Corpus Christi

$429+ Cheap flights from San Jose, CA to Corpus Christi (SJC - CRP)

SJC — CRP
Oct 24 — Oct 311
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from San Jose to Corpus Christi with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from San Jose to Corpus Christi

Cheapest flights from San Jose to Corpus Christi

Tue 10/1312:59 pm -
2 stops8h 55m
Tue 10/206:00 am -
1 stop7h 04m
Deal found 9/21$429
Tue 10/139:50 am -
2 stops10h 10m
Tue 10/201:05 pm -
2 stops9h 20m
Deal found 9/21$461
Tue 11/178:45 am -
2 stops8h 36m
Wed 11/187:15 am -
2 stops9h 53m
Deal found 9/23$531
Tue 11/177:43 pm -
2 stops12h 12m
Wed 11/1812:28 pm -
2 stops9h 08m
Deal found 9/22$558
Thu 10/810:20 am -
2 stops9h 15m
Mon 10/126:30 pm -
2 stops7h 25m
Deal found 9/22$627
Tue 10/2012:02 pm -
1 stop7h 30m
Sat 10/247:05 am -
1 stop8h 46m
Deal found 9/22$633
Tue 10/208:02 am -
2 stops11h 30m
Sat 10/317:05 am -
2 stops10h 47m
Deal found 9/22$643

Find flight deals from San Jose to Corpus Christi

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$429
(American Airlines)
Provider with most accurate pricing for San Jose-Corpus Christi flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for San Jose-Corpus Christi flights.
From San Jose to Corpus Christi

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from San Jose to Corpus Christi that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

San JoseCorpus Christi

SJC San Jose - CRP Corpus Christi

SJCCRP

San Jose

Tue 10/13

12:59 pm-11:54 pm

2 stops8h 55m

Corpus Christi

Tue 10/20

6:00 am-11:04 am

1 stop7h 04m

$429
Quickest round-trip

San JoseCorpus Christi

SJC San Jose - CRP Corpus Christi

SJCCRP

San Jose

Fri 10/2

12:02 pm-9:22 pm

1 stop7h 20m

Corpus Christi

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$498

San JoseCorpus Christi

SJC San Jose - CRP Corpus Christi

SJCCRP

San Jose

Thu 10/1

6:00 am-3:43 pm

1 stop7h 43m

Corpus Christi

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$504

San JoseCorpus Christi

SJC San Jose - CRP Corpus Christi

SJCCRP

San Jose

Tue 11/17

8:45 am-7:21 pm

2 stops8h 36m

Corpus Christi

Wed 11/18

7:15 am-3:08 pm

2 stops9h 53m

$531

San JoseCorpus Christi

SJC San Jose - CRP Corpus Christi

SJCCRP

San Jose

Tue 11/17

8:03 am-7:48 pm

2 stops9h 45m

Corpus Christi

Wed 11/18

7:05 am-2:00 pm

1 stop8h 55m

$558

San JoseCorpus Christi

SJC San Jose - CRP Corpus Christi

SJCCRP

San Jose

Sun 10/25

10:45 am-10:59 pm

2 stops10h 14m

Corpus Christi

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$584

San JoseCorpus Christi

SJC San Jose - CRP Corpus Christi

SJCCRP

San Jose

Thu 10/8

10:20 am-9:35 pm

2 stops9h 15m

Corpus Christi

Mon 10/12

6:30 pm-11:55 pm

2 stops7h 25m

$627

San JoseCorpus Christi

SJC San Jose - CRP Corpus Christi

SJCCRP

San Jose

Tue 10/20

12:02 pm-9:32 pm

1 stop7h 30m

Corpus Christi

Sat 10/31

4:16 pm-10:08 pm

1 stop7h 52m

$633

San JoseCorpus Christi

SJC San Jose - CRP Corpus Christi

SJCCRP

San Jose

Sun 10/25

12:02 pm-9:32 pm

1 stop7h 30m

Corpus Christi

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$709

San JoseCorpus Christi

SJC San Jose - CRP Corpus Christi

SJCCRP

San Jose

Tue 12/22

8:30 am-9:38 pm

2 stops11h 08m

Corpus Christi

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$785

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/23

Sorted by cheapest first

Compare providers for flights from San Jose to Corpus Christi

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from San Jose to Corpus Christi in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on San Jose, California-Corpus Christi flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on San Jose, California-Corpus Christi flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from San Jose, California-Corpus Christi flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on San Jose, California-Corpus Christi flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for San Jose, California-Corpus Christi flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from San Jose to Corpus Christi

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Corpus Christi from San Jose with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from San Jose, California to Corpus Christi?

    American Airlines, United Airlines, and Alaska Airlines can get you from San Jose, California to Corpus Christi in just under 8h 36m. Your travel time can differ by up to 1h 09m. The distance from San Jose, California to Corpus Christi is about 1562 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • Can I find deals for flights from San Jose to Corpus Christi that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on San Jose to Corpus Christi flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from San Jose to Corpus Christi?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from San Jose to Corpus Christi.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from San Jose to Corpus Christi?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from San Jose to Corpus Christi by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Corpus Christi?

Book flights to Corpus Christi if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kingsville
Aransas Pass
Rockport

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for San Jose to Corpus Christi

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.