Menu

Cheap flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland (ISP - CLE)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Long Island Mac Arthur (ISP) to Cleveland (CLE)

ISP - CLE
Price
$162 - $746
CLE
Temperature
37.4 - 84.2 °F
CLE
Rainfall
2.4 - 4.1 inches
Popular in April High demand for flights, 49% potential price rise
Cheapest in July Best time to find cheap flights, 57% potential price drop
Round-trip from $162 From Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland
One-way from $152 One-way flight from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland?

Users have found that flying from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland on a Thursday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 48 days in advance, which can save you up to 7% on flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 48 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $217. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $217.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland?

Flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland in February, with the cheapest ticket starting at $117.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland (ISP - CLE)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland at noon. Doing so could potentially save you 40% on the flight price compared to flying in the morning, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland in September, October 2020

The best prices found for ISP to CLE flights for September, October
2 Oct - 8 Oct
$222pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
8 Oct - 12 Oct
$248pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
8 Oct - 13 Oct
$254pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island

Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Cleveland from Long Island Mac Arthur found for this year
2 Oct - 8 Oct
$222pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
8 Oct - 12 Oct
$248pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
8 Oct - 13 Oct
$254pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island

Last minute flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland

Late deals on round-trip flights to Cleveland from Long Island Mac Arthur, departing today and this week
8 Oct - 12 Oct
$248pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
8 Oct - 13 Oct
$254pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
8 Oct - 11 Oct
$265pp
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island

One-way flights to Cleveland from Long Island Mac Arthur

The cheapest one-way flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland
11:39 am - 6:55 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
19h 16m
ISP - CLE
Multiple Airlines
$152
Kiwi.com
11:59 am - 6:48 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
18h 49m
ISP - CLE
Multiple Airlines
$168
Kiwi.com
4:00 am - 2:20 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
10h 20m
ISP - CLE
Multiple Airlines
$154
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland flights.

Flight FAQs

From Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland

Are flight prices decreasing from Islip to Cleveland due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Islip and Cleveland for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $248, but on average you can expect to pay $1,719.

Are there nonstop flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland for under $300?

There are currently 4+ open flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Islip to Cleveland?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Does it rain more in Islip or Cleveland?

The rainfall in Islip is generally more than the rainfall in Cleveland. This will continue over the next 12 days.

Is Islip weather warmer or cooler than Cleveland?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 84 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Cleveland is generally the same as in Islip. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long is the flight from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland?

Departing from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland will take you 5h 39m.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland round-trip?

Flying on Linear Air Taxi is currently your cheapest option to Cleveland, with prices starting at $9,019.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland one-way?

The cheapest airline for a one-way flight from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland is Linear Air Taxi ($4,006).

Alternative routes for Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland

Destination information for Cleveland

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland
Average temperature for September in Cleveland
75.2 °F
Avg rainfall for September in Cleveland
4.1 ″

Airports servicing Islip

Airports servicing Cleveland

Home North America USA Ohio Cleveland Cheap flights from Long Island Mac Arthur to Cleveland