Daytona Beach

$167+ Cheap flights from Greenville to Daytona Beach (GSP - DAB)

GSP — DAB
Oct 18 — Oct 251
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Greenville to Daytona Beach with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Greenville to Daytona Beach

Cheapest flights from Greenville to Daytona Beach

Wed 10/287:00 am -
1 stop3h 24m
Wed 10/283:00 pm -
1 stop5h 21m
Deal found 9/18$333
Tue 10/610:08 am -
1 stop3h 44m
Thu 10/86:49 pm -
1 stop4h 02m
Deal found 9/14$349
Sat 11/77:00 am -
1 stop3h 24m
Fri 11/136:00 am -
1 stop5h 07m
Deal found 9/14$364
Sat 10/247:00 am -
1 stop3h 24m
Sun 10/256:00 am -
1 stop3h 23m
Deal found 9/17$365
Wed 10/148:05 am -
1 stop5h 47m
Wed 10/216:49 pm -
1 stop4h 02m
Deal found 9/14$377
Wed 10/285:40 am -
1 stop4h 44m
Mon 11/26:49 pm -
1 stop4h 02m
Deal found 9/14$387
Fri 10/235:40 am -
1 stop4h 44m
Sun 10/256:00 am -
1 stop3h 23m
Deal found 9/17$396
Thu 10/18:05 am -
1 stop5h 53m
Mon 10/56:59 pm -
1 stop4h 01m
Deal found 9/16$421
Wed 10/2810:03 am -
1 stop3h 46m
Wed 11/43:01 pm -
1 stop5h 30m
Deal found 9/14$437
Fri 10/25:45 am -
1 stop4h 38m
Tue 10/66:00 am -
1 stop3h 23m
Deal found 9/17$456
Thu 10/155:40 am -
1 stop4h 44m
Thu 10/223:00 pm -
1 stop5h 21m
Deal found 9/17$458

Find flight deals from Greenville to Daytona Beach

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$333
(Delta)

One-way from

$167
(Delta)

Popular in

November

Cheapest in

August

Average price

$249
Provider with most accurate pricing for Greenville-Daytona Beach flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Greenville-Daytona Beach flights.
From Greenville to Daytona Beach
One-way flight from Greenville to Daytona Beach
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 22% potential increase in price ($49 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 4% potential price decrease ($8 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Greenville to Daytona Beach that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

GreenvilleDaytona Beach

GSP Greenville - DAB Daytona Beach

GSPDAB

Greenville

Sat 10/17

5:40 am-10:24 am

1 stop4h 44m

Daytona Beach

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$167

GreenvilleDaytona Beach

GSP Greenville - DAB Daytona Beach

GSPDAB

Greenville

Wed 12/9

2:07 pm-5:54 pm

1 stop3h 47m

Daytona Beach

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$167

GreenvilleDaytona Beach

GSP Greenville - DAB Daytona Beach

GSPDAB

Greenville

Sat 1/16

7:00 am-10:26 am

1 stop3h 26m

Daytona Beach

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$167

GreenvilleDaytona Beach

GSP Greenville - DAB Daytona Beach

GSPDAB

Greenville

Fri 1/15

6:00 am-10:26 am

1 stop4h 26m

Daytona Beach

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$198

GreenvilleDaytona Beach

GSP Greenville - DAB Daytona Beach

GSPDAB

Greenville

Sat 1/9

7:00 am-10:26 am

1 stop3h 26m

Daytona Beach

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$229

GreenvilleDaytona Beach

GSP Greenville - DAB Daytona Beach

GSPDAB

Greenville

Fri 1/8

5:05 pm-10:34 pm

1 stop5h 29m

Daytona Beach

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$229

GreenvilleDaytona Beach

GSP Greenville - DAB Daytona Beach

GSPDAB

Greenville

Sun 1/10

7:00 am-10:26 am

1 stop3h 26m

Daytona Beach

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$229
Quickest round-trip

GreenvilleDaytona Beach

GSP Greenville - DAB Daytona Beach

GSPDAB

Greenville

Sun 10/25

7:00 am-10:24 am

1 stop3h 24m

Daytona Beach

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$229

GreenvilleDaytona Beach

GSP Greenville - DAB Daytona Beach

GSPDAB

Greenville

Wed 10/28

7:00 am-10:24 am

1 stop3h 24m

Daytona Beach

Wed 10/28

3:00 pm-8:21 pm

1 stop5h 21m

$333

GreenvilleDaytona Beach

GSP Greenville - DAB Daytona Beach

GSPDAB

Greenville

Wed 10/28

7:00 am-10:24 am

1 stop3h 24m

Daytona Beach

Wed 11/4

3:00 pm-6:09 pm

1 stop3h 09m

$333

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/17

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Greenville to Daytona Beach

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Greenville to Daytona Beach in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Greenville-Daytona Beach flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Greenville-Daytona Beach flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Greenville-Daytona Beach flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Greenville-Daytona Beach flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Greenville-Daytona Beach flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Greenville to Daytona Beach

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Daytona Beach from Greenville with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Reviews of airlines servicing Daytona Beach

See what other customers who have flown with Delta from Greenville to Daytona Beach have to say. You can also see how each airline compares in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Entertainment

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Food

7.2

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Joel,May 2026

ATL - JAX

The flight was delivered 50 minutes and taxing took what felt like 20 minutes to takeoff.

Entertainment

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Food

7.2

Overall

7.8

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Joel,May 2026

ATL - JAX

The flight was delivered 50 minutes and taxing took what felt like 20 minutes to takeoff.

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Greenville to Daytona Beach?

    A quick flight from Greenville to Daytona Beach can take about 3h 24m. Delta provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $333. Greenville and Daytona Beach are separated by a distance of 400 mi.

  • What is the cheapest airline to fly from Greenville to Daytona Beach round-trip?

    Currently priced at $245, Delta will fly you from Greenville to Daytona Beach and back. In addition to Delta, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Greenville to Daytona Beach that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Greenville to Daytona Beach flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Greenville to Daytona Beach?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Greenville to Daytona Beach.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Greenville to Daytona Beach?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Greenville to Daytona Beach by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top airline flying from Greenville to Daytona Beach

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
DeltaCheapest$245Average$386FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.