sarasota Bradenton Intl.

Does it rain more in Charlotte or Sarasota?

Expected rainfall in Charlotte is more than in Sarasota. You can expect this to be the case over the next 15 days.

Is Charlotte weather warmer or cooler than Sarasota?

With an average temperature of 90 °F, peak weather can be found in June. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Sarasota are hotter than in Charlotte.

How long is the flight from Charlotte to Sarasota?

There are many flights that can get you from Charlotte to Sarasota in 3h 30m. Fly via Delta or Linear Air Taxi to get the fastest option. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Charlotte to Sarasota round-trip?

Currently priced at $180, Delta will fly you from Charlotte to Sarasota and back. In addition to Delta, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. You may be able to fly from Charlotte to Sarasota for 50% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Charlotte to Sarasota one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $90 on Delta. Another option is Linear Air Taxi, who have fights from $2643.

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Sarasota

Destination information for Sarasota

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Sarasota
Average temperature for August in Sarasota
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for August in Sarasota
7.9 ″

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing Sarasota

Hourly flight availability from Charlotte to Sarasota

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 54% of CLT to SRQ departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 45% of CLT to SRQ departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of CLT to SRQ departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of CLT to SRQ departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Charlotte to Sarasota
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
4 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights
Home North America USA Florida Sarasota Cheap flights from Charlotte to Sarasota