Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach (MDT - DAB)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Wed 5/19
Wed 5/26
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Wed 5/19
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Harrisburg (MDT) to Daytona Beach (DAB)

All the information you need to plan the best MDT to DAB flight in 2021: compare Harrisburg to Daytona Beach flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Daytona Beach.
MDT - DAB
Price
$242 - $425
DAB
Temperature
75.2 - 93.2 °F
DAB
Rainfall
1.9 - 8.3 inches

Popular in

August

High demand for flights, 22% potential price rise

Cheapest in

June

Best time to find cheap flights, 27% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$242

From Harrisburg to Daytona Beach

One-way from

$177

One-way flight from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach?

Tuesday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Daytona Beach.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 21 days in advance to save up to 13% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 21 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $197, or $229 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach?

August is one of the best times of the year to fly to Daytona Beach from Harrisburg. Prices for August average $202 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $76. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a August flight can save you 54% on your journey compared to booking in August

When is the cheapest time to fly from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach (MDT - DAB)?

It’s optimal to fly from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach in the morning. By choosing this option you can save up to 6% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight at noon.

Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach in May, June 2021

The best prices found for MDT to DAB flights for May, June
25 May - 29 Jun
$305pp
MDT
Harrisburg
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
25 May - 28 Jun
$315pp
MDT
Harrisburg
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
26 May - 30 Jun
$319pp
MDT
Harrisburg
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MDT
Harrisburg

Harrisburg to Daytona Beach 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Daytona Beach from Harrisburg found for this year
25 May - 29 Jun
$305pp
MDT
Harrisburg
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
8 Sep - 15 Sep
$306pp
MDT
Harrisburg
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
25 May - 28 Jun
$315pp
MDT
Harrisburg
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg

Last minute flights from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach

Late deals on round-trip flights to Daytona Beach from Harrisburg, departing today and this week
21 May - 30 Jun
$385pp
MDT
Harrisburg
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
22 May - 27 Jun
$395pp
MDT
Harrisburg
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
21 May - 3 Jul
$415pp
MDT
Harrisburg
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DAB
Daytona Beach
DAB
Daytona Beach
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg

One-way flights to Daytona Beach from Harrisburg

The cheapest one-way flights from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach
2:35 am - 9:22 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
6h 47m
MDT - DAB
American Airlines
4:03 am - 9:22 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
5h 19m
MDT - DAB
American Airlines
9:54 am - 3:29 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
5h 35m
MDT - DAB
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Harrisburg</span> to <span class="emphasized">Daytona Beach</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Harrisburg to Daytona Beach

Are flight prices decreasing from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Harrisburg and Daytona Beach for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines, Delta, and Allegiant Air. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach for under $400. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $305, but on average you can expect to pay $330.

Are there nonstop flights from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach for under $400?

There are currently 12+ open flights from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What days are nonstop flights available from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Saturday.

Does it rain more in Harrisburg or Daytona Beach?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Harrisburg is roughly less than Daytona Beach. You can assume this to be the case over the next 15 days.

Is Harrisburg weather warmer or cooler than Daytona Beach?

Expect the weather to be around 93 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Daytona Beach is generally hotter than in Harrisburg.

How long is the flight from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach?

For as low as $351, American Airlines can have you in Daytona Beach from Harrisburg in 4h 23m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach round-trip?

Flying on American Airlines is currently your cheapest option to Daytona Beach, with prices starting at $305. Another option worth looking into is Delta, starting at $329 round trip. American Airlines is 7% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with American Airlines, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $177. American Airlines is not the only option available. At the moment, Delta is another option, for $231.

Alternative routes for Harrisburg to Daytona Beach

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Daytona Beach

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach.
Average temperature for May in Daytona Beach
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Daytona Beach
3.1 ″

Airports servicing Harrisburg

Airports servicing Daytona Beach

Top 3 airlines flying from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Allegiant Air
$96 $179 No cancel fee 88%
Delta
$137 $316 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$131 $359 No cancel fee 71%
Home North America USA Florida Daytona Beach Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Daytona Beach