Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte (CLT) to Florida (FL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Florida in March 2020

The best prices found for CLT to Florida flights for March
4 Mar - 5 Mar
$43pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
3 Mar - 5 Mar
$44pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
18 Mar - 24 Mar
$46pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Florida 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Florida from Charlotte found for this year
30 Mar - 31 Mar
$47pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
28 Mar - 31 Mar
$54pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
29 Mar - 31 Mar
$58pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Non-stop flights to Florida from Charlotte

Save time with Charlotte to Florida direct flight deals
4 Mar - 5 Mar
$43pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
29 Feb - 5 Mar
$44pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
2 Mar - 5 Mar
$45pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Florida

Late deals on round-trip flights to Florida from Charlotte, departing today and this week
4 Mar - 5 Mar
$43pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
29 Feb - 5 Mar
$44pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
2 Mar - 5 Mar
$45pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Florida from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Florida
7:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Frontier
Nonstop
1h 50m
CLT - MCO
Frontier
$45
FlyFar
9:42 am - 11:42 am
Major Airline
Nonstop
2h 00m
CLT - MCO
Major Airline
$52
FlightNetwork
11:20 am - 1:18 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 58m
CLT - FLL
American Airlines

Destination information for Florida

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Florida
Flight duration
1h 50m

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing

Destin (DSI)
Key West (EYW)
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Gainesville (GNV)
Jacksonville (JAX)

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Florida flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Florida

What days are nonstop flights available from Charlotte to Florida?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 525 users have taken a look at flights from Charlotte Douglas to Florida.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Charlotte to Florida?

The most popular airlines flying from Charlotte to Florida are Major Airline, Delta and Frontier. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Charlotte to Florida?

When deciding which route to take from Charlotte to Florida consider Charlotte Douglas - Orlando, Charlotte Douglas - Fort Lauderdale or Charlotte Douglas - Miami as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest Flights from Charlotte to Florida?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Charlotte to Florida? While on average our users pay $253, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $31. The most popular route (Charlotte Douglas - Orlando), is priced around $44.

What are the most reliable airlines from Charlotte to Florida?

Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Charlotte to Florida on time: British Airways(86%), Gulf Air(85%), LATAM Airlines(79%.)